Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North East - Round 1 - Cambridge - 21 April 2012
  Team   Score    
1 Cambridge & Coleridge   219 M  
2 Ryston Runners   203 R  
3 West Suffolk   107 S  
4 Woodford Green with EL   80 W  
  Men's A 100m Wind=      
1 Omololu Abiodun U17 Woodford Green with EL 10.9 4 915 aw
2 Sam Rivers SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.0 3 886 aw
3 Dan Yellop SM Ryston Runners 11.5 2 744 aw
4 James Curran U17 West Suffolk 11.8 1 665 aw
  Men's B 100m Wind=      
1 Colin Wint U17 Woodford Green with EL 11.4 4 771 aw
2 Jake Mair U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.6 3 717 aw
3 Will Davies U20 Ryston Runners 11.9 2 640
4 Daniel Morgan U17 West Suffolk 12.0 1 615 aw
  Men's A 200m Wind=      
1 Omololu Abiodun U17 Woodford Green with EL 21.8 4 954 aw
2 Sam Rivers SM Cambridge & Coleridge 22.1 3 913 aw
3 Dan Yellop SM Ryston Runners 23.4 2 744 aw
4 James Curran U17 West Suffolk 24.6 1 604
  Men's B 200m Wind=      
1 Colin Wint SM Woodford Green with EL 23.2 4 769 aw
2 Dylan Doggett U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.7 3 708 aw
3 Daniel Morgan U17 West Suffolk 24.8 2 582
4 Aaron Raine U20 Ryston Runners 25.1 1 549
  Men's A 400m        
1 Omololu Abiodun U17 Woodford Green with EL 50.7 4 835 aw
2 Dylan Doggett U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 53.5 3 687 aw
3 Gareth Hunt U23 Ryston Runners 53.9 2 668
4 Tom Macdonald U17 West Suffolk 54.9 1 619 aw
  Men's B 400m        
1 Falai Baldeh SM Cambridge & Coleridge 54.4 4 643
2 Aaron Raine U20 Ryston Runners 61.6 3 342
  Men's A 800m        
1 Louis Rawlings U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:00.1 4 767 aw
2 Daniel Yaxley U17 Woodford Green with EL 2:03.8 3 681 aw
3 Joe Kirton U20 Ryston Runners 2:11.0 2 528
  Men's B 800m        
1 James Cochrane U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:09.1 4 566 aw
2 Joe Anderson-Brown SM Ryston Runners 2:16.5 3 424
3 Ron Daniels SM Woodford Green with EL 2:20.5 2 355
  Men's A 1500m        
1 James O'Neill SM Ryston Runners 4:15.7 4 680 aw
2 Guy Kendall U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:17.7 3 659 aw
3 Seb Anthony U17 West Suffolk 4:20.6 2 629 aw
4 Ron Daniels U17 Woodford Green with EL 5:01.4 1 284
  Men's B 1500m        
1 Kieran Wood U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:20.4 4 631 aw
2 Malcolm Tuff M45 Ryston Runners 4:30.0 3 538 aw
  Men's A 5000m        
1 Bertie Powell SM Woodford Green with EL 15:30.7 4 721 aw
2 Michael Salt M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 16:27.9 3 568 aw
3 Chris Balmer SM Ryston Runners 16:54.4 2 503
  Men's B 5000m        
1 Jamie Nunn SM Woodford Green with EL 15:49.4 4 669 aw
2 John Oakes M50 Cambridge & Coleridge 17:06.4 3 475 aw
3 Nick Bensley M40 Ryston Runners 17:23.5 2 437
  Men's A 110mH Wind=      
1 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge 18.7 4 395
2 Dan Yellop SM Ryston Runners 28.8 3 0
  Men's B 110mH Wind=      
1 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 19.9 4 276
2 Che Plant SM Ryston Runners 24.9 3 9
  Men's A 400mH        
1 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 66.3 4 480
2 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 68.9 3 402
  Men's B 400mH        
1 Che Plant SM Ryston Runners 67.7 4 437
2 James Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 75.8 3 229
  Men's A 2000m Steeplechase        
1 Istvan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6:47.0 4 655
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 6:50.5 3 637
  Men's B 2000m Steeplechase        
1 Joe Anderson-Brown SM Ryston Runners 7:11.3 4 535
2 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 9:32.1 3 79
  Men's A High Jump        
1 Ben Challenger U17 Woodford Green with EL 2.00 4 891 aw
2 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.75 3 666 aw
3 Gareth Hunt U23 Ryston Runners 1.65 2 577
4 Mark Smith U17 West Suffolk 1.55 1 489
  Men's B High Jump        
1 Alec Taylor M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.60 4 533
2 Ed Borrmann U17 Ryston Runners 1.50 3 445
  Men's A Pole Vault        
