Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 2 - Southampton - 19 May 2012
Team Score
1 Southampton   251 R
2 Enfield & Haringey   176 E
3 Ashford   163 A
4 Peterborough   114 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Romaine Harris U20 Enfield & Haringey 11.3 4 799 aw
2 Malcolm Gledhill U23 Southampton 11.3 3 799 aw
3 Gary Carr SM Ashford 11.4 2 771 aw
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 11.9 1 640
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sean Foord U23 Southampton 11.4 4 771 aw
2 Joshua Nevers-Simpson U23 Enfield & Haringey 11.6 3 717
3 Chris Meakin U23 Ashford 12.2 2 567
4 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 12.4 1 521
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Darren Corbin U23 Enfield & Haringey 22.2 4 899 aw
2 Ronnie Young U20 Southampton 22.3 3 886 aw
3 Gary Carr SM Ashford 22.9 2 807 aw
4 Josh White U20 Peterborough 25.6 1 498
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Malcolm Gledhill U23 Southampton 22.5 4 859 aw
2 Enrico Tawiah-Kwabena U20 Enfield & Haringey 23.3 3 756 aw
3 Aaron Meakin U17 Ashford 25.5 2 508
4 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 26.0 1 458
Men's A 400m
1 Steven Carter U23 Southampton 50.2 4 862 aw
2 Ainsley Campbell U23 Enfield & Haringey 50.4 3 851 aw
3 Tim Burt  SM Ashford 50.5 2 846 aw
4 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 57.5 1 502
Men's B 400m
1 Calum Bressington U23 Southampton 50.7 4 835 aw
2 Darren Corbin U23 Enfield & Haringey 51.2 3 807 aw
3 Ashley Cocrhan U23 Ashford 55.2 2 605
4 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 57.9 1 485
Men's A 800m
1 Dudley Mason U20 Southampton 1:56.2 4 863 aw
2 Alex Jones U23 Enfield & Haringey 1:58.4 3 808 aw
3 Nicholas Stone U20 Peterborough 2:05.8 2 636 aw
4 Aaron Kellow U20 Ashford 2:08.8 1 572
Men's B 800m
1 John Wright U23 Southampton 1:58.2 4 813 aw
2 Shaka Palmer SM Enfield & Haringey 1:59.1 3 791 aw
3 Josh White U20 Peterborough 2:07.9 2 591
4 Neil Daughters  U20 Ashford 2:09.6 1 556
Men's A 1500m
1 Andy Morgan-Lee M40 Southampton 4:16.2 4 675 aw
2 Stuart Haw U20 Peterborough 4:28.9 3 548
3 Warren Uden  U23 Ashford 4:29.6 2 542
Men's B 1500m
1 Ed Baber U23 Southampton 4:22.5 4 610
2 Matt Hogben  SM Ashford 4:30.7 3 531
3 Chris Orchard SM Peterborough 5:09.0 2 235
Men's A 3000m
1 Jacob Wiebel SM Southampton 8:51.0 4 778 aw
2 Michael Christoforou U23 Enfield & Haringey 9:06.6 3 702 aw
3 Dave Weeks M45 Ashford 10:04.9 2 450
4 Oliver Mason SM Peterborough 10:10.9 1 428
Men's B 3000m
1 Will Davies U23 Southampton 9:09.5 4 688 aw
2 Stuart Haw U20 Peterborough 10:24.6 3 378
3 Aaron Kellow U20 Ashford 10:44.4 2 312
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Sean Adams U20 Southampton 15.9 4 756 aw
2 Peter Davey SM Ashford 17.1 3 587 aw
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 17.8 2 498 aw
4 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 18.3 1 439
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Sean Connerton SM Southampton 19.5 4 313
2 Luke Williams SM Ashford 19.7 3 294
3 Chris Hawkins U20 Enfield & Haringey 21.7 2 137
Men's A 400mH
1 Sean Adams U20 Southampton 54.4 4 924 aw
2 Chris Hawkins U20 Enfield & Haringey 61.0 3 660 aw
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 64.3 2 544
4 Peter Davey SM Ashford 65.8 1 495
Men's B 400mH
1 Calum Rowe U20 Southampton 59.0 4 735 aw
2 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 66.9 3 461
3 Chris Orchard SM Peterborough 80.7 2 135
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Graham Fisher U23 Southampton 10:01.5 4 756 aw
2 Nicholas Stone U20 Peterborough 10:38.3 3 629 aw
