Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North East - Round 1 - Bedford - 21 April 2012
Team Score
1 Bedford & County   255 D
2 Huntingdonshire   201 H
3 Biggleswade   121 G
4 West Norfolk   0 N
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Josh Cox U20 Bedford & County 10.9 4 915 aw
2 Ryan Palmer U20 Huntingdonshire 10.9 3 915 aw
3 Euan Dickson Earle U17 Biggleswade 11.2 2 828 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hugh Thorogood U20 Huntingdonshire 11.9 4 640
2 Comie Campbell U17 Biggleswade 13.3 3 337
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Josh Cox U20 Bedford & County 22.9 4 807 aw
2 Scott Parsons U20 Biggleswade 23.0 3 794 aw
3 Hakeem Duckworth-Porter U20 Huntingdonshire 23.4 2 744 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Richard Elliott SM Bedford & County 23.4 4 744 aw
2 Fred Williams U17 Huntingdonshire 25.0 3 560
3 Comie Campbell U17 Biggleswade 28.7 2 235
Men's A 400m
1 Scott Parsons U20 Biggleswade 49.7 4 891 aw
2 Christian Roberts SM Huntingdonshire 52.2 3 754 aw
3 Peter Benedickter M40 Bedford & County 53.6 2 682 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Peter Downhill M40 Huntingdonshire 55.2 4 605 aw
2 Lance Croft M45 Bedford & County 55.7 3 582 aw
3 Adam Murphy U20 Biggleswade 58.9 2 444
Men's A 800m
1 Matt Bergin U20 Bedford & County 2:01.0 4 745 aw
2 Scott Parsons U20 Biggleswade 2:08.7 3 574
3 Luke Scott U20 Huntingdonshire 2:08.9 2 570
Men's B 800m
1 Ben Alcock U20 Bedford & County 2:03.5 4 687 aw
2 Michael Benning U20 Huntingdonshire 2:10.5 3 538
3 Adam Murphy U20 Biggleswade 2:17.3 2 410
Men's A 1500m
1 Jack Goodwin U20 Bedford & County 4:07.1 4 773 aw
2 Mark Harris SM Huntingdonshire 4:31.3 3 436
3 Adam Murphy U20 Biggleswade 5:02.1 2 280
Men's B 1500m
1 Matt Nicholson U20 Bedford & County 4:11.7 4 723 aw
2 Luke Scott U20 Huntingdonshire 4:41.5 3 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Mark Harris SM Huntingdonshire 16:17.0 4 595 aw
2 Alan Turnbull M45 Bedford & County 16:33.6 3 554 aw
3 James Hitchen U20 Biggleswade 20:27.9 2 125
Men's B 5000m
1 Craig Emmerson U20 Bedford & County 16:56.7 4 498 aw
2 Mike Scott M45 Huntingdonshire 18:00.8 3 358
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Hugh Thorogood U20 Huntingdonshire 18.7 4 395
2 Pete Carpenter M45 Bedford & County 22.1 3 113
3 David Brown M50 Biggleswade 23.2 2 58
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 23.0 4 67
2 Sam Frith U20 Bedford & County 25.5 3 2
Men's A 400mH
1 Peter Benedickter M40 Bedford & County 59.2 4 727 aw
2 Peter Downhill M40 Huntingdonshire 61.6 3 638 aw
3 Josh Watson U20 Biggleswade 74.7 2 253
Men's B 400mH
1 Tennyson James M50 Bedford & County 66.5 4 473 aw
2 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 74.8 3 251
3 David Brown M50 Biggleswade 75.3 2 240
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sam Bennett U20 Bedford & County 6:57.3 4 603 aw
2 Fraser Deeprose U17 Huntingdonshire 7:38.4 3 416
3 John Haines M55 Biggleswade 9:19.1 2 104
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jack Benedickter U20 Bedford & County 6:58.8 4 595 aw
2 Derek Darnell M50 Huntingdonshire 8:28.7 3 234
Men's A High Jump
1 Scott Johnson U23 Bedford & County 1.95 4 846 aw
2 Josh Watson U20 Biggleswade 1.90 3 801 aw
3 Hakeem Duckworth-Porter U20 Huntingdonshire 1.55 2 489
Men's B High Jump
1 Gavin Fordham SM Bedford & County 1.60 4 533
2 Daniel Steel U20 Biggleswade 1.50 3 445
3 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 1.45 2 401
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jake Devereux U20 Bedford & County 4.10 4 732 aw
2 Wayne DuBose M55 Huntingdonshire 2.60 3 332 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Gavin Fordham SM Bedford & County 4.10 4 732 aw
2 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 1.10 3 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Euan Dickson Earle U17 Biggleswade 6.43 4   800 aw
2 Gavin Fordham SM Bedford & County 6.08 3   728 aw
3 Hugh Thorogood U20 Huntingdonshire 5.57 2   624
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Steel U20 Biggleswade 6.16 4   744 aw
2 Jake Devereux U20 Bedford & County 5.64 3   638
3 Fred Williams U17 Huntingdonshire 4.68 2   444
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Steel U20 Biggleswade 13.25 4   757 aw
