Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 1 - Portsmouth - 21 April 2012
Team Score
1 City of Portsmouth   266 P
2 Team Dorset   182 D
3 Cornwall   101 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 11.2 4 828 aw
2 David Willis SM Cornwall 11.8 3 665
3 Archie Watts U17 Team Dorset 12.1 2 591
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jason Slade U23 City of Portsmouth 12.0 4 615
2 Jay Hussaini U20 Cornwall 12.2 3 567
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Chris Tandi U23 City of Portsmouth 22.5 4 859 aw
2 Alex Hately U20 Team Dorset 22.5 3 859 aw
3 Peter Conway U20 Cornwall 23.8 2 696 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 23.0 4 794 aw
2 David Willis SM Cornwall 24.7 3 593
3 Archie Watts U17 Team Dorset 25.0 2 560
Men's A 400m
1 Mo Abdullahi SM City of Portsmouth 49.6 4 896 aw
2 Peter Conway U20 Cornwall 52.3 3 749 aw
3 Sean Heppell SM Team Dorset 58.4 2 464
Men's B 400m
1 Chris Tandi U23 City of Portsmouth 50.1 4 868 aw
2 Todd Mitchell U17 Cornwall 55.4 3 596 aw
3 James Wright U20 Team Dorset 61.4 2 349
Men's A 800m
1 James Teuten SM City of Portsmouth 2:02.8 4 703 aw
2 Alex Sampson SM Team Dorset 2:06.0 3 632
3 Jordan West SM Cornwall 2:15.9 2 434
Men's B 800m
1 Nick Thorn U20 City of Portsmouth 2:05.1 4 652 aw
2 Adam Lee SM Team Dorset 2:16.0 3 433
3 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 2:38.1 2 126
Men's A 1500m
1 Alex Teuten U23 City of Portsmouth 4:02.5 4 826 aw
2 Samual Harry U20 Cornwall 4:26.0 3 576
3 Alex Sampson SM Team Dorset 4:36.0 2 483
Men's B 1500m
1 Harry Carter U23 City of Portsmouth 4:04.7 4 801 aw
2 Jordan West SM Cornwall 5:13.4 3 208
3 James Wright U20 Team Dorset 5:55.2 2 36
Men's A 5000m
1 Toby Brimecome U20 City of Portsmouth 16:07.1 4 621 aw
2 Callum Kennedy  U20 Team Dorset 16:47.0 3 521 aw
3 Jordan West SM Cornwall 19:34.7 2 196
Men's B 5000m
1 Tony Hewitt SM City of Portsmouth 17:45.7 4 389
2 Sean Heppell SM Team Dorset 19:47.9 3 177
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 16.2 4 712 aw
2 Neil Tunstall M50 Cornwall 18.9 3 374 aw
3 Paul Flavell M45 Team Dorset 20.3 2 241
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Dan Cleal U23 City of Portsmouth 19.6 4 304
2 Shaun Sinden SM Cornwall 20.4 3 232
Men's A 400mH
1 Neil Tunstall M50 Cornwall 60.9 4 663 aw
2 Adam Lee U20 Team Dorset 66.1 3 486
3 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 67.5 2 443
Men's B 400mH
1 Paul Flavell M45 Team Dorset 67.5 4 443 aw
2 Peter Conway U20 Cornwall 67.5 3 443
3 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 69.8 2 377
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alex Teuten U23 City of Portsmouth 6:43.8 4 671
2 Sean Heppell SM Team Dorset 7:17.2 3 508
3 Jordan West SM Cornwall 8:26.4 2 241
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nick Thorn U20 City of Portsmouth 7:30.5 4 449
2 Callum Kennedy  U20 Team Dorset 8:34.4 3 217
3 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 9:30.8 2 81
Men's A High Jump
1 Dan Cleal U23 City of Portsmouth 1.85 4 756 aw
2 Will Evans U20 Team Dorset 1.75 3 666 aw
3 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 1.40 2 357
Men's B High Jump
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 1.70 4 622
2 Mark Roach M45 Team Dorset 1.55 3 489 aw
3 Jordan West SM Cornwall 1.45 2 401
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jack Snook U20 Team Dorset 3.60 4 597 aw
2 John Price U23 City of Portsmouth 3.50 3 571 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 3.20 4 490 aw
2 Adam Lee U20 Team Dorset 3.10 3 464 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 6.39 4   791 aw
2 Shaun Sinden SM Cornwall 6.22 3   757 aw
3 Will Evans U20 Team Dorset 5.29 2   567
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jay Hussaini SM Cornwall 5.68 4   647
2 Mike Muckelt U20 City of Portsmouth 5.66 3   642
3 Alex Hately SM Team Dorset 5.14 2   537
