Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 1 - Lee Valley - 21 April 2012
  Team   Score    
1 Enfield & Haringey   187.5 E  
2 Chelmsford   183 C  
3 Harrow   160 G  
4 Herts Phoenix   151.5 H  
  Men's A 100m Wind=      
1 Salim Muhamad U17 Harrow 11.3 4 799 aw
2 Harry McQueen SM Chelmsford 11.3 3 799 aw
3 Gianni Cumbo U20 Enfield & Haringey 11.5 2 744 aw
4 Adam Daish SM Herts Phoenix 11.7 1 691
  Men's B 100m Wind=      
1 Josh Wood SM Harrow 11.4 4 771 aw
2 Simon Wake U20 Herts Phoenix 11.8 3 665
3 Jermaine Takyi U23 Enfield & Haringey 11.9 2 640
4 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 12.6 1 476
  Men's A 200m Wind=      
1 Harry McQueen SM Chelmsford 22.4 4 872 aw
2 Jerwayne Grant SM Harrow 22.8 3 820 aw
3 Connor Bardwell U17 Herts Phoenix 22.9 2 807 aw
4 Michael Skee SM Enfield & Haringey 23.1 1 781 aw
  Men's B 200m Wind=      
1 Ryan O'Sullivan U20 Chelmsford 22.6 4 846 aw
2 Adam Daish SM Herts Phoenix 23.2 3 769 aw
3 Adrian Richards SM Enfield & Haringey 23.9 2 684
  Men's A 400m        
1 Chris Youell U20 Chelmsford 49.9 4 879 aw
2 Matthew Hamilton SM Herts Phoenix 50.1 3 868 aw
3 Michael Skee SM Enfield & Haringey 51.3 2 802 aw
4 Andrew Holliman U20 Harrow 52.3 1 749 aw
  Men's B 400m        
1 Andrew Walshe U20 Herts Phoenix 49.7 4 891 aw
2 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 51.2 3 807 aw
3 Mathew Marchant SM Enfield & Haringey 52.7 2 728 aw
4 Neil Holloway U20 Harrow 53.2 1 703 aw
  Men's A 800m        
1 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 1:55.6 4 879 aw
2 Tom O'Dowd U20 Harrow 1:59.3 3 786 aw
3 Richard Brown SM Herts Phoenix 2:02.9 2 701 aw
4 Tom Fallon U20 Enfield & Haringey 2:05.0 1 654 aw
  Men's B 800m        
1 Dale Powell SM Enfield & Haringey 2:06.0 4 632
2 Adrian Grant U20 Chelmsford 2:06.5 3 621
3 Peter Norris SM Harrow 2:10.6 2 536
  Men's A 1500m        
1 Louis Walshe SM Herts Phoenix 4:07.7 4 767 aw
2 Lee Pickering SM Chelmsford 4:12.2 3 717 aw
3 Michael Christoforou U23 Enfield & Haringey 4:14.8 2 689 aw
4 Peter Norris SM Harrow 4:22.4 1 611
  Men's B 1500m        
1 Matt Judson SM Harrow 4:24.4 4 592
2 Tom Fallon U20 Enfield & Haringey 4:28.0 3 557
3 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 4:56.5 2 319
  Men's A 5000m        
1 Ryan Prout SM Chelmsford 15:40.5 4 693 aw
2 Damian Nevins SM Harrow 15:41.5 3 690 aw
3 Neil Barnaby M45 Enfield & Haringey 21:40.3 2 54
  Men's B 5000m        
1 Jim Cooper SM Harrow 15:50.1 4 667 aw
2 Matthew Missen SM Chelmsford 15:54.8 3 654 aw
  Men's A 110mH Wind=      
1 Stephen Barnard SM Enfield & Haringey 15.5 4 817 aw
2 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 15.7 3 786 aw
3 Tom Nicholls SM Harrow 16.9 2 614 aw
  Men's B 110mH Wind=      
1 Chad McLeod SM Harrow 18.1 4 462
2 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 18.2 3 451
3 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 19.4 2 323
  Men's A 400mH        
1 Chad McLeod SM Harrow 59.1 4 731 aw
2 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 60.8 3 667 aw
3  Chris Hawkins U20 Enfield & Haringey 61.8 2 631 aw
  Men's B 400mH        
1 Glenn Gray M40 Harrow 62.6 4 602 aw
2 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 65.1 3 518
  Men's A 2000m Steeplechase        
1 Alex Milne U23 Enfield & Haringey 6:25.2 4 773