1 Ed Borrmann U17 Ryston Runners 3.00 4 437 aw
2 Alec Taylor M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 2.60 3 332
3 Steve Smith U20 West Suffolk 2.20 2 227
  Men's B Pole Vault        
1 Gareth Hunt U23 Ryston Runners 2.80 4 384
2 James Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2.20 3 227
  Men's A Long Jump         Wind
1 Mitch Jarvis U20 Woodford Green with EL 6.80 4   876 aw
2 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.40 3   794 aw
3 Gareth Hunt U23 Ryston Runners 5.58 2   626
4 Steve Smith U20 West Suffolk 4.82 1   473
  Men's B Long Jump         Wind
1 Ben Cowley U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.64 4   638 aw
2 Mark Smith U17 West Suffolk 4.72 3   452
3 Che Plant SM Ryston Runners 4.69 2   446
  Men's A Triple Jump         Wind
1 Keith Newton M40 Woodford Green with EL 13.20 4   751 aw
2 Chris Ennis U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.57 3   581 aw
3 Dan Yellop SM Ryston Runners 10.78 2   498
  Men's B Triple Jump         Wind
1 Ben Cowley U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.57 4   581 aw
2 Gareth Hunt U23 Ryston Runners 10.69 3   489
  Men's A Shot Putt        
1 Chris Linque SM Woodford Green with EL 11.95 4 644 aw
2 Jake Allen U20 West Suffolk 11.39 3 611 aw
3 Oliver Holway U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.26 2 603 aw
4 Dan Yellop SM Ryston Runners 10.24 1 543 aw
  Men's B Shot Putt        
1 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.05 4 590 aw
2 Jake Allen U20 West Suffolk 10.95 3 585 aw
3 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 9.77 2 515
4 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with EL 7.69 1 392
  Men's A Discus        
1 Chris Linque U20 Woodford Green with EL 49.67 4 868 aw
2 Jake Allen U20 West Suffolk 37.74 3 652 aw
3 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 33.71 2 578 aw
4 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 32.47 1 556 aw
  Men's B Discus        
1 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 23.32 4 390
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 22.60 3 377
3 Fergus Harford SM Woodford Green with EL 20.27 2 335
4 Bryn Percival SM Cambridge & Coleridge 17.78 1 291
  Men's A Hammer        
1 Peter Clarke U20 Woodford Green with EL 55.57 4 813 aw
2 Jake Allen U20 West Suffolk 37.86 3 545 aw
3 Oliver Holway U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 37.25 2 536 aw
4 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 31.94 1 456 aw
  Men's B Hammer        
1 Fergus Harford U20 Woodford Green with EL 36.38 4 523 aw
2 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 36.32 3 522 aw
3 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 25.78 2 363
4 Steve Smith U20 West Suffolk 15.21 1 205
  Men's A Javelin        
1 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 43.83 4 583 aw
2 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 40.94 3 543 aw
3 Will Blackwell U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 38.00 2 502 aw
4 Fergus Harford SM Woodford Green with EL 15.64 1 193
  Men's B Javelin        
1 Steve Smith U20 West Suffolk 33.79 4 444
2 Alec Taylor M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 29.69 3 387
3 Dan Yellop SM Ryston Runners 29.44 2 384
4 Chris Linque SM Woodford Green with EL 5.23 1 51
  Men's 4x100m        
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   45.7 4 709
2 Woodford Green with EL SM   46.7 3 652
3 Ryston Runners SM   48.1 2 576
4 West Suffolk SM   48.8 1 540
  Men's 4x400m        
1 Ryston Runners SM   3:41.5 4 613
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   3:43.0 3 596
  Women's A 100m Wind=      
1 Gemma Gow U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.3 4 797 aw
2 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 15.1 3 540
  Women's B 100m Wind=      
1 Alice Galloway U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.3 4 797 aw
2 Charlotte Smith SW Ryston Runners 15.5 3 490
  Women's A 200m Wind=      
1 Alice Galloway U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 27.8 4 766
2 Montana Jackson U20 West Suffolk 28.0 3 752
3 Gaye Clarke SW Ryston Runners 30.3 2 599
  Women's B 200m Wind=      
