Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 2 - Stevenage - 19 May 2012
Team Score
1 Chelmsford   191 C
2 Stevenage & North Herts   184 S
3 Havering Mayesbrook   181 V
4 Nene Valley Harriers   157 N
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Cameron Webb SM Stevenage & North Herts 11.4 4 771 aw
2 Rob Harle SM Chelmsford 11.5 3 744 aw
3 Richard Holland SM Havering Mayesbrook 11.7 2 691
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kim Sibotie U17 Stevenage & North Herts 11.5 4 744 aw
2 Simon Turnock SM Nene Valley Harriers 12.0 3 615
3 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 12.0 2 615
4 Volkan Isikgun U20 Havering Mayesbrook 12.9 1 414
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Cameron Webb SM Stevenage & North Herts 22.9 4 807 aw
2 Rob Harle SM Chelmsford 23.4 3 744 aw
3 Danny Wilson U20 Havering Mayesbrook 24.0 2 672
4 James Thomas SM Nene Valley Harriers 25.0 1 560
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lewis Keeble U20 Stevenage & North Herts 23.1 4 781 aw
2 Joe Wells SM Chelmsford 23.7 3 708
3 Richard Holland U20 Havering Mayesbrook 23.8 2 696 aw
4 Ricky Huskisson M50 Nene Valley Harriers 25.8 1 478 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Harry McQueen SM Chelmsford 49.9 4 879 aw
2 Peter De'arth SM Stevenage & North Herts 51.3 3 802 aw
3 David Brown SM Nene Valley Harriers 52.2 2 754 aw
4 Massi Dendani U20 Havering Mayesbrook 52.2 1 754 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 52.8 4 723 aw
2 Aaron Reynolds SM Stevenage & North Herts 53.7 3 677
3 Lloyd Kempson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 54.9 2 619
4 Jonathon Seekings U20 Havering Mayesbrook 60.4 1 386
Men's A 800m
1 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 1:54.9 4 897 aw
2 Paul Adair SM Havering Mayesbrook 1:55.2 3 889 aw
3 Lloyd Kempson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2:02.8 2 703 aw
4 Sam Poulton SM Stevenage & North Herts 2:12.0 1 508
Men's B 800m
1 Juris Sumskis SM Nene Valley Harriers 2:06.7 4 617
2 Ken Hoye SM Chelmsford 2:12.0 3 508
3 Neil Collins SM Havering Mayesbrook 2:17.1 2 413
4 Kim Sibotie U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2:30.2 1 215
Men's A 1500m
1 Matthew Missen SM Chelmsford 4:13.0 4 709 aw
2 James Vernau SM Nene Valley Harriers 4:21.1 3 624
3 Trevor Keys SM Havering Mayesbrook 4:32.2 2 517
4 Tom Sloan U20 Stevenage & North Herts 4:36.6 1 478
Men's B 1500m
1 Will Wright SM Chelmsford 4:14.7 4 690 aw
2 Sam Poulton SM Stevenage & North Herts 4:41.0 3 440
3 Ross Huskisson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 4:42.6 2 426
4 Robert Warner SM Havering Mayesbrook 5:00.8 1 288
Men's A 3000m
1 Edgas Sumskis SM Nene Valley Harriers 8:51.1 4 778 aw
2 Grant Twist SM Havering Mayesbrook 8:53.5 3 766 aw
3 Alex Short U20 Chelmsford 9:12.5 2 674 aw
4 Chris Hilton U20 Stevenage & North Herts 9:16.2 1 656 aw
Men's B 3000m
1 James Vernau SM Nene Valley Harriers 9:03.3 4 717 aw
2 Lee Pickering SM Chelmsford 9:35.9 3 568
3 Chris SMith SM Havering Mayesbrook 9:42.9 2 539
4 Pete Eames M50 Stevenage & North Herts 12:25.1 1 73
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 15.7 4 786 aw
2 Anthony Williams SM Havering Mayesbrook 16.2 3 712 aw
3 Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 17.9 2 486 aw
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Billy Vernon Hamilton U20 Stevenage & North Herts 18.00 4 474 aw
2 Tomas Saunorias SM Nene Valley Harriers 19.4 3 323
3 Darron Keevil SM Havering Mayesbrook 23.1 2 62
4 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 38.9 1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 59.4 4 720 aw
2 Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 60.4 3 682 aw
3 Max Schopp U17 Stevenage & North Herts 62.0 2 624