2 Alan Wray M40 Harrow 6:29.7 3 747 aw
3 Lee Pickering SM Chelmsford 6:36.8 2 709
  Men's B 2000m Steeplechase        
1 Peter Norris SM Harrow 6:59.6 4 591
2 Matthew Missen SM Chelmsford 8:28.0 3 236
  Men's A High Jump        
1 Ross Armorgie U20 Herts Phoenix 2.00 4 891 aw
2 Sam Bailey SM Chelmsford 2.00 3 891 aw
3 David James SM Enfield & Haringey 1.85 2 756 aw
4 Tom Nicholls SM Harrow 1.80 1 711 aw
  Men's B High Jump        
1 Sergei Zotin SM Chelmsford 1.95 4 846 aw
2 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 1.90 3 801 aw
3 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 1.75 2 666 aw
4 Noel Reid SM Harrow 1.75 1 666 aw
  Men's A Pole Vault        
1 Robert Wood U20 Chelmsford 4.10 4 732 aw
2 Alan Wray M40 Harrow 2.60 3 332
3 Mike Dixon M60 Herts Phoenix 2.00 2 175
  Men's B Pole Vault        
1 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 2.40 4 279
2 Dave Johnson M55 Harrow 2.00 3 175
  Men's A Long Jump         Wind
1 Chris Alexis SM Harrow 6.39 4   791 aw
2 Ross Armorgie U20 Herts Phoenix 6.05 3   722 aw
3 Sergei Zotin SM Chelmsford 5.82 2   675 aw
4 Lawrence Fanutza-Davis U20 Enfield & Haringey 5.72 1   655 aw
  Men's B Long Jump         Wind
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 6.30 4   773 aw
2 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 6.02 3   716 aw
3 Sam Bailey SM Chelmsford 5.59 2   628
4 David James SM Enfield & Haringey 5.53 1   616
  Men's A Triple Jump         Wind
1 Lawrence Fanutza-Davis U20 Enfield & Haringey 13.38 4   770 aw
2 Chris Alexis SM Harrow 13.14 3   745 aw
3 Sergei Zotin SM Chelmsford 12.59 2   687 aw
4 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 11.32 1   554
  Men's B Triple Jump         Wind
1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 11.57 4   581
2 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 11.01 3   522
3 Dave Johnson M55 Harrow 10.38 2   457 aw
  Men's A Shot Putt        
1 Jay Hill U23 Enfield & Haringey 11.26 4 603 aw
2 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 9.77 3 515
3 Simon Wake U20 Herts Phoenix 9.58 2 504
4 Noel Reid SM Harrow 9.19 1 481
  Men's B Shot Putt        
1 Luke Stack U20 Enfield & Haringey 9.75 4 514
2 Mike Williams M50 Chelmsford 8.94 3 466
3 Dave Johnson M55 Harrow 8.52 2 441
4 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 7.86 1 402
  Men's A Discus        
1 Pat Teape M40 Enfield & Haringey 33.23 4 570 aw
2 Mike Williams M50 Chelmsford 28.15 3 478 aw
3 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 27.68 2 469
4 Noel Reid SM Harrow 25.11 1 423
  Men's B Discus        
1 Jay Hill U23 Enfield & Haringey 32.39 4 555 aw
2 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 27.12 3 459
3 David Johnson M55 Harrow 21.02 2 349
  Men's A Hammer        
1 Jay Hill U23 Enfield & Haringey 54.41 4 795 aw
2 David Norris SM Harrow 38.91 3 561 aw
3 Mike Williams M50 Chelmsford 29.25 2 415
4 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 20.41 1 283
  Men's B Hammer        
1 Alan French M45 Harrow 32.56 4 465 aw
2 Sam Moylan M45 Enfield & Haringey 27.39 3 387 aw
3 Joe Wells U20 Chelmsford 14.78 2 198
  Men's A Javelin        
1 Ben Montgomery SM Herts Phoenix 48.79 4 652 aw
2 Steve Rouault M50 Harrow 38.66 3 512 aw
3 Jay Hill SM Enfield & Haringey 31.77 2 416
