Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 2 - Harrow - 19 May 2012
Team Score
1 Harrow   214 G
2 Walton   195.5 W
3 Andover & Overton   173 O
4 City of Norwich   138.5 D
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Omar Grant U20 Harrow 10.9 4 915 aw
2 Richard Taylor U20 City of Norwich 11.0 3 886 aw
3 Matt Chant U17 Andover & Overton 11.1 2 856 aw
4 Stuart Channon SM Walton 11.9 1 640
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Josh Wood SM Harrow 11.1 4 856 aw
2 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 11.3 3 799 aw
3 Shane Atherton U20 City of Norwich 12.0 2 615
4 David O'Connell SM Walton 12.2 1 567
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Omar Grant U20 Harrow 22.1 4 913 aw
2 Matthew Chant U17 Andover & Overton 22.5 3 859 aw
3 Shane Atherton U20 City of Norwich 24.0 2 672
4 Stuart Channon SM Walton 24.2 1 649
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jerwayne Grant SM Harrow 22.4 4 872 aw
2 Adam Ricketts SM Andover & Overton 22.7 3 833 aw
3 Tom Richards SM Walton 24.8 2 582
Men's A 400m
1 Kevin Sempers SM Harrow 49.6 4 896 aw
2 Adam Ricketts SM Andover & Overton 50.2 3 862 aw
3 Ben Penty SM Walton 51.0 2 818 aw
4 James Senior U23 City of Norwich 56.3 1 555
Men's B 400m
1 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 51.4 4 796 aw
2 Hari Mehta SM Harrow 52.1 3 759 aw
3 Jack Strachan U17 City of Norwich 53.1 2 708 aw
4 Martin Norman U23 Walton 54.6 1 634
Men's A 800m
1 James Senior U23 City of Norwich 1:57.9 4 821 aw
2 Andrew Holliman U20 Harrow 1:58.2 3 813 aw
3 Tom Bennett U20 Andover & Overton 2:00.3 2 762 aw
4 Ben Penty SM Walton 2:00.7 1 752 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Tom O'Dowd U20 Harrow 1:58.5 4 806 aw
2 Kearon Hooley SM Andover & Overton 2:07.3 3 604
3 Oliver Maskell U23 City of Norwich 2:08.1 2 587
4 David McDonald SM Walton 2:11.5 1 518
Men's A 1500m
1 Tom Bennett U20 Andover & Overton 4:18.1 4 655 aw
2 Nick Earl SM City of Norwich 4:20.7 3 628
3 Matt Judson SM Harrow 4:22.7 2 608
4 David McDonald SM Walton 4:45.1 1 406
Men's B 1500m
1 Jonathan Collier U20 Harrow 4:24.6 4 590 aw
2 Oliver Maskell U23 City of Norwich 4:25.0 3 586
3 Kearon Hooley SM Andover & Overton 4:41.1 2 439
4 James Bartosik SM Walton 5:02.3 1 278
Men's A 3000m
1 Nick Earl SM City of Norwich 9:04.1 4 714 aw
2 Peter Norris SM Harrow 9:06.5 3 702 aw
3 Chris Neill U20 Andover & Overton 9:34.2 2 576 aw
4 James Harvey SM Walton 10:25.2 1 376
Men's B 3000m
1 Damian Rogers U23 City of Norwich 9:05.7 4 706 aw
2 Jim Cooper SM Harrow 9:08.6 3 692 aw
3 Sean Holmes SM Andover & Overton 9:56.9 2 482
4 Richard Drew SM Walton 11:46.8 1 145
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Kevin Sempers SM Harrow 14.8 4 930 aw
2 Luke Holman SM Andover & Overton 17.4 3 548 aw
3 Chris Marshall U23 City of Norwich 17.7 2 510 aw
4 Adam McCarthy SM Walton 19.1 1 353
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Chad McLeod SM Harrow 17.1 4 587 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 18.3 3 439
3 James Senior U23 City of Norwich 20.6 2 216
4 Jon Ladley SM Walton 21.5 1 150
Men's A 400mH
1 Chris Marshall U23 City of Norwich 57.5 4 794 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 58.6 3 751 aw
3 Chad McLeod SM Harrow 61.4 2 645 aw
4 Adam McCarthy SM Walton 63.4 1 575
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Holman SM Andover & Overton 59.6 4 712 aw