1 Rachel Baust SW Cambridge & Coleridge 29.2 4 670
2 Charlotte Smith SW Ryston Runners 32.5 3 470
  Women's A 400m        
1 Montana Jackson U20 West Suffolk 62.0 4 811 aw
2 Rachel Baust SW Cambridge & Coleridge 64.1 3 750
3 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 72.3 2 535
  Women's B 400m        
1 Zoe Macdonald U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 64.8 4 730 aw
2 Leah Mapston U17 West Suffolk 69.9 3 595
3 Nicky Rogers SW Ryston Runners 74.2 2 491
  Women's A 800m        
1 Marie French SW Ryston Runners 2:23.1 4 780 aw
2 Gemma Coe SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2:25.0 3 752 aw
  Women's B 800m        
1 Zoe Macdonald U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:33.5 4 636
2 Nicky Rogers SW Ryston Runners 2:56.0 3 374
  Women's A 1500m        
1 Marie French SW Ryston Runners 4:57.9 4 785 aw
2 Holly Archer U20 West Suffolk 5:04.4 3 744 aw
3 Charlotte Gillard U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:05.0 2 740 aw
  Women's B 1500m        
1 Paulina Golec SW Cambridge & Coleridge 5:25.1 4 619
2 Katie Duncan U17 West Suffolk 5:38.6 3 544
3 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 6:20.5 2 341
  Women's A 3000m        
1 Marie French SW Ryston Runners 10:29.4 4 827 aw
2 Jo Coates W35 Cambridge & Coleridge 11:25.6 3 672 aw
3 Katie Duncan U17 West Suffolk 11:40.9 2 633 aw
  Women's B 3000m        
1 Helen Grant W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 11:39.1 4 637 aw
2 Christine Anthony W35 West Suffolk 11:47.2 3 617
3 Mel Wats SW Ryston Runners 15:09.0 2 215
  Women's A 100mH Wind=      
1 Poppy Hawkins U20 Ryston Runners 20.7 4 390
  Women's B 100mH Wind=      
1 Emily Brown SW Ryston Runners 22.5 4 270
  Women's A 400mH        
1 Leah Mapston U17 West Suffolk 72.0 4 701 aw
2 Poppy Hawkins U20 Ryston Runners 77.7 3 570
  Women's B 400mH        
1 Gaye Clarke SW Ryston Runners 84.5 4 432
  Women's A 1500m Steeplechase        
1 Nicky Rogers SW Ryston Runners 6:52.8 4 458 aw
  Women's B 1500m Steeplechase        
1 Poppy Hawkins U20 Ryston Runners 7:02.6 4 420
  Women's A High Jump        
1 Chelsea Wade U17 West Suffolk 1.50 4 707 aw
2 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.35 3 561
3 Poppy Hawkins SW Ryston Runners 1.35 2 561
  Women's B High Jump        
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 1.40 4 610
2 Jenni Corbett U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.35 3 561
3 Gaye Clarke SW Ryston Runners 1.30 2 513
  Women's A Pole Vault        
1 Emily Brown SW Ryston Runners 2.20 4 401
  Women's B Pole Vault        
1 Frankie Dack SW Ryston Runners 1.00 4 54
  Women's A Long Jump         Wind
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 5.40 4   861 aw
2 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.33 3   846 aw
3 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 3.74 2   513
  Women's B Long Jump         Wind
1 Chelsea Wade U17 West Suffolk 5.16 4   810 aw
2 Charlotte Smith SW Ryston Runners 3.62 3   488
3 Flavia Kumar U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.26 2   13
  Women's A Triple Jump         Wind
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 11.95 4   884 aw
2 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 9.67 3   652 aw
3 Emily Brown SW Ryston Runners 7.78 2   462
  Women's B Triple Jump         Wind
1 Chelsea Wade U17 West Suffolk 11.27 4   815 aw
2 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 8.05 3   489
3 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 6.87 2   371
  Women's A Shot Putt        
1 Alice Galloway U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.01 4 511 aw
2 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 8.88 3 503 aw
3 Frankie Dack SW Ryston Runners 6.41 2 355
  Women's B Shot Putt        
1 Hayley Sayer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 8.09 4 456 aw
2 Gaye Clarke SW Ryston Runners 6.60 3 366
  Women's A Discus        
1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with EL 40.61 4 717 aw
2 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 26.18 3 454 aw
3 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 24.31 2 420