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Shaun Sinden SM Cornwall 12.09 4   635 aw
2 Mike Muckelt U20 City of Portsmouth 11.92 3   617 aw
3 Jack Snook U20 Team Dorset 11.15 2   537
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Dan Cleal U23 City of Portsmouth 11.50 4   573
2 Alex Sampson U20 Team Dorset 10.66 3   486
3 Jay Hussaini SM Cornwall 10.64 2   484
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 12.44 4 673 aw
2 George Billet SM Team Dorset 10.44 3 554 aw
3 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 8.79 2 457
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 11.71 4 629 aw
2 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 8.59 3 445
3 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 5.90 2 287
Men's A Discus
1 Richard Healey M55 City of Portsmouth 35.18 4 605 aw
2 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 32.61 3 559 aw
3 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 25.60 2 432
Men's B Discus
1 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 33.04 4 566 aw
2 James Wright U20 Team Dorset 23.65 3 396
3 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 18.21 2 298
Men's A Hammer
1 Dawid Marchlewicz SM City of Portsmouth 49.39 4 719 aw
2 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 36.70 3 528 aw
3 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 23.56 2 330
Men's B Hammer
1 Alex Fitzpatrick U20 City of Portsmouth 33.09 4 473 aw
2 Tony Faulkner M60 Team Dorset 24.35 3 342
3 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 15.44 2 208
Men's A Javelin
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 50.32 4 674 aw
2 James Wright U20 Team Dorset 34.03 3 447
3 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 28.30 2 368
Men's B Javelin
1 Mike Muckelt U20 City of Portsmouth 46.81 4 625 aw
2 Paul Flavell M45 Team Dorset 29.94 3 391
3 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 27.60 2 358
Men's 4x100m
1 City of Portsmouth SM   45.5 4 721
2 Cornwall SM   47.8 3 592
3 Team Dorset SM   48.1 2 576
Men's 4x400m
1 Cornwall SM   3:41.9 4 608
2 Team Dorset SM   3:55.4 3 463
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Steffi Wilson U20 Team Dorset 12.2 4 978 aw
2 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 12.9 3 861 aw
3 Alisha Webb U17 Cornwall 14.2 2 663
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Holly Butt U17 Team Dorset 12.6 4 910 aw
2 Hollie Fudge U20 City of Portsmouth 13.4 3 781
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Steffi Wilson U20 Team Dorset 24.8 4 992 aw
2 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 26.6 3 853 aw
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Holly Butt U17 Team Dorset 26.2 4 883 aw
2 Hollie Fudge U20 City of Portsmouth 27.6 3 780
Women's A 400m
1 Jess Shuttleworth  U23 City of Portsmouth 63.0 4 781 aw
2 Kelly Allen U17 Team Dorset 67.7 3 651
Women's B 400m
1 Megan Edwards U20 Team Dorset 68.0 4 643
2 Chloe Campbell  U23 City of Portsmouth 69.5 3 605
Women's A 800m
1 Karrie Blake W35 City of Portsmouth 2:14.6 4 909 aw
2 Sharon Hutchings U17 Team Dorset 2:23.0 3 781
Women's B 800m
1 Abby Lazenbury  U23 City of Portsmouth 2:31.9 4 657
2 Katie Allen SW Team Dorset 2:45.0 3 493
Women's A 1500m
1 Karrie Blake W35 City of Portsmouth 4:43.0 4 885 aw
2 Africa Mason U20 Team Dorset 5:08.9 3 716
Women's B 1500m
1 Emma Montiel W35 City of Portsmouth 5:19.6 4 651
2 Megan Edwards U20 Team Dorset 5:42.1 3 525
Women's A 3000m
1 Cassie Thorpe SW City of Portsmouth 10:18.4 4 859 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Emma Montiel W35 City of Portsmouth 10.59.3 4 743
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Claire Netley  U23 City of Portsmouth 17.7 4 639 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 19.4 4 490
Women's A 400mH
1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 67.0 4 828 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Claire Netley SW City of Portsmouth 69.3 4 768 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Gabby Rowsell U20 Team Dorset 1.55 4 756 aw