2 Daryl Martin SM City of Norwich 60.5 3 678 aw
3 Saiorse Chinery-Edoo U20 Harrow 64.3 2 544
4 Richard Drew SM Walton 65.8 1 495
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Josh Entwistle SM City of Norwich 9:46.7 4 810 aw
2 Peter Norris SM Harrow 10:26.8 3 667 aw
3 Chris Neil M40 Andover & Overton 10:33.3 2 645 aw
4 Jon Ladley SM Walton 10:43.4 1 612 aw
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Andrew Crookes SM Walton 10:55.9 4 572 aw
2 John Bignall M40 Harrow 11:44.9 3 428
3 Daryl Martin SM City of Norwich 12:00.7 2 387
4 Piers Puntan M40 Andover & Overton 13:32.3 1 186
Men's A High Jump
1 Noel Reid SM Harrow 1.85 4 756 aw
2 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 1.60 3 533
3= Denis Costello M50 City of Norwich 1.55 1.5 489 aw
3= Stuart Fawcett SM Walton 1.55 1.5 489
Men's B High Jump
1 George Dupree U20 Harrow 1.65 4 577
2 Jack Templeton U20 Andover & Overton 1.60 3 533
3 Martin Norman U23 Walton 1.50 2 445
4 Daryl Martin SM City of Norwich 1.50 1 445
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Greg Conlon SM Walton 4.10 4 732 aw
2 Anthony Knowles U20 Harrow 3.50 3 571 aw
3 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 2.40 2 279
4 James Senior U23 City of Norwich 2.00 1 175
Men's B Pole Vault
1 John Ladley SM Walton 2.80 4 384
2 Saiorse Chinery-Edoo U20 Harrow 2.80 3 384 aw
3 Jake Gardham U17 Andover & Overton 2.40 2 279
4 Gordon Slater M50 City of Norwich 1.30 1 1
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 6.77 4   869 aw
2 Jack Templeton U20 Andover & Overton 5.61 3   632
3 Andy Thornton SM City of Norwich 5.56 2   622
4 Stuart Channon SM Walton 5.27 1   563
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Chris Alexis SM Harrow 6.21 4   755 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 5.36 3   582
3 Stuart Fawcett SM Walton 5.19 2   547
4 Chris Marshall U23 City of Norwich 4.43 1   394
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kyle Turner U20 Harrow 12.75 4   704 aw
2 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 12.22 3   648 aw
3 Greg Conlon SM Walton 11.75 2   599
4 Jack Strachan U17 City of Norwich 11.11 1   533 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Alexis SM Harrow 12.72 4   701 aw
2 Jack Templeton U20 Andover & Overton 11.25 3   547
3 Martin Norman U23 Walton 10.76 2   496
4 Chris Marshall U23 City of Norwich 10.04 1   422
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Andy Lewis M40 Harrow 13.01 4 706 aw
2 Gary Jones U20 Andover & Overton 12.14 3 655 aw
3 Rob Smith SM Walton 10.56 2 562 aw
4 James Senior U23 City of Norwich 7.81 1 399
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Kevin Sempers SM Harrow 12.95 4 703 aw
2 Josh Davis M50 Walton 10.00 3 528 aw
3 Jamie Barry U17 Andover & Overton 8.71 2 452 aw
4 Clive Poyner SM City of Norwich 7.78 1 398
Men's A Discus
1 Kevin Sempers SM Harrow 41.63 4 722 aw
2 Gary Jones U20 Andover & Overton 41.38 3 718 aw
3 Adam McCarthy SM Walton 30.24 2 516 aw
4 Gordon Slater M50 City of Norwich 18.16 1 297
Men's B Discus
1 Saiorse Chinery-Edoo U20 Harrow 38.47 4 665 aw
2 Josh Davis M50 Walton 27.54 3 467
3 Jamie Barry U17 Andover & Overton 27.33 2 463 aw
4 Denis Costello M50 City of Norwich 17.12 1 279
Men's A Hammer
1 Gary Jones U20 Andover & Overton 47.40 4 689 aw
2 Rob Smith SM Walton 43.25 3 626 aw
3 David Norris SM Harrow 40.87 2 590 aw
4 Gordon Slater M50 City of Norwich 24.13 1 338