3 Tom Fallon U20 Enfield & Haringey 11:09.6 2 530
4 Neil Daughters  U20 Ashford 12:17.0 1 346
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Muddiman SM Southampton 10:38.4 4 628 aw
2 Warren Uden  SM Ashford 13:03.9 3 241
3 Oliver Mason SM Peterborough 13:10.7 2 227
Men's A High Jump
1 Nick Hunt U17 Southampton 2.00 4 891 aw
2 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 1.85 3 756 aw
3 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 1.80 2 711 aw
4 Nicholas Stone U20 Peterborough 1.60 1 533
Men's B High Jump
1 Rory Farrell U17 Southampton 1.85 4 756 aw
2 Jacob Lane U17 Ashford 1.60 3 533
3 Darren Corbin U23 Enfield & Haringey 1.50 2 445
4 Stuart Haw U20 Peterborough 1.20 1 184
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Luke Hodgetts U20 Southampton 4.00 4 705 aw
2 Luke Williams SM Ashford 3.60 3 597 aw
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 1.30 2 1
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jacob Lane U17 Ashford 1.30 4 1
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Matt Morsia SM Ashford 6.98 4   913 aw
2 Luke Thomas SM Enfield & Haringey 6.81 3   878 aw
3 Nick Hunt U17 Southampton 6.67 2   849 aw
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 4.12 1   332
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Omari Barton-Ellington SM Enfield & Haringey 6.26 4   765 aw
2 Chris Bull SM Southampton 6.01 3   714 aw
3 Steve Lake SM Ashford 5.48 2   606
4 Josh White U20 Peterborough 3.17 1   146
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Matt Morsia SM Ashford 14.57 4   896 aw
2 Nick Hunt U17 Southampton 13.37 3   769 aw
3 Omari Barton-Ellington SM Enfield & Haringey 11.06 2   527
4 Josh White U20 Peterborough 9.95 1   412
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Bull SM Southampton 12.86 4   716 aw
2 Steve Lake SM Ashford 12.73 3   702 aw
3 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 10.32 2   451
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 9.79 1   396
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Garry Newton SM Southampton 14.53 4 796 aw
2 Jon Ward M45 Ashford 12.80 3 694 aw
3 Sam Moylan M45 Enfield & Haringey 9.06 2 473
4 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 6.42 1 318
Men's B Shot Putt
1 David Clouston SM Southampton 11.04 4 590 aw
2 Iain Presnell M50 Ashford 8.57 3 444
3 Ray Gibbins M60 Enfield & Haringey 7.68 2 392
4 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 6.12 1 300
Men's A Discus
1 Garry Newton SM Southampton 39.05 4 675 aw
2 Jon Ward M45 Ashford 38.95 3 673 aw
3 Sam Moylan M45 Enfield & Haringey 21.65 2 360
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 18.25 1 299
Men's B Discus
1 Mike Fearne M60 Southampton 30.74 4 525 aw
2 Iain Presnell M50 Ashford 20.59 3 341
3 Ray Gibbins M60 Enfield & Haringey 16.60 2 269
4 Chris Orchard SM Peterborough 13.13 1 207
Men's A Hammer
1 Daniel Avery U20 Southampton 48.31 4 703 aw
2 Jon Ward M45 Ashford 38.20 3 550 aw
3 Sam Moylan M45 Enfield & Haringey 29.66 2 422 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 David Clouston SM Southampton 32.85 4 470 aw
2 Iain Presnell M50 Ashford 16.96 3 231
3 Ray Gibbins M60 Enfield & Haringey 15.21 2 205
Men's A Javelin
1 Scott Moorhouse SM Enfield & Haringey 40.18 4 533 aw
2 Daniel Avery U20 Southampton 37.64 3 497 aw
3 Jon Ward M45 Ashford 37.44 2 495 aw
4 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 18.97 1 239
Men's B Javelin
1 Sam Moylan M45 Enfield & Haringey 37.04 4 489 aw
2 Russ Jones SM Southampton 35.98 3 474
3 Luke Williams SM Ashford 35.90 2 473
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 15.33 1 189
Men's 4x100m
1 Southampton SM   43.3 4 856 aw