4 Adam Wileman U20 Havering Mayesbrook 62.5 1 606 aw
Men's B 400mH
1 Billy Vernon Hamilton U20 Stevenage & North Herts 62.9 4 592 aw
2 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 63.0 3 588 aw
3 Jonathon Seekings U20 Havering Mayesbrook 68.5 2 413
4 Josh Lunn SM Nene Valley Harriers 71.1 1 341
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Robert Warner SM Havering Mayesbrook 9:35.2 4 854 aw
2 Josh Lunn SM Nene Valley Harriers 10:10.0 3 725 aw
3 Matthew Missen SM Chelmsford 11:01.8 2 554
4 Peter Eames M50 Stevenage & North Herts 15:00.1 1 62
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Grant Twist SM Havering Mayesbrook 9:51.7 4 792 aw
2 Ken Hoye SM Chelmsford 13:21.5 3 206
3 Sam Poulton U20 Stevenage & North Herts 15:52.3 2 20
Men's A High Jump
1 Sergei Zotin SM Chelmsford 1.85 4 756 aw
2 Kashif Jones U20 Stevenage & North Herts 1.85 3 756 aw
3 Tomas Saunorias SM Nene Valley Harriers 1.85 2 756 aw
4 Jake Nelson U20 Havering Mayesbrook 1.65 1 577
Men's B High Jump
1 Laurie Pirie SM Nene Valley Harriers 1.80 4 711 aw
2 Laurence Levy U20 Stevenage & North Herts 1.75 3 666 aw
3 Mitchell Etheridge U20 Chelmsford 1.70 2 622 aw
4 Phil Groombridge SM Havering Mayesbrook 1.45 1 401
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Connor Winters SM Stevenage & North Herts 4.00 4 705 aw
2 Mitchell Etheridge U20 Chelmsford 4.00 3 705 aw
3 Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 3.20 2 490 aw
4 Phil Groombridge SM Havering Mayesbrook 3.00 1 437 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 3.00 4 437 aw
2 Max Schopp U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2.80 3 384 aw
3 Ken Baker SM Nene Valley Harriers 2.40 2 279
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Gardner U20 Stevenage & North Herts 6.76 4   867 aw
2 Anthony Williams U20 Havering Mayesbrook 6.54 3   822 aw
3 Tomas Saunorias SM Nene Valley Harriers 5.88 2   687 aw
4 Sergei Zotin SM Chelmsford 5.48 1   606
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Billy Vernon Hamilton U20 Stevenage & North Herts 6.30 4   773 aw
2 Richard Holland U20 Havering Mayesbrook 5.99 3   710 aw
3 Laurie Pirie SM Nene Valley Harriers 5.51 2   612
4 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 3.52 1   214
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Anthony Williams U20 Havering Mayesbrook 12.68 4   697 aw
2 Connor Winters SM Stevenage & North Herts 12.56 3   684 aw
3 Sergei Zotin SM Chelmsford 12.28 2   655 aw
4 Laurie Pirie SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.75 1   599
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tim Clifford SM Stevenage & North Herts 11.58 4   582
2 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 11.43 3   566
3 Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.31 2   553
4 Jake Nelson U20 Havering Mayesbrook 11.23 1   545
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ken Baker SM Nene Valley Harriers 13.98 4 764 aw
2 Keith Bell SM Chelmsford 9.51 3 500
3 Darron Keevil SM Havering Mayesbrook 8.91 2 464
4 Connor Winters SM Stevenage & North Herts 8.41 1 435
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 13.43 4 731 aw
2 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 9.09 3 475
3 Phil Groombridge SM Havering Mayesbrook 8.42 2 435
4 Mick Shortland M60 Stevenage & North Herts 7.50 1 381
Men's A Discus
1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 39.22 4 678 aw
2 Darron Keevil SM Havering Mayesbrook 29.05 3 494 aw
3 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 26.62 2 450
4 Godfrey Leak M60 Stevenage & North Herts 21.82 1 363
Men's B Discus
1 Ken Baker SM Nene Valley Harriers 35.21 4 606 aw
2 Danny Wilson U20 Havering Mayesbrook 28.20 3 479 aw
3 Keith Bell SM Chelmsford 24.10 2 405