Men's B Hammer
1 Alan French M45 Harrow 35.69 4 512 aw
2 Josh Davis M50 Walton 31.58 3 450 aw
3 Jamie Barry U17 Andover & Overton 21.72 2 302 aw
4 Denis Costello M50 City of Norwich 13.44 1 178
Men's A Javelin
1 Dave Sketchley SM Harrow 55.66 4 748 aw
2 Roland Barter U17 Andover & Overton 43.31 3 576 aw
3 Bernhard Jongejan SM Walton 41.37 2 549 aw
4 Josh Entwistle SM City of Norwich 31.19 1 408
Men's B Javelin
1 Josh Davis M50 Walton 37.05 4 489 aw
2 Steve Rouault M50 Harrow 36.01 3 475 aw
3 Christian Boughton U17 Andover & Overton 32.65 2 428 aw
4 Gordon Slater M50 City of Norwich 19.35 1 245
Men's 4x100m
1 Harrow SM   43.0 4 876 aw
2 Andover & Overton SM   44.5 3 781
3 Walton SM   47.0 2 635
4 City of Norwich SM   51.1 1 429
Men's 4x400m
1 Harrow SM   3:26.8 4 794
2 Andover & Overton SM   3:27.2 3 789
3 City of Norwich SM   3:41.4 2 614
4 Walton SM   3:45.9 1 563
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Eugenie Brown U20 Harrow 12.5 4 927 aw
2 Laura Johnson U17 City of Norwich 12.6 3 910 aw
3 Helen Channon SW Walton 12.7 2 893 aw
4 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 13.5 1 766
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kadedria Miller U17 Harrow 12.7 4 893 aw
2 Lisa O'Brien U20 Walton 13.2 3 813 aw
3 Louise Corcoran SW Andover & Overton 13.7 2 736
4 Sophie Poyner U23 City of Norwich 13.7 1 736
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Eugenie Brown U20 Harrow 25.5 4 937 aw
2 Helen Channon SW Walton 25.6 3 929 aw
3 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 27.4 2 794
4 Laura Johnson U17 City of Norwich 27.6 1 780
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Susie McLoughlin SW Walton 26.1 4 890 aw
2 Lyndsey Fairweather SW Harrow 26.9 3 830 aw
3 Sophie Poyner U23 City of Norwich 28.9 2 690
4 Kelly Butler SW Andover & Overton 29.2 1 670
Women's A 400m
1 Susie McLoughlin SW Walton 57.1 4 962 aw
2 Lyndsey Fairweather SW Harrow 58.8 3 908 aw
3 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 62.5 2 796 aw
4 Sophie Poyner U23 City of Norwich 67.1 1 667
Women's B 400m
1 Lizzie Amos SW Walton 60.0 4 871 aw
2 Kelly Butler SW Andover & Overton 70.2 3 587
3 Cassandra Badger U17 City of Norwich 72.8 2 524
Women's A 800m
1 Megan Soanes U17 City of Norwich 2:20.6 4 817 aw
2 Jo Locker W35 Walton 2:21.8 3 799 aw
3 Natalie Thomas SW Andover & Overton 2:28.4 2 705
Women's B 800m
1 Fiona Parry SW Walton 2:26.0 4 738 aw
2 Christie Woodford U20 Andover & Overton 2:36.8 3 593
3 Carole Filer W55 City of Norwich 3:41.5 2 55
Women's A 1500m
1 Sky Draper U17 Harrow 4:45.7 4 867 aw
2 Marta Casavieja SW Walton 4:53.8 3 812 aw
3 Christie Woodford U20 Andover & Overton 5:34.6 2 565
4 Catherine Manning U17 City of Norwich 6:52.0 1 220
Women's B 1500m
1 Ashley McGuigan SW Harrow 4:49.6 4 840 aw
2 Rebecca Pierce SW Walton 5:07.2 3 726
3 Jess Allison U17 Andover & Overton 5:52.0 2 474
Women's A 3000m
1 Marta Casavieja SW Walton 10:27.5 4 833 aw
2 Emily Antcliffe SW Harrow 10:48.8 3 772 aw
3 Natalie Thomas SW Andover & Overton 11:35.3 2 647
Women's B 3000m
1 Rebecca Pierce SW Walton 10:45.3 4 782 aw
2 Amy Concannon SW Harrow 11:12.1 3 708 aw
3 Margaret Smith W60 Andover & Overton 15:07.8 2 217
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lisa O'Brien U20 Walton 14.9 4 927 aw
2 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 15.8 3 828 aw
3 Katie Vickery U17 City of Norwich 18.6 2 558