2 Ashford SM   47.1 3 630
3 Peterborough SM   50.2 2 471
Men's 4x400m
1 Southampton SM   3:21.1 4 870 aw
2 Enfield & Haringey SM   3:27.7 3 782
3 Ashford SM   3:40.9 2 620
4 Peterborough SM   4:06.4 1 360
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Tunrayo Nubi SW Enfield & Haringey 12.2 4 978 aw
2 Emily Newton SW Southampton 12.7 3 893 aw
3 Laura Hanagan U20 Ashford 13.0 2 845 aw
4 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 13.4 1 781
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Nicola Gilbert SW Enfield & Haringey 12.5 4 927 aw
2 Joanne Bottell U20 Southampton 13.2 3 813 aw
3 Anna Biller U23 Ashford 13.3 2 797
4 Abagail Vergette U17 Peterborough 13.9 1 706
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Corinne Humphreys U23 Enfield & Haringey 24.8 4 992 aw
2 Emily Newton SW Southampton 26.0 3 898 aw
3 Laura Hanagan U20 Ashford 26.6 2 853 aw
4 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 27.3 1 801
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Denise Gayle SW Enfield & Haringey 25.3 4 952 aw
2 Sam Beckett U20 Ashford 27.0 3 823 aw
3 Zoe Carter U17 Southampton 27.3 2 801 aw
4 Abagail Vergette U17 Peterborough 28.8 1 697
Women's A 400m
1 Becca Carozzi SW Southampton 57.2 4 958 aw
2 Michelle McNamara SW Enfield & Haringey 58.2 3 927 aw
3 Kelly Sutton W35 Peterborough 59.8 2 877 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Ceri Mitchell SW Southampton 60.0 4 871 aw
2 Stacey McGivern W35 Peterborough 61.6 3 823 aw
Women's A 800m
1 Ceri Mitchell SW Southampton 2:09.7 4 988 aw
2 Laura Arnold U20 Peterborough 2:23.5 3 774 aw
3 Sharon McHugh W35 Enfield & Haringey 2:27.6 2 716 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Mhairi-Clair Stewart U20 Southampton 2:28.7 4 700
2 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 2:32.4 3 650
Women's A 1500m
1 Laura Brenton SW Southampton 4:42.5 4 889 aw
2 Sharon McHugh W35 Enfield & Haringey 5:12.3 3 695
3 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 5:44.6 2 512
Women's B 1500m
1 Sophie Darling SW Southampton 5:03.9 4 747 aw
2 Laura Arnold U20 Peterborough 5:53.6 3 466
Women's A 3000m
1 Ellie Monks SW Southampton 10:32.5 4 818 aw
2 Lesley Hall W45 Ashford 12:45.8 3 479
Women's B 3000m
1 Nicci Blandford W35 Southampton 10:39.8 4 797 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Martine Bomb SW Enfield & Haringey 15.6 4 850 aw
2 Laura Hanagan U20 Ashford 16.4 3 766 aw
3 Rachael Smith SW Southampton 16.4 2 766 aw
4 Nicola Gibson SW Peterborough 20.2 1 427
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Ellie Gooding U17 Ashford 16.4 4 766 aw
2 Sarah Driver U20 Enfield & Haringey 19.0 3 523
3 Emma Houghton Sw Peterborough 21.5 2 334
4 Mhairi-Clair Stewart U20 Southampton 24.3 1 172
Women's A 400mH
1 Rachael Smith SW Southampton 63.1 4 933 aw
2 Martine Bomb SW Enfield & Haringey 65.5 3 867 aw
3 Kelly Sutton W35 Peterborough 68.6 2 786 aw
4 Sam Beckett U20 Ashford 70.7 1 733 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Sarah Driver U20 Enfield & Haringey 67.1 4 825 aw
2 Laura Seaman U20 Southampton 73.6 3 663 aw
3 Emma Houghton SW Peterborough 85.6 2 411
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lois Bowles SW Enfield & Haringey 7:12.6 4 901 aw
2 Natalie Burke SW Southampton 8:25.5 3 631 aw
3 Lucy Weeks U20 Ashford 8:30.4 2 615 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sofia Tibuzzi SW Enfield & Haringey 8:27.5 4 624 aw
2 Mhairi-Clair Stewart U20 Southampton 9:06.8 3 500
Women's A High Jump
1 Deborah Martin U20 Ashford 1.65 4 854 aw
2 Emma Houghton U20 Peterborough 1.50 3 707 aw
3 Sam Molyneux SW Enfield & Haringey 1.45 2 658
