Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North East - Round 1 - Parliament Hill - 21 April 2012
Team Score
1 Woking   229 W
2 London Heathside   167 L
3 Belgrave   136 B
4 Sutton & District   47 U
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ollie Kiny SM Woking 11.4 4 771 aw
2 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 11.8 3 665
3 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 12.0 2 615
4 Ife Fasoyiro SM Sutton & District 12.5 1 498
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tim Kuria SM Woking 11.8 4 665
2 Jorden Glaze U20 London Heathside 12.1 3 591
3 Andre Livingstone U17 Sutton & District 12.7 2 455
4 Emmannel Adesina SM Belgrave 15.0 1 98
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ollie Kiny SM Woking 22.7 4 833 aw
2 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 23.7 3 708
3 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 24.5 2 615
4 Ife Fasoyiro SM Sutton & District 25.4 1 518
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tim Kuria SM Woking 23.0 4 794 aw
2 Jeremy Firth SM London Heathside 24.5 3 615
3 Cameron Starr U17 Sutton & District 25.2 2 539
4 Will Ireson SM Belgrave 25.5 1 508
Men's A 400m
1 Tim Kuria SM Woking 50.0 4 874 aw
2 Ciaran Collins SM Belgrave 52.0 3 764 aw
3 Neville Harris SM Sutton & District 52.6 2 733 aw
4 Daumantas Dulius U20 London Heathside 54.2 1 653
Men's B 400m
1 Daumantas Dulius U20 London Heathside 54.2 4 653
2 Josh King U20 Woking 54.4 3 643
3 Will Ireson SM Belgrave 56.6 2 541
Men's A 800m
1 Gilbert Grundy SM Woking 2:02.3 4 715 aw
2 Alex Penfold U20 Sutton & District 2:03.3 3 692 aw
3 Robert Norville SM Belgrave 2:12.1 2 506
4 Jacob Howe SM London Heathside 2:19.4 1 374
Men's B 800m
1 Richard Macauley SM London Heathside 2:15.1 4 449
2 Mathew Calder SM Woking 2:19.4 3 374
Men's A 1500m
1 Gilbert Grundy SM Woking 4:39.1 4 456
2 Jacob Howe SM London Heathside 4:47.4 3 387
Men's B 1500m
1 Richard Macauley SM London Heathside 4:49.0 4 375
2 Craig Holder SM Woking 4:56.5 3 319
Men's A 5000m
1 Russell Dessaux-Chin SM Belgrave 15:30.9 4 720 aw
2 Gilbert Grundy SM Woking 16:07.1 3 621 aw
3 Ed Samuel SM London Heathside 16:29.8 2 563 aw
4 Nic Hancock M45 Sutton & District 18:35.1 1 293
Men's B 5000m
1 Paul Lemmon M45 London Heathside 18:22.8 4 316
2 Mathew Calder SM Woking 20:04.2 3 154
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Israel Nworgu SM London Heathside 17.2 4 574 aw
2 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 18.2 3 451
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 23.4 4 50
Men's A 400mH
1 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Belgrave 57.4 4 798 aw
2 Israel Nworgu SM London Heathside 63.9 3 558
3 Gilbert Grundy SM Woking 78.0 2 184
Men's B 400mH
1 Nathen Cyrus SM London Heathside 65.5 4 505
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Gilbert Grundy SM Woking 6:43.0 4 676
2 John Flahive M40 London Heathside 7:07.5 3 553
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Paul Lemmon M45 London Heathside 7:79.0 4 265
2 Mathew Calder SM Woking 8:20.6 3 260
Men's A High Jump
1 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 1.83 4 738 aw
2 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 1.60 3 533
3 John Flahive M40 London Heathside 1.40 2 357
Men's B High Jump
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 1.60 4 533
2 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 1.40 3 357
3 John Flahive M40 London Heathside 1.00 2 17
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 4.80 4 922 aw
2 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave 3.00 3 437 aw
3 Nathen Cyrus SM London Heathside 3.00 2 437 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 3.60 4 597 aw
2 Dave Walton M50 London Heathside 2.20 3 227
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 6.53 4   820 aw
2 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 6.42 3   798 aw
3 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 5.19 2   547
4 Ife Fasoyiro U17 Sutton & District 4.77 1   462