4 Jemima Paul U17 Harrow 20.9 1 375
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lauren Marlow U17 Andover & Overton 17.6 4 648 aw
2 Lucy Bartlett SW Walton 19.1 3 515
3 Carole Filer W55 City of Norwich 19.1 2 515
Women's A 400mH
1 Susie McLoughlin SW Walton 66.9 4 830 aw
2 Jess Allison U17 Andover & Overton 76.5 3 597
3 Carole Filer W55 City of Norwich 78.5 2 553
Women's B 400mH
1 Lucy Bartlett SW Walton 70.2 4 746 aw
2 Cassandra Badger U17 City of Norwich 80.4 3 513
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jo Locker W35 Walton 7:46.1 4 771
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Fiona Parry SW Walton 8:23.7 4 637 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Lauren Marlow U17 Andover & Overton 1.45 4 658 aw
2 Claudia Roberts SW Harrow 1.45 3 658
3 Carole Filer W55 City of Norwich 1.40 2 610 aw
4 Susie McLoughlin SW Walton 1.30 1 513
Women's B High Jump
1 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 1.45 4 658
2 Jemima Paul U17 Harrow 1.35 3 561
3 Cassandra Badger U17 City of Norwich 1.30 2 513
4 Abbie Wroth U20 Walton 1.15 1 369
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Amy Wentford U20 Harrow 2.20 4 401
2 Debbie Singleton W50 Walton 2.00 3 342 aw
3 Carole Filer W55 City of Norwich 1.60 2 225 aw
4 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 1.60 1 225
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Claire Thomas U20 Walton 2.00 4 342
2 Kelly Butler SW Andover & Overton 1.30 3 138
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Helen Channon SW Walton 5.45 4   871 aw
2 Abi Holman U23 Harrow 5.33 3   846 aw
3 Lauren Marlow U17 Andover & Overton 5.14 2   806 aw
4 Katie Vickery U17 City of Norwich 4.97 1   770 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lisa O'Brien U20 Walton 5.09 4   795 aw
2 Rasheidah Price U17 Harrow 4.93 3   762 aw
3 Louise Corcoran SW Andover & Overton 4.69 2   711
4 Sophie Poyner U23 City of Norwich 4.43 1   657
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kaataleeya Thomas U17 Harrow 11.16 4   804 aw
2 Lisa O'Brien U20 Walton 10.58 3   745 aw
3 Katie Vickery U17 City of Norwich 9.54 2   639 aw
4 Louise Corcoran SW Andover & Overton 9.27 1   612
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kadedria Miller U17 Harrow 10.09 4   695 aw
2 Tina Howell SW Walton 9.69 3   654 aw
3 Catherine Manning U17 City of Norwich 8.94 2   578
4 Holly Eaton U17 Andover & Overton 7.89 1   473
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Carla Letheby U20 Walton 10.24 4 585 aw
2 Yinka Ademuwagun W40 Harrow 9.76 3 556 aw
3 Gemma Thrower U17 City of Norwich 8.94 2 507 aw
4 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 8.11 1 457 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sinead O'Brien U20 Walton 9.14 4 519 aw
2 Elspeth Jamieson U20 City of Norwich 7.94 3 447 aw
3 Laura Jones U17 Andover & Overton 7.14 2 399
4 Amy Wentford U20 Harrow 4.08 1 215
Women's A Discus
1 Angela Mitchell W45 Harrow 36.90 4 649 aw
2 Carla Letheby U20 Walton 36.28 3 638 aw
3 Gemma Vickery U17 City of Norwich 26.45 2 459 aw
4 Laura Jones U17 Andover & Overton 21.83 1 375 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Gemma Thrower U17 City of Norwich 25.11 4 434 aw
2 Sinead O'Brien U20 Walton 23.98 3 414 aw
3 Yinka Ademuwagun W40 Harrow 20.77 2 355
4 Claire Parsons SW Andover & Overton 11.88 1 195
Women's A Hammer