4 Lottie Lord U20 Southampton 1.40 1 610
Women's B High Jump
1 Jordan Campbell U17 Southampton 1.40 4 610
2 Kelly Sutton W35 Peterborough 1.35 3 561
3 Sarah Driver U20 Enfield & Haringey 1.35 2 561
4 Laura Hanagan U20 Ashford 1.30 1 513
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Ellie Gooding U17 Ashford 3.30 4 731 aw
2 Katie Moey SW Enfield & Haringey 2.80 3 581 aw
3 Georgia Parker U17 Southampton 2.50 2 491 aw
4 Emma Houghton U20 Peterborough 1.40 1 167
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lana Foyle  U17 Ashford 2.50 4 491 aw
2 Claire Humby U17 Southampton 2.30 3 431 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 5.26 4   831 aw
2 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough 5.19 3   817 aw
3 Vicky Mould U17 Southampton 4.98 2   772 aw
4 Sam Molyneux SW Enfield & Haringey 4.70 1   713
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Deborah Martin U20 Ashford 4.98 4   772 aw
2 Nina Doneva SW Enfield & Haringey 4.60 3   692
3 Joanne Bottell U20 Southampton 4.54 2   680
4 Laura Arnold U20 Peterborough 3.44 1   451
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 11.40 4   828 aw
2 Vicky Mould U17 Southampton 10.87 3   774 aw
3 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough 10.65 2   752 aw
4 Sam Molyneux SW Enfield & Haringey 9.76 1   661 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Deborah Martin U20 Ashford 10.14 4   700 aw
2 Nina Doneva SW Enfield & Haringey 9.22 3   607
3 Lottie Lord U20 Southampton 8.45 2   529
4 Emma Houghton SW Peterborough 7.83 1   467
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey 11.37 4 653 aw
2 Sarah Ellis SW Southampton 9.34 3 531 aw
3 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 7.79 2 438
4 Stacy Mc Givern W35 Peterborough 7.59 1 426
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sharifa Brown SW Enfield & Haringey 10.96 4 629 aw
2 Emily Newton SW Southampton 8.51 3 481 aw
3 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 7.50 2 420
Women's A Discus
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey 40.68 4 718 aw
2 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 26.21 3 454 aw
3 Sarah Ellis SW Southampton 24.99 2 432
4 Lana Foyle  U17 Ashford 15.36 1 257
Women's B Discus
1 Sharifa Brown SW Enfield & Haringey 35.20 4 618 aw
2 Emily Newton SW Southampton 20.73 3 355
3 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough 16.87 2 285
4 Sam Beckett U20 Ashford 11.66 1 191
Women's A Hammer
1 Anna Stevens SW Southampton 35.96 4 547 aw
2 Yvonne Jacobs W40 Enfield & Haringey 29.21 3 440 aw
3 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 21.42 2 315
4 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 21.27 1 313
Women's B Hammer
1 Sarah Ellis SW Southampton 23.79 4 353
2 Sharifa Brown SW Enfield & Haringey 19.98 3 292
3 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough 17.73 2 257
Women's A Javelin
1 Sarah Ellis SW Southampton 42.85 4 748 aw
2 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 36.67 3 636 aw
3 Alisha Park U20 Peterborough 28.57 2 491 aw
4 Anna Biller U23 Ashford 24.19 1 412
Women's B Javelin
1 Poppy Barker U20 Southampton 39.49 4 687 aw
2 Sam Molyneux SW Enfield & Haringey 29.48 3 507 aw
3 Lana Foyle  U17 Ashford 17.93 2 300
4 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 17.68 1 295
Women's 4x100m
1 Enfield & Haringey SW   49.6 4 921 aw
2 Ashford SW   50.9 3 872 aw
3 Southampton SW   51.4 2 853 aw
4 Peterborough SW   54.7 1 737
Women's 4x400m
1 Southampton SW   4:10.1 4 826 aw
2 Peterborough SW   4:13.1 3 804 aw
3 Ashford SW   4:20.5 2 753
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Kushal Limbu  SM Ashford 12.8 T43
