Southern Athletics League: Division 2 Central - Round 1 - Battersea Park - 28 April 2012
Team Score
1 Barnet & District   184 A
2 Serpentine   168 S
3 Thames Valley Harriers   155 T
4 Orion   106 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Nigel Thomas SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.2 4 828 aw
2 Aaron Glasgow U17 Orion 11.4 3 771 aw
3 Kamside Ejikeme U20 Barnet & District 11.6 2 717 aw
4 Maximilian Bonnier  SM Serpentine 12.6 1 476
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Andre Williams SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.2 4 828 aw
2 Carlos Angeno SM Barnet & District 11.9 3 640
3 JT Wong SM Serpentine 12.2 2 567
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 William De Torvy SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.3 4 886 aw
2 Eric Nyangezi SM Barnet & District 23.3 3 756 aw
3 JT Wong SM Serpentine 25.9 2 468
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Liam Thompson U20 Barnet & District 23.3 4 756 aw
2 Jehvaun Senior SM Thames Valley Harriers 23.4 3 744 aw
3 Michael Hadmon SM Serpentine 27.3 2 341
Men's A 400m
1 Liam Thompson U20 Barnet & District 51.0 4 818 aw
2 Delroy Mitchell SM Thames Valley Harriers 52.3 3 749 aw
3 Pau Herrero SM Serpentine 56.2 2 559
4 Alex Chrisostomou U17 Orion 68.1 1 151
Men's B 400m
1 Eric Nyangezi SM Barnet & District 52.1 4 759 aw
2 Daniel Ochola SM Thames Valley Harriers 53.4 3 692
3 Michael Hadmon SM Serpentine 61.3 2 353
Men's A 800m
1 Naz Dawit SM Thames Valley Harriers 2:02.1 4 720 aw
2 Pau Herrero SM Serpentine 2:05.9 3 634
3 Chris Birkinshaw SM Barnet & District 2:08.6 2 576
4 Daniel Wellard-Jeffs U17 Orion 2:16.7 1 420
Men's B 800m
1 Louis William SM Thames Valley Harriers 2:02.9 4 701 aw
2 Dan Lewington SM Serpentine 2:09.9 3 550
3 Dan Digweed SM Barnet & District 2:15.7 2 438
4 Alex Chrisostomou U17 Orion 2:21.1 1 346
Men's A 1500m
1 Robert Russell SM Thames Valley Harriers 4:09.3 4 749 aw
2 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 4:19.8 3 638 aw
3 Tiago Branco SM Serpentine 4:23.6 2 599
4 Daniel Wellard-Jeffs U17 Orion 5:05.3 1 258
Men's B 1500m
1 Naz Dawit SM Thames Valley Harriers 4:11.0 4 730 aw
2 Craig Martin M40 Serpentine 4:35.6 3 487
3 Dan Digweed SM Barnet & District 4:50.6 2 362
4 Alex Chrisostomou U17 Orion 5:13.1 1 210
Men's A 5000m
1 Mohamud Aadan SM Thames Valley Harriers 15:32.8 4 715 aw
2 Miguel Branco SM Serpentine 16:08.4 3 618 aw
3 Richard McCormick M45 Barnet & District 16:53.2 2 506 aw
4 Neil McGoun SM Orion 17:12.7 1 461
Men's B 5000m
1 Craig Martin M40 Serpentine 16:12.7 4 607 aw
2 Peter Scannell SM Thames Valley Harriers 17:14.2 3 457
3 Raj Patel SM Barnet & District 17:30.5 2 421
4 Buddy Green U20 Orion 21:59.6 1 40
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 David Crout M40 Barnet & District 26.1 4 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Jonathan Mann SM Thames Valley Harriers 57.1 4 810 aw
2 David Crout M40 Barnet & District 75.0 3 246
3 Alex  Malzer SM Serpentine 83.0 2 100
Men's B 400mH
1 Delroy Mitchell SM Thames Valley Harriers 60.0 4 697 aw
2 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 75.0 3 246
3 Richard McCormick M45 Barnet & District 77.0 2 204
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Hugh Torry SM Serpentine 6:31.6 4 737
2 Steve Norris SM Thames Valley Harriers 6:37.5 3 705
3 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 6:51.1 2 634
4 Neil McGoun SM Orion 7:15.2 1 517
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Miguel Branco SM Serpentine 7:04.3 4 568
2 Phil Wetton SM Thames Valley Harriers 7:27.0 3 464
3 Tim Butler M45 Barnet & District 7:55.7 2 347
4 Buddy Green U20 Orion 8:44.7 1 187