2 LeMarr Jean Jacques U20 Bedford & County 13.16 3   747 aw
3 Hugh Thorogood U20 Huntingdonshire 10.24 2   442
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Dave Folgate M60 Bedford & County 11.00 4   521 aw
2 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 10.18 3   436 aw
3 Chris Watson M45 Biggleswade 9.41 2   357
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jonathan Edwards SM Huntingdonshire 12.8 4 694 aw
2 Richard Martin SM Bedford & County 10.29 3 546 aw
3 Chris Watson M45 Biggleswade 8.10 2 417
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Paul Hayball SM Huntingdonshire 11.71 4 629 aw
2 Gavin Fordham SM Bedford & County 10.04 3 531 aw
3 Comie Campbell M40 Biggleswade 6.53 2 324
Men's A Discus
1 Jonathan Edwards SM Huntingdonshire 42.12 4 731 aw
2 Gavin Fordham SM Bedford & County 31.92 3 546 aw
3 Euan Dickson Earle U17 Biggleswade 23.34 2 391 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Paul Hayball SM Huntingdonshire 36.64 4 632 aw
2 James Danobrega SM Bedford & County 27.30 3 462
3 Chris Watson M45 Biggleswade 19.85 2 328
Men's A Hammer
1 Jonathan Edwards SM Huntingdonshire 57.05 4 835 aw
2 Richard Martin SM Bedford & County 46.73 3 679 aw
3 Chris Watson M45 Biggleswade 17.27 2 236
Men's B Hammer
1 Bob Ellingham M45 Huntingdonshire 36.53 4 525 aw
2 Peter Carpenter M45 Bedford & County 20.58 3 285
Men's A Javelin
1 Paul Hayball SM Huntingdonshire 45.34 4 604 aw
2 Jack Swain U20 Bedford & County 45.04 3 600 aw
3 Chris Watson M45 Biggleswade 37.28 2 492 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Gavin Fordham SM Bedford & County 43.51 4 579 aw
2 Jonathan Edwards SM Huntingdonshire 32.21 3 422
3 Josh Watson U20 Biggleswade 21.91 2 280
Men's 4x100m
1 Bedford & County SM   45.7 4 709
2 Huntingdonshire SM   46.1 3 686
3 Biggleswade SM   47.8 2 592
Men's 4x400m
1 Bedford & County SM   3:40.5 4 625
2 Biggleswade SM   4:05.0 3 372
3 Huntingdonshire SM   4:37.2 2 139
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 12.6 4 910 aw
2 Lily Seach U20 Huntingdonshire 13.3 3 797 aw
3 Cristie Nash U17 Biggleswade 14.1 2 677
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Danni Patmore SW Bedford & County 13.4 4 781
2 Kirsty Haddock SW Huntingdonshire 16.2 3 408
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lucy Spray SW Bedford & County 26.4 4 868 aw
2 Lily Seach U20 Huntingdonshire 27.1 3 816 aw
3 Hanne Boggon U20 Biggleswade 27.6 2 780
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Anna Henden SW Bedford & County 26.6 4 853 aw
Women's A 400m
1 Danni Belbin U20 Bedford & County 61.7 4 820 aw
2 Emily Binner SW Huntingdonshire 63.0 3 781 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Alison Slatcher W45 Bedford & County 65.9 4 700 aw
2 Sammie Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 71.8 3 548
Women's A 800m
1 Hannah Ridley U17 Biggleswade 2:34.2 4 626
2 Rebecca Pedley U17 Huntingdonshire 2:36.9 3 592
3 Katie Healy U17 Bedford & County 2:47.8 2 461
Women's B 800m
1 Sammie Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 2:40.7 4 544
2 Alison Slatcher W45 Bedford & County 2:55.0 3 384
Women's A 1500m
1 Kelly Rodd U17 Bedford & County 5:07.0 4 727 aw
2 Hannah Ridley U17 Biggleswade 5:24.4 3 623
3 Eloise Webb U17 Huntingdonshire 5:56.2 2 453
Women's B 1500m
1 Kelly Aziz SW Huntingdonshire 6:13.5 4 371
2 Emma Coombes SW Bedford & County 6:33.3 3 288
Women's A 3000m
1 Kelly Aziz SW Huntingdonshire 13:17.4 4 412
2 Emma Coombes SW Bedford & County 13:23.7 3 399
Women's B 3000m
1 Ruth Kerr W45 Bedford & County 13:31.3 4 384
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Ros Gonse SW Bedford & County 14.8 4 938 aw
2 Faye Young U20 Biggleswade 20.0 3 442
3 Emily Binner SW Huntingdonshire 22.4 2 276
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Charlotte Sexton U20 Bedford & County 18.7 4 549
Women's A 400mH
1 Danni Belbin U20 Bedford & County 64.0 4 908 aw
2 Emily Binner SW Huntingdonshire 77.4 3 577
3 Faye Young U20 Biggleswade 82.0 2 480
Women's B 400mH
1 Lucy Spray SW Bedford & County 65.8 4 859 aw
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Daniella Hankins U20 Bedford & County 1.60 4 805 aw
2 Emily Binner SW Huntingdonshire 1.35 3 561
Women's B High Jump