4 Laurence Levy U20 Stevenage & North Herts 21.52 1 358
Men's A Hammer
1 Laurence Levy U20 Stevenage & North Herts 38.22 4 550 aw
2 Keith Bell SM Chelmsford 38.05 3 548 aw
3 Ken Baker SM Nene Valley Harriers 35.84 2 515 aw
4 Darron Keevil SM Havering Mayesbrook 16.97 1 231
Men's B Hammer
1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 27.72 4 392 aw
2 Mick Shortland M60 Stevenage & North Herts 18.17 3 249
3 Kevin White SM Havering Mayesbrook 15.75 2 213
4 Joe Wells SM Chelmsford 14.80 1 199
Men's A Javelin
1 Tomas Saunorias SM Nene Valley Harriers 59.19 4 797 aw
2 Patrick Lear U20 Havering Mayesbrook 45.71 3 609 aw
3 Billy Vernon Hamilton U20 Stevenage & North Herts 39.54 2 524 aw
4 Keith Bell SM Chelmsford 33.84 1 445
Men's B Javelin
1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 40.99 4 544 aw
2 Darron Keevil SM Havering Mayesbrook 32.02 3 420
3 Martin Gibbs M40 Chelmsford 23.94 2 308
4 Lewis Keeble U20 Stevenage & North Herts 8.86 1 101
Men's 4x100m
1 Chelmsford SM   44.3 4 793
2 Stevenage & North Herts SM   44.4 3 787
3 Nene Valley Harriers SM   46.8 2 647
4 Havering Mayesbrook SM   47.7 1 597
Men's 4x400m
1 Chelmsford SM   3:23.9 4 832 aw
2 Stevenage & North Herts SM   3:24.7 3 822 aw
3 Nene Valley Harriers SM   3:35.1 2 689
4 Havering Mayesbrook SM   3:41.5 1 613
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Emily Maltby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 12.6 4 910 aw
2 Hannah Connor SW Havering Mayesbrook 13.8 3 721
3 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 13.9 2 706 aw
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Natasha Seagal U20 Nene Valley Harriers 13.2 4 813 aw
2 Monica Brown W45 Stevenage & North Herts 14.0 3 691 aw
3 Thiziri Dendani U17 Havering Mayesbrook 16.4 2 386
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Emily Maltby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 26.3 4 875 aw
2 Jess Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 27.9 3 759
3 Rebecca Gibbs U23 Chelmsford 27.9 2 759
4 Felicity Clarke U23 Havering Mayesbrook 28.5 1 717
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lauren Longhurst SW Chelmsford 26.9 4 830 aw
2 Natasha Seagal U20 Nene Valley Harriers 27.5 3 787
3 Elena Cervi U17 Stevenage & North Herts 27.7 2 773
4 Aisha Kamara U17 Havering Mayesbrook 29.9 1 625
Women's A 400m
1 Joceline Monteiro U23 Chelmsford 56.4 4 984 aw
2 Jess Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 62.6 3 793 aw
3 Georgie Taylor U17 Havering Mayesbrook 67.8 2 649
4 Andrea Page SW Nene Valley Harriers 77.9 1 410
Women's B 400m
1 Caroline Hill U23 Chelmsford 59.2 4 895 aw
2 Elena Cervi U17 Stevenage & North Herts 62.9 3 784 aw
3 Kate O'sullivan SW Havering Mayesbrook 70.0 2 592
Women's A 800m
1 Vicky SMith SW Havering Mayesbrook 2:24.3 4 763 aw
2 Hannah Dewhurst U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2:28.0 3 710
3 Amy Haye SW Chelmsford 2:32.4 2 650
4 Lottie Christie U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2:57.3 1 361
Women's B 800m
1 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 2:41.8 4 531
2 Chris Feely W45 Stevenage & North Herts 2:47.3 3 467
3 Pam Jacobs U20 Nene Valley Harriers 3:16.7 2 194
Women's A 1500m
1 Cat Foley SW Nene Valley Harriers 4:53.6 4 814 aw
2 Vicky SMith SW Havering Mayesbrook 4:58.2 3 783 aw
3 Sally Mhlanga W35 Chelmsford 4:59.9 2 772 aw
4 Rebecca Harris U17 Stevenage & North Herts 5:19.5 1 652
Women's B 1500m
1 Tracey Lazenby SW Nene Valley Harriers 5:41.9 4 526
2 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 5:48.0 3 494
3 Chris Feely W45 Stevenage & North Herts 5:55.8 2 455
Women's A 3000m
1 Grace Mullins U20 Nene Valley Harriers 10:24.8 4 840 aw
2 Ingrid Deane U23 Havering Mayesbrook 11:49.7 3 611