1 Carla Letheby U20 Walton 42.04 4 645 aw
2 Gemma Vickery U17 City of Norwich 37.92 3 579 aw
3 Rasheidah Price U17 Harrow 24.88 2 370 aw
4 Jacky Jones W40 Andover & Overton 18.87 1 275
Women's B Hammer
1 Sinead O'Brien U20 Walton 32.71 4 495 aw
2 Yinka Ademuwagun W40 Harrow 21.81 3 322
3 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 14.40 2 204
Women's A Javelin
1 Gemma Thrower U17 City of Norwich 34.25 4 593 aw
2 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 33.96 3 588 aw
3 Carla Letheby U20 Walton 33.92 2 587 aw
4 Yinka Ademuwagun W40 Harrow 21.70 1 367
Women's B Javelin
1 Elspeth Jamieson U20 City of Norwich 32.60 4 563 aw
2 Laura Jones U17 Andover & Overton 23.02 3 391 aw
3 Tina Howell SW Walton 19.48 2 327
4 Amy Wentford U20 Harrow 10.69 1 170
Women's 4x100m
1 Walton SW   49.8 4 913 aw
2 Harrow SW   50.3 3 894 aw
3 City of Norwich SW   53.7 2 771
Women's 4x400m
1 Walton SW   4:22.4 4 740
2 Andover & Overton SW   4:36.1 3 649
3 Harrow SW   4:37.4 2 641
4 City of Norwich SW   5:07.9 1 463
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 11.2 aw
100 2 Ryan Harding U23 Harrow 11.5 aw
100 3 Phillip Hounto U15 Harrow 12.2 #N/A
100 4 Jack Strachan U17 City of Norwich 12.2
100 5 Tom Richards SM Walton 12.6
100 6 Jake Gardham U17 Andover & Overton 12.6
100 1 Jerwayne Grant SM Harrow 11.1 aw
100 2 Saoirse Chinery-Edo U20 Harrow 11.2 aw
100 3 Alex Animashaun SM Harrow 11.4 aw
100 4 Rohan Samuel SM Harrow 11.6
100 5 Corrie Wilkie U15 Harrow 11.6 #N/A
100 6 Jonathan Pratt U17 Harrow 11.9 aw
200 1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 22.6 aw
200 2 Alex Animashaun SM Harrow 23.5
200 3 Jonathan Pratt U17 Harrow 24.5 aw
200 4 Phillip Hounto U15 Harrow 25.3 #N/A
400 1 Ryan Harding U23 Harrow 54.5
800 1 Neil Holloway U20 Harrow 2:01.6 aw
1500 1 Damian Rogers U23 City of Norwich 4:25.4
3000 1 Rizwaan Malik U20 Harrow 9:35.9 aw
400H 1 Darius Price U20 Harrow 58.9 aw
HJ 1 Bernhard Jongejan SM Walton 1.45
PV 1 Zac Miller U17 Harrow 2.60
SP 1 David Johnson M55 Harrow 8.75
DT 1 David Johnson M55 Harrow 24.78
DT 2 Bernhard Jongejan SM Walton 15.52
HT 1 Bernhard Jongejan SM Walton 33.37 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Jemima Paul U17 Harrow 13.4
100 2 Hephzibah Adeosun U17 Harrow 13.8
100 3 Anastasia Campbell U15 Harrow 14.3 #N/A
100 4 Rose Betteridge SW Walton 14.7
100 5 Natasha Rogers U20 Andover & Overton 14.7
100 6 Kelyne Keister-Walker U20 Harrow 14.9
100 7 Hannah Gray SW Walton 15.2
200 1 Jemima Paul U17 Harrow 28.1
200 2 Maria Hanshaw SW Walton 29.4
200 3 Abbie Wroth U20 Walton 30.8
200 4 Hannah Gray SW Walton 31.9
200 5 Claire Thomas U20 Walton 33.8
400 1 Rachel McClay U23 Walton 58.2 aw
1500 1 Becky Cross U23 Harrow 7:04.3
400HW 1 Rachel McClay U23 Walton 64.0 aw
LJ 1 Jo Regan W40 Walton 4.29 aw
LJ 2 Hephzibah Adeosun U17 Harrow 4.04
SPW 1 Claire Parsons SW Andover & Overton 5.68
DTW 1 Jackie Jones W40 Andover & Overton 11.08
Man of the Match Awards
Men
110mH 1 Kevin Sempers SM Harrow 14.8 930
100m 1 Omar Grant U20 Harrow 10.9 915
200m 1 Omar Grant U20 Harrow 22.1 913
400m 1 Kevin Sempers SM Harrow 49.6 896
100m 2 Richard Taylor U20 City of Norwich 11.0 886
4x100m 1 Harrow SM 43.0 876
Women
400m 1 Susie McLoughlin SW Walton 57.1 962
200m 1 Eugenie Brown U20 Harrow 25.5 937
200m 2 Helen Channon SW Walton 25.6 929
100m 1 Eugenie Brown U20 Harrow 12.5 927
100mH 1 Lisa O'Brien U20 Walton 14.9 927
4x100m 1 Walton SW 49.8 913