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 6.22 4   757 aw
2 Jorden Glaze U20 London Heathside 6.06 3   724 aw
3 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave 4.68 2   444
4 Jermaine Malcolm U17 Sutton & District 3.21 1   154
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Nathen Cyrus SM London Heathside 12.89 4   719 aw
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 11.68 3   592
3 Andre Livingstone U17 Sutton & District 11.00 2   521 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 11.51 4   574 aw
2 Hubert Campbell SM London Heathside 10.70 3   490
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 11.66 4 626 aw
2 Chris Privett SM Belgrave 10.97 3 586 aw
3 Nathen Cyrus SM London Heathside 10.51 2 559 aw
4 Neville Harris SM Sutton & District 7.94 1 407
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Chris Privett SM Belgrave 10.47 4 556 aw
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 9.60 3 505
3 Nathen Cyrus SM London Heathside 9.06 2 473
4 Neville Harris SM Sutton & District 5.89 1 287
Men's A Discus
1 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave 34.91 4 600 aw
2 Paul Kelly M45 Woking 33.05 3 566 aw
3 William Wasburn M40 London Heathside 24.65 2 414
4 Alex Starr M50 Sutton & District 24.30 1 408
Men's B Discus
1 Chris Privett SM Belgrave 31.66 4 541 aw
2 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 30.81 3 526 aw
3 Nathen Cyrus SM London Heathside 20.02 2 331
4 Cameron Starr U17 Sutton & District 17.33 1 282 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave 42.67 4 618 aw
2 Nick Phipps M55 Woking 38.42 3 553 aw
3 Richard Macauley SM London Heathside 23.83 2 334
4 Alex Starr M50 Sutton & District 21.18 1 294
Men's B Hammer
1 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave 30.14 4 429 aw
2 Nick Phipps M55 Woking 25.47 3 359
3 Richard Macauley SM London Heathside 21.45 2 298
4 Alex Starr M50 Sutton & District 15.65 1 211
Men's A Javelin
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 51.43 4 689 aw
2 Kazimierz Baczek M40 London Heathside 50.08 3 670 aw
3 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave 38.35 2 507 aw
4 Alex Starr M50 Sutton & District 27.03 1 351
Men's B Javelin
1 Chris Privett SM Belgrave 33.88 4 445
2 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 32.53 3 427
3 Ollie Kiny SM Woking 9.94 2 115
Men's 4x100m
1 Belgrave SM   46.7 4 652
2 London Heathside SM   46.8 3 647
3 Sutton & District SM   48.8 2 540
Men's 4x400m
1 Woking SM   3:32.7 4 719
2 Belgrave SM   3:41.8 3 610
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Vickie Hewett U23 Woking 12.9 4 861 aw
2 Haylene Ryan SW Belgrave 13.3 3 797
3 Angelica Wynter U17 London Heathside 14.0 2 691
4 Leanne Betts U20 Sutton & District 15.3 1 515
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Catherine Thomas U17 Woking 14.1 4 677
2 Estel Camprecios SW London Heathside 14.6 3 607
3 Sandra Dike SW Belgrave 14.8 2 580
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Vickie Hewett U23 Woking 26.3 4 875 aw
2 Ashleigh Horrobin SW Belgrave 27.4 3 794
3 Estel Camprecios SW London Heathside 30.3 2 599
4 Yasmin Henlon U20 Sutton & District 31.9 1 504
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Catherine Thomas U17 Woking 28.9 4 690
2 Sandra Dike SW Belgrave 31.4 3 533
Women's A 400m
1 Vickie Hewett U23 Woking 57.8 4 939 aw
2 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 65.7 3 705
3 Yasmin Henlon U20 Sutton & District 75.2 2 468
Women's B 400m
1 Helena Corbin U23 Woking 62.6 4 793 aw
Women's A 800m
1 Helena Corbin U23 Woking 2:18.3 4 852 aw
2 Alison Heydenrych SW Belgrave 2:25.4 3 747 aw
3 Wanda Sanchez SW London Heathside 2:27.7 2 714
Women's B 800m
1 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 2:29.2 4 693
2 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 2:54.6 3 388
Women's A 1500m
1 Wanda Sanchez SW London Heathside 5:02.1 4 758 aw
2 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 5:58.1 3 443