1 Ros Gonse SW Bedford & County 1.50 4 707 aw
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Courtney Evans U17 Bedford & County 2.70 4 550 aw
2 Sandra Pedley W45 Huntingdonshire 1.80 3 283 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jemma Eastwood SW Bedford & County 1.10 4 81
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Aimee Richardson SW Bedford & County 4.88 4   751 aw
2 Cristie Nash U17 Biggleswade 4.52 3   676
3 Lily Seach U20 Huntingdonshire 4.04 2   575
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Ridley U17 Biggleswade 4.36 4   642
2 Danni Patmore SW Bedford & County 4.31 3   632
3 Kirsty Haddock SW Huntingdonshire 3.73 2   511
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aimee Richardson SW Bedford & County 10.06 4   692 aw
2 Faye Young U20 Biggleswade 8.61 3   545
3 Sandra Pedley W45 Huntingdonshire 7.77 2   461
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Danni Patmore SW Bedford & County 8.71 4   555
2 Rebecca Pedley U17 Huntingdonshire 7.02 3   386
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Chloe Edwards SW Huntingdonshire 11.71 4 674 aw
2 Sarah Ridley U17 Biggleswade 8.54 3 483 aw
3 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 7.31 2 409
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 6.97 4 389
2 Sonia Brown W45 Biggleswade 5.97 3 329
3 Siobhan Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 3.33 2 171
Women's A Discus
1 Chloe Edwards SW Huntingdonshire 34.22 4 600 aw
2 Jemma Eastwood SW Bedford & County 22.63 3 389
3 Sarah Ridley U17 Biggleswade 20.19 2 345
Women's B Discus
1 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 20.42 4 349
2 Siobhan Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 15.08 3 252
Women's A Hammer
1 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 33.58 4 509 aw
2 Chloe Edwards SW Huntingdonshire 32.39 3 490 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Kirsty Haddock SW Huntingdonshire 15.20 4 217
Women's A Javelin
1 Ros Gonse SW Bedford & County 36.14 4 627 aw
2 Cristie Nash U17 Biggleswade 25.25 3 431 aw
3 Chloe Edwards SW Huntingdonshire 23.79 2 405
Women's B Javelin
1 Olivia DaCosta U20 Bedford & County 32.78 4 566 aw
2 Kirsty Haddock SW Huntingdonshire 14.97 3 247
3 Sarah Ridley U17 Biggleswade 11.82 2 190
Women's 4x100m
1 Bedford & County SW   52.6 4 810
2 Huntingdonshire SW   56.0 3 693
3 Biggleswade SW   56.4 2 680
Women's 4x400m
1 Bedford & County SW   4:26.3 4 713
2 Huntingdonshire SW   4:28.4 3 699
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
1500 1 Joe Strange U20 Bedford & County 4:30.5
100 6 George Seach U17 Huntingdonshire 12.3
100 1 Hakeem Duckworth-Porter U20 Huntingdonshire 11.6 aw
100 3 Fred Williams U17 Huntingdonshire 12.0 aw
100 7 Oliver Jackson U20 Bedford & County 12.6
100 4 Alastair McDonald SM Bedford & County 12.1
400 1 Matt Bergin U20 Bedford & County 55.1
400H Steve Bass SM Bedford & County 73.4
100 2 Ben Reitskins U23 Bedford & County 11.7
PV 1 Sam Frith U20 Bedford & County 3.20 aw
800 Chris Thornley U20 Bedford & County 2:07.0
400 3 Tom Roberts SM Bedford & County 65.8
100 5 Rolando Thomas SM Bedford & County 12.2
400 2 Callum Abdul Quarnain SM Bedford & County 56.5
400 4 John Haines M55 Biggleswade 66.6
200 2 Tennyson James M50 Bedford & County 25.2 aw
200 3 Lance Croft M45 Bedford & County 25.9 aw
200 1 Alastair McDonald SM Bedford & County 25.0
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Siobhan Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 2:50.9
200 2 Danni Patmore SW Bedford & County 26.9 aw
200 1 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 26.0 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Josh Cox U20 Bedford & County 10.9 915
100m 2 Ryan Palmer U20 Huntingdonshire 10.9 915
400m 1 Scott Parsons U20 Biggleswade 49.7 891
High Jump 1 Scott Johnson U23 Bedford & County 1.95 846
Hammer 1 Jonathan Edwards SM Huntingdonshire 57.05 835
100m 3 Euan Dickson Earle U17 Biggleswade 11.2 828
Women
100mH 1 Ros Gonse SW Bedford & County 14.8 938
100m 1 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 12.6 910
400mH 1 Danni Belbin U20 Bedford & County 64.0 908
200m 1 Lucy Spray SW Bedford & County 26.4 868
400mH 1 Lucy Spray SW Bedford & County 65.8 859
200m 1 Anna Henden SW Bedford & County 26.6 853