Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 2 - Milton Keynes - 19 May 2012
Team Score
1 Marshall Milton Keynes   181 M
2 Herts Phoenix   173 H
3 Worthing & District   167 X
4 Luton   147 L
Men's A 100m Wind= w-0.5
1 Kyle Andrew SM Luton 11.46 4 755 aw
2 Adam Daish SM Herts Phoenix 11.53 3 736
3 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 11.81 2 663
4 Nick Williams U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.96 1 625
Men's B 100m Wind= w-0.5
1 Ian Tobin SM Herts Phoenix 11.79 4 668
2 Noel Butler U23 Worthing & District 11.93 3 632
3 Josh Abraham-Steele SM Marshall Milton Keynes 11.99 2 617
4 Gerald Matthew SM Luton 12.85 1 424
Men's A 200m Wind= w+0.4
1 Kyle Andrew SM Luton 23.00 4 794 aw
2 Adam Daish SM Herts Phoenix 23.02 3 791 aw
3 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 23.40 2 744 aw
4 Nick Williams U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.65 1 714 aw
Men's B 200m Wind= w+0.4
1 Josh Abraham-Steele SM Marshall Milton Keynes 23.97 4 675
2 Noel Butler U23 Worthing & District 24.19 3 650
3 Steve Edwards SM Herts Phoenix 25.14 2 545
4 Aderian Bright U20 Luton 26.62 1 400
Men's A 400m
1 Ben Sturgess U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 49.04 4 928 aw
2 Adam Daish SM Herts Phoenix 50.14 3 866 aw
3 Nick Choudury SM Luton 52.56 2 735 aw
4 Ed Pillai U20 Worthing & District 57.38 1 507
Men's B 400m
1 Joe Gaynor U23 Herts Phoenix 51.16 4 809 aw
2 Tom Purton U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 51.81 3 775 aw
3 Liam McNabola SM Luton 55.58 2 587
Men's A 800m Manual
1 Ben Parry U23 Herts Phoenix 1:57.1 4 841 aw
2 Sam Deathe SM Marshall Milton Keynes 1:57.8 3 823 aw
3 Liam McNabola SM Luton 2:02.9 2 701 aw
4 Henry Teague-Smith U20 Worthing & District 2:06.6 1 619
Men's B 800m
1 Louis Walshe SM Herts Phoenix 1:59.1 4 791 aw
2 Oliver Graveson U20 Worthing & District 2:12.6 3 496
3 Paul Jacob M50 Luton 2:35.7 2 150
Men's A 1500m
1 Ben Parry U23 Herts Phoenix 4:15.29 4 684 aw
2 Sam Deathe SM Marshall Milton Keynes 4:17.61 3 660 aw
3 Tom Reilly U20 Luton 4:20.63 2 629 aw
4 Henry Teague-Smith U20 Worthing & District 4:27.02 1 566
Men's B 1500m
1 Simon Stebbings M40 Luton 4:26.01 4 576
2 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 4:26.33 3 573
3 Oliver Graveson U20 Worthing & District 4:34.32 2 498
4 Dave Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 5:46.21 1 61
Men's A 3000m
1 Tom Reilly U20 Luton 9:07.70 4 696 aw
2 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 9:18.33 3 647 aw
Men's B 3000m
1 Paul Jacob M50 Luton 11:40.02 4 160
Men's A 110mH Wind= w-0.6
1 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 15.47 4 822 aw
2 Pat Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 16.75 3 634 aw
3 Sam Deathe SM Marshall Milton Keynes 22.36 2 98
Men's B 110mH Wind= w-0.6
1 Alan Easey M45 Worthing & District 27.02 4 0
2 Elliot Winter SM Marshall Milton Keynes 28.70 3 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Joe Gaynor U23 Herts Phoenix 62.54 4 604 aw
2 Richard Buckingham M45 Worthing & District 66.03 3 488 aw
3 Alan Cooper SM Luton 68.16 2 423
4 Elliot Winter SM Marshall Milton Keynes 73.11 1 291
Men's B 400mH
1 Dave Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 74.49 4 258
2 Alan Easey M45 Worthing & District 77.54 3 193
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Adam Stainsby SM Worthing & District 9:52.02 4 790 aw
2 Elliot Winter SM Marshall Milton Keynes 10:02.84 3 751 aw
3 Stuart Baird SM Luton 11:01.81 2 554
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 11:01.36 4 555
Men's A High Jump
1 Ross Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 1.82 4 729 aw
2 Noel Butler U23 Worthing & District 1.70 3 622
3 Tom Purton U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.30 2 270
Men's B High Jump
1 Ryan Smith U20 Worthing & District 1.65 4 577
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Pat Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 3.50 4 571 aw
2 Ryan Smith U20 Worthing & District 3.40 3 544 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Alan Easey M45 Worthing & District 3.20 4 490 aw
2 Ross Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 2.80 3 384