3 Caroline Willis U17 Stevenage & North Herts 12:06.4 2 570
4 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 12:25.3 1 525
Women's B 3000m
1 Tracey Lazenby SW Nene Valley Harriers 11:52.2 4 604
2 Janie Latchford U17 Stevenage & North Herts 12:16.8 3 545
3 Ruth O'sullivan W50 Havering Mayesbrook 17:00.1 2 82
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Chloe Van-Walvern SW Havering Mayesbrook 15.4 4 871 aw
2 Evie Castle U20 Chelmsford 18.0 3 611 aw
3 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 21.14 2 358
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Claire Brennan SW Havering Mayesbrook 16.1 4 797 aw
2 Shannon Rapacchi U17 Stevenage & North Herts 20.1 3 435
Women's A 400mH
1 Chlaire Brennan SW Havering Mayesbrook 67.1 4 825 aw
2 Georgia Green Muid U20 Chelmsford 71.7 3 709 aw
3 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 73.0 2 677 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Felicity Clarke U23 Havering Mayesbrook 68.6 4 786 aw
2 Fran Maydom U17 Stevenage & North Herts 85.5 3 413
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Vicky SMith SW Havering Mayesbrook 7:31.8 4 825 aw
2 Sally Mhlanga W35 Chelmsford 7:40.9 3 790
3 Hannah Dewhurst U20 Stevenage & North Herts 7:48.2 2 763 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Janie Latchford U17 Stevenage & North Herts 8:47.3 4 560
2 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 8:59.4 3 522 aw
3 Tracey Lazenby W45 Nene Valley Harriers 9:03.4 2 510
Women's A High Jump
1 Wendy Meadows SMith SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.70 4 903 aw
2 Poppy Lake U17 Chelmsford 1.65 3 854 aw
3 Kate Cowley SW Havering Mayesbrook 1.65 2 854 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Katie O'sullivan SW Havering Mayesbrook 1.45 4 658
2 Kate Wright U17 Stevenage & North Herts 1.40 3 610
3 Sarah Prescott SMith U17 Chelmsford 1.35 2 561
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kate Cowley SW Havering Mayesbrook 3.50 4 792 aw
2 Louise Shortland SW Stevenage & North Herts 3.40 3 762 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Tina Quinlivan SW Havering Mayesbrook 2.40 4 461 aw
2 Shannon Rapacchi U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2.30 3 431 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah Connor SW Havering Mayesbrook 5.04 4   785 aw
2 Sarah Prescott SMith U17 Chelmsford 5.01 3   779 aw
3 Natasha Seagal U20 Nene Valley Harriers 4.95 2   766 aw
4 Elena Cervi U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4.36 1   642
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emily Maltby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 4.84 4   743 aw
2 Chloe Van-Walvern SW Havering Mayesbrook 4.56 3   684
3 Rachel Stark U20 Chelmsford 4.57 2   686
4 Monica Brown W45 Stevenage & North Herts 3.86 1   538
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kate Cowley SW Havering Mayesbrook 11.45 4   833 aw
2 Emily Maltby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 10.61 3   748 aw
3 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 9.83 2   668 aw
4 April Castle U20 Chelmsford 9.43 1   628 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lottie Christie U20 Nene Valley Harriers 9.21 4   606
2 Evie Castle U20 Chelmsford 9.15 3   600
3 Fran Maydom U17 Stevenage & North Herts 8.64 2   548
4 Katie O'sullivan SW Havering Mayesbrook 7.55 1   439
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Evie Castle U20 Chelmsford 10.43 4 597 aw
2 Rachel Forder U17 Havering Mayesbrook 9.99 3 570 aw
3 Renee Hector U20 Stevenage & North Herts 8.39 2 474 aw
4 Kelly Lawrence U23 Nene Valley Harriers 7.67 1 431
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Nina Brennan SW Havering Mayesbrook 8.20 4 462
2 Debbie Castle U17 Chelmsford 7.63 3 428 aw