100 Aaron Meakin U17 Ashford 12.6
PV Stuart Chisholm SM Ashford 3.40 aw
200 Kushal Limbu  SM Ashford 26.0 T43
100 Enrico Tawiah-Kwabena U20 Enfield & Haringey 11.5 aw
100 Gianni Combo U20 Enfield & Haringey 11.5 aw
100 Jeremiah Takyi U23 Enfield & Haringey 12.1
100 Jonas Zimnicki SM Enfield & Haringey 13.4
100 Branson Williams SM Enfield & Haringey 12.0
200 Joshua Nevers-Simpson U23 Enfield & Haringey 23.6
400 Adrian Richards SM Enfield & Haringey 52.4 aw
800 Tom Fallon U20 Enfield & Haringey 2:04.7 aw
800 Dale Powell U23 Enfield & Haringey 2:04.7
200 Gianni Combo U20 Enfield & Haringey 23.3 aw
200 Branson Williams SM Enfield & Haringey 24.6
400 Kurtis Greenaway SM Enfield & Haringey 54.6
100 Adam Coburn SM Southampton 11.8
100 Jack Lynch U17 Southampton 12.3
100 Sean Connerton SM Southampton 11.5 aw
100 Ronnie Young U20 Southampton 11.6 aw
200 Abraham Newell SM Southampton 23.8
200 Ben Winstanley U20 Southampton 22.9 aw
200 Sean Foord SM Southampton 22.8 aw
200 Calum Rowe U20 Southampton 23.9
400 Amarpal Gill U20 Southampton 59.2
400 David Bolton SM Southampton 51.2 aw
400 Tyson Oladokun SM Southampton 50.9 aw
800 David Blackman M45 Southampton 2:05.0 aw
800 Steve Underwood SM Southampton 2:04.4
400 Jacob Lane U17 Ashford 60.1
800 Andrew Sweeney SM Southampton 2:01.8 aw
800 Stuart hicks SM Southampton 2:05.4
1500 Mike Read SM Southampton 4:29.6
1500 Thomas Johnson SM Southampton 4:32.8
3000 Peter Merritt SM Southampton 9:44.3
3000 Tim Sherman SM Southampton 9:53.8
3000 James Smith SM Southampton 9:31.4
3000SC Jake Bradley  SM Southampton 11:17.6
3000 Paul Warn U20 Southampton 10:50.5
100 Dan Carrozi SM Southampton 14.5
SP Henry Ridgers U20 Southampton 10.98 aw
HT Derek Warn M45 Southampton 18.64
PV Derek Warn M45 Southampton 2.80
400 Adam Coburn SM Southampton 52.3 aw
200 Jack Lynch U20 Southampton 24.0
400 Abraham Newell SM Southampton 53.0 aw
200 Dan Carrozi SM Southampton 30.3
800 Martin Johnson SM Southampton 2:01.3 aw
100 Lewis Towner-white SM Southampton 11.7
400 Jason Amartey U17 Southampton 53.2 aw
100 Sam Bass-Cooper U17 Southampton 12.5
LJ Ben Davies SM Southampton 6.19 aw
3000 Peter Costley M45 Southampton 9:57.6
3000 John McInnes M45 Southampton 10:51.8
1500 Peter Le Rossignol SM Ashford 5:56.3
3000SC David Lewis U20 Reading 10:38.3 aw
DT Daniel Avery U20 Southampton 29.79 aw
4x400 Enfield & Haringey B men SM Enfield & Haringey 3:36.5
4x100 Soton B men SM Southampton 49.3
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Lesley Richardson  W40 Enfield & Haringey 16.6
100 Lia Tappin SW Enfield & Haringey 12.7 aw
100 Stephanie Smith SW Enfield & Haringey 13.2 aw
100 Denise Gayle SW Enfield & Haringey 12.7 aw
100 Natasha Bennett SW Southampton 13.7
800 Sophie Hall SW Southampton 2:24.4 aw
JT Jordan Campbell U17 Southampton 39.49
800 Daena Bennett U20 Southampton 2:26.3 aw
100 Juanita Jordan U17 Southampton 13.2 aw
TJ Lesley Richardson  W40 Enfield & Haringey 7.32
200 Natasha Bennett SW Southampton 28.9
800 Karen Shutler W35 Southampton 2:53.8
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400mH 1 Sean Adams U20 Southampton 54.4 924
Long Jump 1 Matt Morsia SM Ashford 6.98 913
200m 1 Darren Corbin U23 Enfield & Haringey 22.2 899
Triple Jump 1 Matt Morsia SM Ashford 14.57 896
High Jump 1 Nick Hunt U17 Southampton 2.00 891
200m 2 Ronnie Young U20 Southampton 22.3 886
Women
200m 1 Corinne Humphreys U23 Enfield & Haringey 24.8 992
800m 1 Ceri Mitchell SW Southampton 2:09.7 988
100m 1 Tunrayo Nubi SW Enfield & Haringey 12.2 978
400m 1 Becca Carozzi SW Southampton 57.2 958
200m 1 Denise Gayle SW Enfield & Haringey 25.3 952
400mH 1 Rachael Smith SW Southampton 63.1 933