Men's A High Jump
1 Chris Jones SM Thames Valley Harriers 1.66 4 586
2 Maximilian Bonnier  SM Serpentine 1.63 3 560
3 Liam Thompson U20 Barnet & District 1.50 2 445
Men's B High Jump
1 Matt Williams SM Serpentine 1.50 4 445
2 Richard McCormick M45 Barnet & District 1.00 3 17
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Peter Gibbons M50 Serpentine 2.60 4 332
2 David Crout M40 Barnet & District 1.10 3 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Tony McGahan M50 Serpentine 2.00 4 175
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 6.04 4   720 aw
2 Aaron Glasgow U17 Orion 5.32 3   573
3 Rich Sleath SM Serpentine 5.27 2   563
4 James McCormick U20 Barnet & District 4.91 1   491
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kwane Mensah Bonsu SM Thames Valley Harriers 5.98 4   708 aw
2 David Crout M40 Barnet & District 4.20 3   348
3 David Luard SM Serpentine 3.88 2   285
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 13.68 4   802 aw
2 James McCormick U20 Barnet & District 10.66 3   486
3 Rick Weston SM Serpentine 9.44 2   360
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kwane Mensah Bonsu SM Thames Valley Harriers 12.43 4   670 aw
2 Alex  Malzer SM Serpentine 8.53 3   267
3 Tim Butler M45 Barnet & District 7.80 2   193
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 9.95 4 526
2 Robin Walker SM Orion 9.93 3 524
3 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District 8.05 2 414
4 Kay Obi SM Serpentine 7.39 1 375
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Steve Dobson SM Barnet & District 7.87 4 403
2 Rohan Dolphy U20 Orion 7.49 3 381
3 Kieran Dignan SM Serpentine 5.35 2 255
Men's A Discus
1 Robin Walker SM Orion 26.26 4 444
2 Jonathan Mann SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.28 3 372
3 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District 19.39 2 320
4 Tony McGahan M50 Serpentine 17.17 1 280
Men's B Discus
1 Israel Martin SM Orion 20.40 4 338
2 Delroy Mitchell SM Thames Valley Harriers 17.42 3 284
3 Kieran Dignan SM Serpentine 15.43 2 248
4 Richard McCormick M45 Barnet & District 13.77 1 218
Men's A Hammer
1 Robin Walker SM Orion 43.88 4 636 aw
2 Tony McGahan M50 Serpentine 15.61 3 211
3 James McCormick U20 Barnet & District 15.39 2 208
Men's B Hammer
1 Kieran Dignan SM Serpentine 13.46 4 179
2 Richard McCormick M45 Barnet & District 10.37 3 133
Men's A Javelin
1 Keston Thomas SM Serpentine 43.94 4 585 aw
2 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 41.72 3 554 aw
3 James McCormick U20 Barnet & District 37.36 2 494 aw
4 Robin Walker SM Orion 31.57 1 413
Men's B Javelin
1 George McCormick U17 Barnet & District 27.56 4 358 aw
2 Kieran Dignan SM Serpentine 21.28 3 271
3 Steve Timpson SM Orion 17.06 2 213
Men's 4x100m
1 Barnet & District SM   46.4 4 669
2 Orion SM   53.2 3 339
3 Serpentine SM   53.3 2 335
Men's 4x400m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SM   3:31.4 4 735
2 Barnet & District SM   3:43.3 3 593
3 Serpentine SM   3:57.9 2 439
4 Orion SM   4:34.3 1 156
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kiera Paul-Jones U17 Orion 13.6 4 751
2 Ellie Welch U17 Barnet & District 13.9 3 706
3 Lisa Pettit W40 Serpentine 16.9 2 334
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hayley Jane Cone SW Thames Valley Harriers 12.9 4 861 aw
2 Channon Bramwell U17 Orion 13.7 3 736
3 Mary Brown W45 Barnet & District 15.2 2 528
4 Stephanie Vaatz W35 Serpentine 20.4 1 74
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Katie Cundall SW Thames Valley Harriers 25.8 4 913 aw
2 Amy Richards U17 Orion 27.3 3 801 aw
3 Ellie Welch U17 Barnet & District 29.1 2 677
4 Jennifer Marzullo W35 Serpentine 33.3 1 427