3 Monica Brown W45 Stevenage & North Herts 6.60 2 366
4 Pam Jacobs U20 Nene Valley Harriers 5.97 1 329
Women's A Discus
1 Georgie Taylor U17 Havering Mayesbrook 39.67 4 699 aw
2 Renee Hector U20 Stevenage & North Herts 36.04 3 633 aw
3 Shirley Quinn W55 Chelmsford 30.94 2 540 aw
4 Kelly Lawrence U23 Nene Valley Harriers 28.21 1 491 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Debbie Castle U17 Chelmsford 28.94 4 504 aw
2 Rachel Forder U17 Havering Mayesbrook 26.67 3 463 aw
3 Laura Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 16.16 2 272
4 Lottie Christie U20 Nene Valley Harriers 13.51 1 224
Women's A Hammer
1 Kelly Lawrence U23 Nene Valley Harriers 40.14 4 614 aw
2 Evie Castle U20 Chelmsford 35.41 3 539 aw
3 Laura Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 30.49 2 460 aw
4 Georgie Taylor U17 Havering Mayesbrook 22.13 1 327 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Shirley Quinn W55 Chelmsford 30.60 4 462 aw
2 Nina Brennan SW Havering Mayesbrook 18.52 3 269
Women's A Javelin
1 Deborah Knight U20 Havering Mayesbrook 41.48 4 723 aw
2 Evie Castle U20 Chelmsford 31.02 3 535 aw
3 Fran Maydom U17 Stevenage & North Herts 26.44 2 452 aw
4 Pam Jacobs U20 Nene Valley Harriers 14.63 1 241
Women's B Javelin
1 Kate Cowley U17 Havering Mayesbrook 34.32 4 594 aw
2 Joylyn Saunders Mullin W55 Stevenage & North Herts 23.14 3 393 aw
3 Debbie Castle U17 Chelmsford 21.05 2 355
4 Kelly Lawrence U23 Nene Valley Harriers 13.74 1 225
Women's 4x100m
1 Havering Mayesbrook SW   52.3 4 821
2 Chelmsford SW   53.5 3 778
3 Stevenage & North Herts SW   55.6 2 707
4 Nene Valley Harriers SW   55.6 1 707
Women's 4x400m
1 Chelmsford SW   4:15.5 4 787
2 Havering Mayesbrook SW   4:27.3 3 707
3 Stevenage & North Herts SW   4:32.3 2 674
4 Nene Valley Harriers SW   5:02.3 1 493
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
3000 199 Jack Gladman U17 Stevenage & North Herts 11:44.7
TJ 165 Kashif Jones U20 Stevenage & North Herts 10.88
400 167 Tim Clifford U17 Stevenage & North Herts 55.2 aw
100 166 Danny Wilson U20 Havering Mayesbrook 12.0
800 171 Adam Colygrove SM Chelmsford 2:10.4
800 197 Dan Martin U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2:12.9
800 196 Sean Garmory U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2:16.8
100 192 James Thomas SM Nene Valley Harriers 12.2
100 198 Jake Nelson U20 Havering Mayesbrook 12.6
200 226 Volkam Isikgun U20 Havering Mayesbrook 25.8
1500 225 Martin Gibbs M45 Chelmsford 5:02.3
DT Steve Mayfield SM Stevenage & North Herts 19.41
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 164 Kirsty Bateman Foley U17 Stevenage & North Herts 14.5
100 168 Aisha Kamara U17 Havering Mayesbrook 14.0
SPW 169 Thiziri Dendani U17 Havering Mayesbrook 4.58
DTW 173 Hannah Castle U20 Chelmsford 21.76
LJ 173 Hannah Castle U20 Chelmsford 3.46
LJ 174 April Castle U20 Chelmsford 4.08
100 174 April Castle U20 Chelmsford 13.8
400 191 Bianca Ashbrook U20 Chelmsford 64.9 aw
200 187 Joceline Monteiro U23 Chelmsford 25.8 aw
200 175 Caroline Hill U23 Chelmsford 26.8 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 1:54.9 897
800m 2 Paul Adair SM Havering Mayesbrook 1:55.2 889
400m 1 Harry McQueen SM Chelmsford 49.9 879
Long Jump 1 Daniel Gardner U20 Stevenage & North Herts 6.76 867
3000mSc 1 Robert Warner SM Havering Mayesbrook 9:35.2 854
4x400m 1 Chelmsford SM 3:23.9 832
Women
400m 1 Joceline Monteiro U23 Chelmsford 56.4 984
100m 1 Emily Maltby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 12.6 910
High Jump 1 Wendy Meadows SMith SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.70 903
400m 1 Caroline Hill U23 Chelmsford 59.2 895
200m 1 Emily Maltby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 26.3 875
100mH 1 Chloe Van-Walvern SW Havering Mayesbrook 15.4 871