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Noel Butler U23 Worthing & District 6.55 4   824 aw
2 Ross Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 5.98 3   708 aw
3 Franklin Ocran SM Marshall Milton Keynes 5.73 2   657
4 Aderian Bright U20 Luton 5.72 1   655 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ian Tobin SM Herts Phoenix 5.96 4   704 aw
2 Ryan Smith U20 Worthing & District 5.86 3   683 aw
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chuko Cribb U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.16 4   853 aw
2 Corey Jackson U17 Luton 11.84 3   609 aw
3 Ryan Smith U20 Worthing & District 11.04 2   525
4 Dave Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 9.87 1   404
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Franklin Ocran SM Marshall Milton Keynes 11.81 4   606 aw
2 Ed Pillai U20 Worthing & District 10.23 3   441
3 Stuart Baird SM Luton 9.95 2   412
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Robert Duke U20 Worthing & District 12.17 4 657 aw
2 Dave Burrell M45 Luton 12.06 3 650 aw
3 Lewis Barnes U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.55 2 620 aw
4 Pat Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 10.39 1 551 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 11.93 4 642 aw
2 Mark Robeson SM Marshall Milton Keynes 9.95 3 526
3 Alan Sydee U20 Luton 8.93 2 465
4 Martin Procter M45 Herts Phoenix 7.23 1 365
Men's A Discus
1 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 37.67 4 650 aw
2 Dave Burrell M45 Luton 37.51 3 647 aw
3 Lewis Barnes U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 36.22 2 624 aw
4 Pat Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 31.73 1 543 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Richard Buckingham M45 Worthing & District 34.08 4 585 aw
2 Mark Robeson SM Marshall Milton Keynes 28.96 3 492 aw
3 Alan Sydee U20 Luton 28.00 2 475 aw
4 Martin Procter M45 Herts Phoenix 24.32 1 409
Men's A Hammer
1 Sam Ridgway U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 52.73 4 770 aw
2 Simon Evans U23 Worthing & District 49.59 3 722 aw
3 Dave Burrell M45 Luton 44.14 2 640 aw
4 Pat Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 26.70 1 377 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Mark Robeson SM Marshall Milton Keynes 48.33 4 703 aw
2 Matthew Evans U20 Worthing & District 46.73 3 679 aw
3 Alan Sydee U20 Luton 41.25 2 596 aw
4 Dave Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 12.39 1 163
Men's A Javelin
1 Michael Cox SM Marshall Milton Keynes 66.55 4 900 aw
2 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 57.70 3 776 aw
3 Ben Montgomery U23 Herts Phoenix 47.30 2 632 aw
4 Corey Jackson U17 Luton 42.30 1 562 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Ed Pillai U20 Worthing & District 46.00 4 613 aw
2 Pat Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 43.17 3 574 aw
3 Dave Burrell M45 Luton 39.05 2 517 aw
4 Lewis Barnes U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 38.75 1 513 aw
Men's 4x100m
1 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   46.00 4 692
2 Herts Phoenix SM   46.26 3 677
3 Worthing & District SM   47.64 2 601
Men's 4x400m
1 Herts Phoenix SM   3:27.16 4 789
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   3:36.22 3 676
3 Worthing & District SM   3:39.48 2 636
4 Luton SM   4:26.68 1 203
Women's A 100m Wind= w-0.8
1 Abigail Griffiths U20 Herts Phoenix 13.08 4 832 aw
2 Lisa Clarke U23 Luton 13.12 3 825 aw
3 Emma Beardsmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 14.79 2 581
4 Alison Duke W45 Worthing & District 15.55 1 484
Women's B 100m Wind= w-0.8
1 Kara Peck U17 Herts Phoenix 13.59 4 752
2 Emma Hughes SW Luton 13.92 3 703
3 Sadie Watts SW Marshall Milton Keynes 16.86 2 338
Women's A 200m Wind= w-0.1
1 Abigail Griffiths U20 Herts Phoenix 26.44 4 865 aw
2 Sylvie Noel U20 Luton 27.40 3 794
3 Lucy Brady U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.92 2 757
4 Lauren Bourne U20 Worthing & District 28.50 1 717
Women's B 200m Wind= w-0.1
1 Shannon Procter U20 Herts Phoenix 27.89 4 759
2 Emma Hughes SW Luton 28.71 3 703
3 Alana Slater W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 28.72 2 702