4 Martin Gibbs M40 Chelmsford 27.92 1 363
  Men's B Javelin        
1 Simon Wake U20 Herts Phoenix 45.06 4 600 aw
2 Noel Reid SM Harrow 34.43 3 453
3 Sam Moylan M45 Enfield & Haringey 29.38 2 383
4 Mike Williams M50 Chelmsford 26.51 1 343
  Men's 4x100m        
1 Harrow SM   43.9 4 818 aw
2 Herts Phoenix SM   45.4 3 727
3 Chelmsford SM   45.5 2 721
4 Enfield & Haringey SM   45.8 1 704
  Men's 4x400m        
1 Chelmsford SM   3:23.4 4 839 aw
2 Herts Phoenix SM   3:24.1 3 830 aw
3 Enfield & Haringey SM   3:29.2 2 763
4 Harrow SM   3:31.4 1 735
  Women's A 100m Wind=      
1 Marilyn Nwawulor U23 Harrow 12.0 4 1013 aw
2 Nicola Gilbert SW Enfield & Haringey 12.3 3 961 aw
3 Abigail Griffiths U20 Herts Phoenix 12.9 2 861 aw
4 Georgia Green-Muid U20 Chelmsford 13.4 1 781
  Women's B 100m Wind=      
1 Eugenie Brown U20 Harrow 12.5 4 927 aw
2 Lia Tappin SW Enfield & Haringey 12.9 3 861 aw
3 Natasha Hadley U17 Herts Phoenix 13.1 2 829 aw
4 April Castle U17 Chelmsford 14.4 1 634
  Women's A 200m Wind=      
1 Corinne Humphreys U23 Enfield & Haringey 25.0 4 976 aw
2 Eugenie Brown U20 Harrow 25.5 3 937 aw
3 Abigail Griffiths U20 Herts Phoenix 26.2 2 883 aw
4 Rebecca Gibbs U20 Chelmsford 27.9 1 759
  Women's B 200m Wind=      
1 Michelle McNamara SW Enfield & Haringey 25.9 4 906 aw
2 Lyndsey Fairweather SW Harrow 26.5 3 860 aw
3 Lauren Thompson U23 Herts Phoenix 26.9 2 830 aw
4 Bianca Ashbrook U20 Chelmsford 29.6 1 644
  Women's A 400m        
1 Deborah Willis SW Herts Phoenix 57.3 4 955 aw
2 Lyndsey Fairweather SW Harrow 57.9 3 936 aw
3 Lauren Longhurst SW Chelmsford 59.3 2 892 aw
  Women's B 400m        
1 Fin Frederick U20 Herts Phoenix 60.4 4 859 aw
2 Caroline Hill  U23 Chelmsford 63.5 3 767 aw
3 Hollie Hamilton U23 Harrow 67.6 2 654
  Women's A 800m        
1 Kim Johansen U20 Chelmsford 2:17.2 4 868 aw
2 Sian Harry U20 Herts Phoenix 2:19.1 3 839 aw
3 Lois Bowles SW Enfield & Haringey 2:20.0 2 826 aw
4 Ashley McGuigan SW Harrow 2:20.6 1 817 aw
  Women's B 800m        
1 Sally Mhlanga W35 Chelmsford 2:24.1 4 765 aw
2 Tanya Cubric U20 Herts Phoenix 2:25.0 3 752 aw
  Women's A 1500m        
1 Katie Tuttlebury U23 Chelmsford 5:02.9 4 753 aw
2 Lizzie Parry U17 Herts Phoenix 5:07.8 3 722 aw
3 Sharon McHugh W35 Enfield & Haringey 5:12.4 2 694
  Women's B 1500m        
1 Sophie Crofts U17 Chelmsford 5:04.2 4 745 aw
2 Florence S-Seiler U17 Herts Phoenix 5:21.3 3 641
  Women's A 3000m        
1 Shirley Dowling W45 Enfield & Haringey 10:52.0 4 763 aw
2 Vikki Hayes U23 Chelmsford 11:30.5 3 659
3 Lucy Reed SW Harrow 14:48.4 2 247
  Women's B 3000m        
1 Sharon McHugh W35 Enfield & Haringey 10:56.0 4 752 aw
  Women's A 100mH Wind=      
1 Marilyn Nwawulor SW Harrow 14.6 4 961 aw
2 Lauren Thompson SW Herts Phoenix 14.7 3 949 aw
3 Clara Blattler SW Enfield & Haringey 16.3 2 776 aw
4 Evie Castle U20 Chelmsford 17.8 1 630 aw
  Women's B 100mH Wind=      
1 Natalie Farman SW Herts Phoenix 15.4 4 871 aw
  Women's A 400mH        
1 Steph Williams U20 Herts Phoenix 65.4 4 870 aw
2 Sarah Driver U20 Enfield & Haringey 67.4 3 817 aw
3 Hayley Comer SW Harrow 67.5 2 814 aw
4 Georgia Green-Muid U20 Chelmsford 71.2 1 721 aw
  Women's B 400mH        
1 Hannah O'Sullivan SW Enfield & Haringey 73.5 4 666 aw
  Women's A 1500m Steeplechase        