Women's B 1500m
1 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 5:09.3 4 713
2 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 5:58.1 3 443
Women's A 3000m
1 Angela Howe W40 London Heathside 11:26.7 4 669 aw
2 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 11:34.8 3 648 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 11:55.1 4 597
2 Katherine Vinnicombe SW London Heathside 12:44.4 3 482
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 15.60 4 850 aw
2 Natasha Di-Nofli SW Woking 21.40 3 340
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Ashleigh Horrobin SW Belgrave 65.3 4 873 aw
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Wanda Sanchez SW London Heathside 5:23.0 4 881 aw
2 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 6:21.5 3 590 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 6:26.5 4 568
Women's A High Jump
1 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 1.50 4 707 aw
2 Sophie Milton U20 Sutton & District 1.43 3 639
3 Estel Camprecios SW London Heathside 1.43 2 639
4 Eleanor Gatrell SW Woking 1.25 1 465
Women's B High Jump
1 Vickie Hewett U23 Woking 1.00 4 227
2 Angela Howe SW London Heathside 1.00 3 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 2.70 4 550 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 1.70 4 254
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Leanne Betts U20 Sutton & District 4.34 4   638
2 Angelica Wynter U17 London Heathside 4.11 3   590
3 - SW Belgrave 3.50 2   463
4 - SW Woking 2.76 1   311
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Angelica Wynter U17 London Heathside 3.49 4   461
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 10.85 4   772 aw
2 Natasha Di-Nofli SW Woking 8.77 3   561
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 7.13 4   397
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 15.23 4 886 aw
2 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 9.51 3 541 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 8.00 4 450
2 Hazel Mead SW Belgrave 7.37 3 413
Women's A Discus
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 38.56 4 679 aw
2 Leanne Betts U20 Sutton & District 29.44 3 513 aw
3 Angelica Wynter SW London Heathside 24.14 2 417
4 Haylene Ryan SW Belgrave 18.78 1 319
Women's B Discus
1 Hazel Mead SW Belgrave 18.77 4 319
2 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 14.95 3 250
3 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 14.84 2 248
Women's A Hammer
1 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 38.96 4 595 aw
2 Hazel Mead SW Belgrave 18.47 3 268
3 Angela Howe W40 London Heathside 14.29 2 202
Women's B Hammer
1 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 25.07 4 374 aw
2 Angela Howe W40 London Heathside 6.03 3 72
Women's A Javelin
1 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 32.28 4 557 aw
2 Xelia Mendes U17 London Heathside 29.29 3 503 aw
3 Leanne Betts U20 Sutton & District 25.21 2 430 aw
4 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 23.54 1 400
Women's B Javelin
1 Hazel Mead SW Belgrave 19.15 4 321
2 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 17.67 3 295
3 Iva Rykov W40 London Heathside 15.43 2 255
Women's 4x100m
1 Belgrave SW   55.4 4 713
Women's 4x400m
1 London Heathside SW   5:16.7 4 417
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Pole Vault 1 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 4.80 922
400m 1 Tim Kuria SM Woking 50.0 874
200m 1 Ollie Kiny SM Woking 22.7 833
Long Jump 1 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 6.53 820
400mH 1 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Belgrave 57.4 798
Long Jump 2 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 6.42 798
Women
400m 1 Vickie Hewett U23 Woking 57.8 939
Shot 1 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 15.23 886
15/2000mSc 1 Wanda Sanchez SW London Heathside 5:23.0 881
200m 1 Vickie Hewett U23 Woking 26.3 875
400mH 1 Ashleigh Horrobin SW Belgrave 65.3 873
100m 1 Vickie Hewett U23 Woking 12.9 861