4 Susan Eames SW Worthing & District 39.16 1 174
Women's A 400m
1 Deborah Willis U23 Herts Phoenix 57.92 4 935 aw
2 Lauren Bourne U20 Worthing & District 60.71 3 849 aw
3 Alana Slater W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 64.53 2 738
4 Jo Winfield W35 Luton 66.18 1 692
Women's B 400m
1 Alex Hill U20 Herts Phoenix 59.62 4 882 aw
2 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 67.13 3 667
3 Susan Eames SW Worthing & District 86.64 2 247
Women's A 800m Manual
1 Sophie Billington U17 Luton 2:15.0 4 903 aw
2 Michelle Jessop SW Marshall Milton Keynes 2:39.6 3 558
3 Helen Pellett W45 Worthing & District 3:00.0 2 334
Women's B 800m
1 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 2:24.3 4 763 aw
2 Diane Baldwin W55 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:03.9 3 298 aw
Women's A 1500m
1 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 5:00.73 4 767 aw
2 Florence Stansall-Seiler U17 Herts Phoenix 5:01.82 3 760 aw
3 Claire McMahon SW Luton 5:07.81 2 722
4 Helen Pellett W45 Worthing & District 6:16.89 1 356
Women's B 1500m
1 Tanya Taylor SW Marshall Milton Keynes 5:10.30 4 707
2 Louise Peters W35 Luton 5:14.52 3 681
3 Stephanie Williams U20 Herts Phoenix 5:56.82 2 450
4 Susan Eames SW Worthing & District 6:51.78 1 220
Women's A 3000m
1 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10:30.24 4 825 aw
2 Claire McMahon SW Luton 10:37.99 3 802 aw
3 Helen Pellett W45 Worthing & District 13:12.64 2 422
Women's B 3000m
1 Louise Peters W35 Luton 10:44.85 4 783 aw
2 Wendy Webber SW Marshall Milton Keynes 11:26.64 3 669 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind= w-0.8
1 Natalie Farman SW Herts Phoenix 16.57 4 749 aw
2 Laura Duke SW Worthing & District 16.90 3 716 aw
3 Alice Ritchie U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 17.50 2 658 aw
4 Alison Usher SW Luton 20.75 1 386
Women's B 100mH Wind= w-0.8
1 Deborah Willis U23 Herts Phoenix 20.84 4 380
Women's A 400mH
1 Stephanie Williams U20 Herts Phoenix 66.06 4 852 aw
2 Faye Richold SW Marshall Milton Keynes 69.33 3 767 aw
3 Alison Usher SW Luton 72.98 2 678 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Eloise Meakins U20 Herts Phoenix 85.82 4 407
2 Diane Baldwin W55 Marshall Milton Keynes 104.10 3 140
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Farmer U17 Luton 7:59.83 4 721
2 Michelle Jessop SW Marshall Milton Keynes 9:21.86 3 455
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Diane Baldwin W55 Marshall Milton Keynes 9:40.45 4 404
Women's A High Jump
1 Gemma Armorgie U20 Herts Phoenix 1.50 4 707 aw
2 Laura Duke SW Worthing & District 1.50 3 707 aw
3 Cherelle Hibbert U17 Luton 1.45 2 658 aw
4 Elizabeth Read U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.40 1 610
Women's B High Jump
1 Natalie Farman SW Herts Phoenix 1.50 4 707 aw
2 Michelle Jessop SW Marshall Milton Keynes 1.30 3 513
3 Emma Hughes SW Luton 1.00 2 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Laura Duke SW Worthing & District 2.80 4 581 aw
2 Sarka Robinson SW Herts Phoenix 2.70 3 550 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Alison Duke W45 Worthing & District 2.50 4 491 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Hughes SW Luton 5.60 4   903 aw
2 Laura Duke SW Worthing & District 5.28 3   835 aw
3 Faye Richold SW Marshall Milton Keynes 4.96 2   768 aw
4 Natalie Farman SW Herts Phoenix 4.77 1   728 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sylvie Noel U20 Luton 4.88 4   751 aw
2 Kara Peck U17 Herts Phoenix 4.16 3   600
3 Alison Duke W45 Worthing & District 3.98 2   563 aw
4 Diane Baldwin W55 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.91 1   341
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Laura Duke SW Worthing & District 10.52 4   738 aw
2 Kara Peck U17 Herts Phoenix 10.41 3   727 aw
3 Emma Hughes SW Luton 9.83 2   668 aw
4 Lucy Brady U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 9.76 1   661 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ellie Montgomery U20 Herts Phoenix 9.37 4   622 aw
2 Lisa Clarke U23 Luton 8.83 3   567
3 Michelle Jessop SW Marshall Milton Keynes 8.37 2   521
4 Alison Duke W45 Worthing & District 8.16 1   500 aw
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Laura Duke SW Worthing & District 10.57 4 605 aw