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Yvette Henry SW Thames Valley Harriers 26.3 4 875 aw
2 Kiera Paul-Jones U17 Orion 28.4 3 724
3 Amanda Rochester W45 Barnet & District 31.2 2 545 aw
4 Lisa Pettit W40 Serpentine 35.4 1 323
Women's A 400m
1 Sarada Nag SW Thames Valley Harriers 62.7 4 790 aw
2 Sue McCormick W45 Barnet & District 73.0 3 519
3 Lisa Pettit W40 Serpentine 77.9 2 410
Women's B 400m
1 Amanda Rochester W45 Barnet & District 71.5 4 555
2 Jennifer Marzullo W35 Serpentine 75.1 3 471
Women's A 800m
1 Steph Reynolds SW Thames Valley Harriers 2:23.5 4 774 aw
2 Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District 2:36.8 3 593 aw
3 Jane Nodder W50 Serpentine 3:05.3 2 286
Women's B 800m
1 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 3:03.6 4 301
2 Olga Koepping SW Serpentine 3:10.5 3 242
Women's A 1500m
1 Steph Reynolds SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:01.6 4 762 aw
2 Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District 5:12.1 3 696 aw
3 Sydney Taylor U17 Orion 5:13.1 2 690 aw
4 Victoria Carter W40 Serpentine 5:18.2 1 659 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Grace Wu W40 Serpentine 5:22.3 4 635 aw
2 Siana Jones SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:35.8 3 559
3 Catherine Perry SW Barnet & District 6:04.4 2 413
Women's A 3000m
1 Victoria Crawford SW Serpentine 11:15.1 4 700 aw
2 Siana Jones SW Thames Valley Harriers 11:29.8 3 661 aw
3 Catherine Perry SW Barnet & District 11:57.1 2 592
4 Melissa Timpson SW Orion 14:31.6 1 274
Women's B 3000m
1 Grace Wu W40 Serpentine 11:22.0 4 682 aw
2 Philippa Horton SW Barnet & District 12:02.8 3 578
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Sara Stanton W35 Barnet & District 18.9 4 532
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Nikkita Sartori-Sigrest U17 Orion 70.5 4 738 aw
2 Sara Stanton W35 Barnet & District 78.3 3 557
3 Stephanie Vaatz W35 Serpentine 115.9 2 41
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Victoria Carter W40 Serpentine 5:40.5 4 788
2 Philippa Horton SW Barnet & District 6:33.8 3 536 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Grace Wu W40 Serpentine 6:19.9 4 597
2 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 6:58.3 3 437
Women's A High Jump
1 Lizzie Peattie U17 Orion 1.53 4 736 aw
2 Ellie Welch U17 Barnet & District 1.40 3 610
3 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 0.90 2 134
Women's B High Jump
1 Amy Richards U17 Orion 1.45 4 658 aw
2 Mary Brown W45 Barnet & District 0.90 3 134
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kristel Ghoos SW Thames Valley Harriers 2.70 4 550 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Amy Richards U17 Orion 4.90 4   755 aw
2 Marta Bagnati SW Serpentine 3.83 3   532
3 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 3.65 2   494
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lizzie Peattie U17 Orion 4.52 4   676
2 Chris Salvary W45 Barnet & District 3.32 3   426
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 12.58 4   949 aw
2 Lizzie Peattie U17 Orion 9.59 3   644 aw
3 Catherine Perry SW Barnet & District 6.93 2   377
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lizzie De Asha SW Orion 7.88 4   472
2 Chris Salvary W45 Barnet & District 6.65 3   349
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 7.27 4 407
2 Laura West U17 Orion 6.57 3 365
3 Anne Bolitho W50 Barnet & District 5.72 2 314
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Victoria Crawford SW Serpentine 7.10 4 396
2 Cate Scott W50 Barnet & District 4.75 3 255
Women's A Discus
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 34.23 4 600 aw