4 Marlene Simmonds SW Ryston Runners 19.20 1 327
  Women's B Discus        
1 Frankie Dack SW Ryston Runners 18.41 4 313
2 Hayley Sayer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 18.11 3 307
  Women's A Hammer        
1 Hayley Sayer SW Cambridge & Coleridge 37.80 4 577 aw
2 Gaye Clarke SW Ryston Runners 24.31 3 361
  Women's B Hammer        
1 Imogen Hyde U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 29.75 4 448 aw
2 Frankie Dack SW Ryston Runners 20.61 3 303
  Women's A Javelin        
1 Isabella Coutts U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.86 4 496 aw
2 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 28.83 3 495 aw
3 Marlene Simmonds SW Ryston Runners 19.92 2 335
  Women's B Javelin        
1 Flavia Kumar U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 27.54 4 472 aw
2 Frankie Dack SW Ryston Runners 10.57 3 168
  Women's 4x100m        
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   52.3 4 821
2 West Suffolk SW   53.7 3 771
3 Ryston Runners SW   60.7 2 547
  Women's 4x400m        
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   4:38.0 4 637
2 Ryston Runners SW   5:01.2 3 499
Man of the Match Awards
Men  
200m 1 Omololu Abiodun U17 Woodford Green with EL 21.8 954
100m 1 Omololu Abiodun U17 Woodford Green with EL 10.9 915
200m 2 Sam Rivers SM Cambridge & Coleridge 22.1 913
High Jump 1 Ben Challenger U17 Woodford Green with EL 2.00 891
100m 2 Sam Rivers SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.0 886
Long Jump 1 Mitch Jarvis U20 Woodford Green with EL 6.80 876
Women
Triple Jump 1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 11.95 884
Long Jump 1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 5.40 861
Long Jump 2 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.33 846
3000m 1 Marie French SW Ryston Runners 10:29.4 827
4x100m 1 Cambridge & Coleridge SW 52.3 821
Triple Jump 1 Chelsea Wade U17 West Suffolk 11.27 815
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind
800 John Morley SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2:07.8
800 Matt Pyatt SM Ryston Runners 2:13.8
100 2 Sanjeev Balasuthenthirarajan SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.6
100 1 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 11.7
5000 Duncan Coombs SM Cambridge & Coleridge 15:46.4 aw
5000 Matt Slater SM Cambridge & Coleridge 17:17.0 aw
5000 Gareth Little U20 Ryston Runners 17:47.0
5000 Andrew Howard SM Cambridge & Coleridge 18:48.8
200 1 Mitch Jarvis SM Woodford Green with EL 22.8 aw
200 2 Faleh Baldai SM Cambridge & Coleridge 23.5
200 3 Jake Mair U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.5 aw
200 4 William Blackwell U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 24.0 aw
200 5 Tom McDonald U17 West Suffolk 24.7
200 6 Sanjeev Balasuthenthirarajan SM Cambridge & Coleridge 26.5
1500 James Downing U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:24.7 aw
1500 Matt Pyatt SM Ryston Runners 4:34.0
2000SC Che Plant SM Ryston Runners 7:09.2
SP Steve Smith U20 West Suffolk 10.23 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind
100 1 Jo Peak U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.9
100 2 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.3
100 2 Lucy Gillies U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.5
100 4 Charlotte Cox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 16.1
100 5 Mel Watts SM Ryston Runners 16.1
3000 Joan Lasenby W50 Cambridge & Coleridge 11:46.0 aw
100 1 Gemma Gow U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.5
100 2 Jenni Corbett U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 29.4
100 3 Laura Millichap U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 29.8
100 4 Charlotte Cox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 33.9
1500 Helen Grant W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:47.7
4x100 U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 56.8
LJ Charlotte Cox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2.75
JTW 4 Laura Millichap U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.35
JTW 5 Imogen Hyde U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 21.76