2 Helen Barrett SW City of Portsmouth 1.50 3 707 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Jess Shuttleworth U23 City of Portsmouth 1.30 4 513
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Trudi Carter W35 Team Dorset 2.90 4 611 aw
2 Carol Iggleden W45 City of Portsmouth 1.60 3 225
3 Danielle Burton U17 Cornwall 1.60 2 225
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lynn Carey  SW City of Portsmouth 1.10 4 81
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Gabby Rowsell U20 Team Dorset 5.20 4   819 aw
2 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 4.74 3   722
3 Alisha Webb U17 Cornwall 3.71 2   507
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah Winton U20 Team Dorset 5.15 4   808 aw
2 Gemma Donavan U20 City of Portsmouth 4.42 3   655
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Winton U20 Team Dorset 10.45 4   731 aw
2 Taylor Langford-Smith U20 City of Portsmouth 9.09 3   594
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Claire Netley SW City of Portsmouth 8.33 4   517
2 Kelly Allen U17 Team Dorset 8.11 3   495
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Ros Stansbury  W35 City of Portsmouth 10.10 4 577 aw
2 Kirsty Wickham U17 Team Dorset 8.81 3 499 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Katy Watts SW City of Portsmouth 10.01 4 571 aw
2 Kelly Allen U17 Team Dorset 5.84 3 321
Women's A Discus
1 Ros Stansbury  W35 City of Portsmouth 25.72 4 445 aw
2 Hannah Winton U20 Team Dorset 20.01 3 342
Women's B Discus
1 Lynn Carey  SW City of Portsmouth 20.85 4 357
2 Anna James U17 Team Dorset 11.00 3 179
Women's A Hammer
1 Lynn Carey  SW City of Portsmouth 34.01 4 516 aw
2 Rosemarie Hutton W50 Team Dorset 25.96 3 388 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Ros Stansbury  W35 City of Portsmouth 22.27 4 329
Women's A Javelin
1 Katy Watts SW City of Portsmouth 45.43 4 794 aw
2 Kirsty Wickham U17 Team Dorset 25.89 3 442 aw
3 Danielle Burton U17 Cornwall 11.69 2 188
Women's B Javelin
1 Taylor Langford-Smith  U20 City of Portsmouth 30.59 4 527 aw
2 Alisha Webb U17 Cornwall 7.50 3 113
Women's 4x100m
1 Team Dorset SW   51.0 4 868 aw
2 City of Portsmouth SW   51.6 3 846 aw
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Portsmouth SW   4:22.5 4 739
2 Team Dorset SW   4:42.3 3 611
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400 4 859 SM 53.7
400 8 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 62.1
800 4 Rory Bevis U17 City of Portsmouth 2:09.0 aw
110H 6 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 22.5
200 6 Todd Mitchell U17 Cornwall 24.7
TJ Chris Tollett U20 City of Portsmouth 4.53
1500 6 Ross Thomas U23 City of Portsmouth 4:34.9
1500 11 Chris Tollett U20 City of Portsmouth 4:51.8
LJ Chris Tollett U20 City of Portsmouth 4.53
PV Tom Farres U17 City of Portsmouth 3.00 aw
DT Simon Briggs M45 Team Kennet 22.49
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 4 Anna James U17 Team Dorset 13.3 aw
100 7 Carol Dawkins W50 City of Portsmouth 14.6 aw
3000 5 Sian Hawkes W40 City of Portsmouth 12:08.9
200 5 Carol Dawkins W50 City of Portsmouth 29.9 aw
200 5 Anna James U17 Team Dorset 28.1
200 6 Gemma Donovan U20 City of Portsmouth 29.0
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400m 1 Mo Abdullahi SM City of Portsmouth 49.6 896
400m 1 Chris Tandi U23 City of Portsmouth 50.1 868
200m 1 Chris Tandi U23 City of Portsmouth 22.5 859
200m 2 Alex Hately U20 Team Dorset 22.5 859
100m 1 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 11.2 828
1500m 1 Alex Teuten U23 City of Portsmouth 4:02.5 826
Women
200m 1 Steffi Wilson U20 Team Dorset 24.8 992
100m 1 Steffi Wilson U20 Team Dorset 12.2 978
100m 1 Holly Butt U17 Team Dorset 12.6 910
800m 1 Karrie Blake W35 City of Portsmouth 2:14.6 909
1500m 1 Karrie Blake W35 City of Portsmouth 4:43.0 885
200m 1 Holly Butt U17 Team Dorset 26.2 883