2 Emma Beardsmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10.12 3 578 aw
3 Natalie Farman SW Herts Phoenix 9.51 2 541 aw
4 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 8.33 1 470 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kayleigh Presswell U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.05 4 574 aw
2 Joanne Davison W45 Worthing & District 9.85 3 562 aw
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 8.08 2 455
4 Sarka Robinson SW Herts Phoenix 7.96 1 448
Women's A Discus
1 Emma Beales W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 42.66 4 754 aw
2 Joanne Davison W45 Worthing & District 32.34 3 566 aw
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 27.89 2 485 aw
4 Sarka Robinson SW Herts Phoenix 22.93 1 395
Women's B Discus
1 Emma Beardsmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 32.18 4 563 aw
2 Laura Duke SW Worthing & District 28.76 3 501 aw
3 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 20.93 2 358
4 Deborah Willis U23 Herts Phoenix 19.86 1 339
Women's A Hammer
1 Kayleigh Presswell U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 46.08 4 709 aw
2 Laura Duke SW Worthing & District 45.68 3 703 aw
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 35.55 2 541 aw
4 Abigail Griffiths U20 Herts Phoenix 5.68 1 66
Women's B Hammer
1 Joanne Davison W45 Worthing & District 45.14 4 694 aw
2 Sadie Watts U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 44.19 3 679 aw
3 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 19.64 2 287
Women's A Javelin
1 Eloise Meakins U20 Herts Phoenix 41.98 4 732 aw
2 Sadie Watts SW Marshall Milton Keynes 39.78 3 692 aw
3 Laura Duke SW Worthing & District 28.23 2 484 aw
4 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 18.93 1 317
Women's B Javelin
1 Kayleigh Presswell U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.97 4 462 aw
2 Joanne Davison W45 Worthing & District 20.82 3 351 aw
3 Gemma Armorgie U20 Herts Phoenix 19.71 2 331
4 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 13.19 1 215
Women's 4x100m
1 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   53.08 4 793
2 Luton SW   53.20 3 789
3 Herts Phoenix SW   54.46 2 745
4 Worthing & District SW   60.05 1 566
Women's 4x400m
1 Herts Phoenix SW   4:11.03 4 819 aw
2 Luton SW   4:19.52 3 759
3 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   4:43.56 2 603
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
HT 385 Robert Duke U20 Worthing & District 51.51 aw 6kg
SP 387 Simon Evans U23 Worthing & District 9.53
SP 388 Matthew Evans U23 Worthing & District 9.36
SP 556 Aderian Bright U20 Luton 9.11
DT 562 Alex Dankwa M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.37
JT 385 Robert Duke U20 Worthing & District 34.52
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 560 Jo Winfield W35 Luton 2:36.9
800 557 Kerry Large SW Luton 2:37.2
100 386 Clare Marsh W40 Herts Phoenix 15.90
3000 558 Ellie Still U17 Luton 10:55.2 aw
SPW 386 Clare Marsh W40 Herts Phoenix 5.50
SPW 390 Emma Beales W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.62 aw
SPW 559 Emma Hughes SW Luton 8.12
SPW 389 Sadie Watts SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10.13 aw
DTW 389 Sadie Watts SW Marshall Milton Keynes 29.99 aw
DTW 386 Clare Marsh W40 Herts Phoenix 10.90
HTW 555 Emma Beardsmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 37.39 aw
JTW 386 Clare Marsh W40 Herts Phoenix 13.15
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400m 1 Ben Sturgess U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 49.04 928
Javelin 1 Michael Cox SM Marshall Milton Keynes 66.55 900
400m 2 Adam Daish SM Herts Phoenix 50.14 866
Triple Jump 1 Chuko Cribb U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.16 853
800m 1 Ben Parry U23 Herts Phoenix 1:57.1 841
Long Jump 1 Noel Butler U23 Worthing & District 6.55 824
Women
400m 1 Deborah Willis U23 Herts Phoenix 57.92 935
800m 1 Sophie Billington U17 Luton 2:15.0 903
Long Jump 1 Emma Hughes SW Luton 5.60 903
400m 1 Alex Hill U20 Herts Phoenix 59.62 882
200m 1 Abigail Griffiths U20 Herts Phoenix 26.44 865
400mH 1 Stephanie Williams U20 Herts Phoenix 66.06 852