2 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 17.84 3 302
3 Laura West U17 Orion 17.23 2 291
4 Anne Bolitho W50 Barnet & District 12.45 1 205
Women's B Discus
1 Cate Scott W50 Barnet & District 11.13 4 181
Women's A Hammer
1 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 28.41 4 427 aw
2 Melissa Timpson U20 Orion 23.19 3 344 aw
3 Sue McCormick W50 Barnet & District 16.77 2 241
Women's B Hammer
1 Stephanie Vaatz W35 Serpentine 13.62 4 192
2 Anne Bolitho W45 Barnet & District 11.59 3 159
Women's A Javelin
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 34.54 4 598 aw
2 Laura West U17 Orion 22.04 3 373
3 Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District 17.41 2 290
4 Victoria Crawford SW Serpentine 14.96 1 246
Women's B Javelin
1 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 14.08 4 231
2 Channon Bramwell U17 Orion 11.50 3 185
3 Cate Scott W50 Barnet & District 10.36 2 164
Women's 4x100m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SW   51.9 4 835 aw
2 Orion SW   56.2 3 687
3 Barnet & District SW   60.0 2 567
4 Serpentine SW   71.6 1 274
Women's 4x400m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SW   4:21.2 4 748
2 Barnet & District SW   4:53.2 3 545
3 Serpentine SW   5:11.3 2 445
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Richard Sleath SM Serpentine 2:12.7
800 2 Reuben Woodruff SM Serpentine 2:13.7
800 3 David Luard SM Serpentine 2:14.8
800 4 Sedar Cetin SM Serpentine 2:17.3
800 5 Hunor Albert-Lorincz SM Serpentine 2:25.6
800 6 Mark Stewart SM Serpentine 2:27.9
100 1 William De Torvy SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.3 aw
100 2 Kwame Mensah-Bonsu SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.7
100 3 George Postlethwaite SM Serpentine 13.5
100 4 Kay Obi SM Serpentine 14.1
400 1 Lee Mahon (A) SM Thames Valley Harriers 51.8 aw
400 1 Alex Malzer (B) SM Serpentine 66.1
5000 1 Rick Weston SM Serpentine 15:47.5 aw
5000 2 David Morgan SM Serpentine 16:10.3 aw
5000 3 Ali Wahwe Sm Thames Valley Harriers 17:08.1
5000 4 Carlos Vazquez Garcia SM Serpentine 17:40.5
5000 5 Henry Hughes SM Thames Valley Harriers 17:57.0
5000 6 Lee Benjamin SM Thames Valley Harriers 18:35.1
5000 7 Raoul Mansukhani SM Serpentine 18:49.5
200 1 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 23.0 aw
200 2 Lee Mahon SM Thames Valley Harriers 24.1
200 3 Bai Conteh SM Thames Valley Harriers 24.4
200 4 Alex Malzer SM Serpentine 29.7
1500 1 Philip McCorquodale SM Thames Valley Harriers 4:33.2
1500 2 Dan Lewington SM Serpentine 4:41.0
1500 3 Alex Malzer SM Serpentine 5:18.8
1500 4 Peter Gibbons SM Serpentine 5:21.2
1500 5 Raoul Mansukhani SM Serpentine 5:23.6
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Yvette Henry (A) SW Thames Valley Harriers 12.7 aw
100 1 Chris Salvary (B) W55 Barnet & District 16.6
3000 1 Jane Nedder SW Serpentine 12:47.2
200 1 Mary Brown SW Barnet 31.7
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 William De Torvy SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.3 886
100m 1 Nigel Thomas SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.2 828
100m 1 Andre Williams SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.2 828
400m 1 Liam Thompson U20 Barnet & District 51.0 818
400mH 1 Jonathan Mann SM Thames Valley Harriers 57.1 810
Triple Jump 1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 13.68 802
Women
Triple Jump 1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 12.58 949
200m 1 Katie Cundall SW Thames Valley Harriers 25.8 913
200m 1 Yvette Henry SW Thames Valley Harriers 26.3 875
100m 1 Hayley Jane Cone SW Thames Valley Harriers 12.9 861
4x100m 1 Thames Valley Harriers SW 51.9 835
200m 2 Amy Richards U17 Orion 27.3 801