1 Vikki Hayes U23 Chelmsford 5:44.6 4 767 aw
2 Sofia Tibbuzzi SW Enfield & Haringey 6:20.8 3 593 aw
3 Helena Page U20 Herts Phoenix 6:26.0 2 570 aw
  Women's B 1500m Steeplechase        
1 Katie Brown U20 Enfield & Haringey 6:27.4 4 564 aw
2 Clare Marsh W40 Herts Phoenix 9:14.0 3 70
  Women's A High Jump        
1 Natalie Farman SW Herts Phoenix 1.45 3.5 658
1= Hannah O'Sullivan SW Enfield & Haringey 1.45 3.5 658
3 Lauren Longhurst SW Chelmsford 1.40 2 610
4 Lyndsey Fairweather SW Harrow 1.25 1 465
  Women's B High Jump        
1 Abigail Griffiths U20 Herts Phoenix 1.45 4 658
2 Caroline Hill  U23 Chelmsford 1.00 3 227
  Women's A Pole Vault        
1 Clara Blattler SW Enfield & Haringey 3.50 4 792 aw
2 Amy Wentford U20 Harrow 2.40 3 461 aw
3 Sarka Robinson SW Herts Phoenix 2.10 2 372
  Women's B Pole Vault        
1 Katie Moey SW Enfield & Haringey 2.80 4 581 aw
2 Sarah Wentford U17 Harrow 2.30 3 431 aw
  Women's A Long Jump         Wind
1 Dee Bakre U23 Enfield & Haringey 5.28 4   835 aw
2 Abi Holman U23 Harrow 5.17 3   812 aw
3 Natalie Farman SW Herts Phoenix 4.92 2   760 aw
4 Lauren Longhurst SW Chelmsford 4.78 1   730 aw
  Women's B Long Jump         Wind
1 Kattalyeeva Thomas U17 Harrow 4.88 4   751 aw
2 Cieren Palfreyman SW Herts Phoenix 4.77 3   728 aw
3 Nina Doneva SW Enfield & Haringey 4.60 2   692
4 April Castle U17 Chelmsford 3.84 1   534
  Women's A Triple Jump         Wind
1 Dee Bakre U23 Enfield & Haringey 11.28 4   816 aw
2 Abi Holman U23 Harrow 11.07 3   794 aw
3 Polly Woods U20 Herts Phoenix 10.10 2   696 aw
4 Lauren Longhurst SW Chelmsford 9.74 1   659 aw
  Women's B Triple Jump         Wind
1 Nina Doneva SW Enfield & Haringey 9.21 4   606
2 Ellie Montgomery U20 Herts Phoenix 9.04 3   589
3 Evie Castle U20 Chelmsford 8.75 2   559
  Women's A Shot Putt        
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey 11.92 4 686 aw
2 Evie Castle U20 Chelmsford 10.12 3 578 aw
3 Marilyn Nwawulor U23 Harrow 9.85 2 562 aw
4 Emma Phillipson SW Herts Phoenix 8.31 1 469 aw
  Women's B Shot Putt        
1 Sharifa Brown SW Enfield & Haringey 10.50 4 601 aw
2 Hayley Comer SW Harrow 8.48 3 479 aw
3 Sarka Robinson U17 Herts Phoenix 7.48 2 419 aw
4 Debbie Castle U17 Chelmsford 7.47 1 419 aw
  Women's A Discus        
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey 40.42 4 713 aw
2 Shirley Quinn W55 Chelmsford 32.23 3 564 aw
3 Emma Phillipson U17 Herts Phoenix 26.38 2 457 aw
  Women's B Discus        
1 Sharifa Brown SW Enfield & Haringey 38.40 4 676 aw
2 Debbie Castle U17 Chelmsford 25.20 3 436 aw
3 Sarka Robinson SW Herts Phoenix 22.06 2 379
  Women's A Hammer        
1 Evie Castle U20 Chelmsford 32.66 4 495 aw
2 Yvonne Jacobs W40 Enfield & Haringey 26.15 3 391 aw
3 Polly Woods U20 Herts Phoenix 24.92 2 371 aw
  Women's B Hammer        
1 Shirley Quinn W55 Chelmsford 29.58 4 445 aw
2 Emma Phillipson U17 Herts Phoenix 20.16 3 295
3 Sharifa Brown SW Enfield & Haringey 19.83 2 290
  Women's A Javelin        
1 Kike Oniwinde U23 Enfield & Haringey 44.28 4 774 aw
2 Evie Castle U20 Chelmsford 31.87 3 550 aw
3 Natalie Farman SW Herts Phoenix 31.01 2 534 aw
  Women's B Javelin        
1 Izzy Krassismenou SW Enfield & Haringey 35.22 4 610 aw
2 Debbie Castle U17 Chelmsford 23.06 3 392 aw
3 Sarka Robinson SW Herts Phoenix 23.03 2 391
  Women's 4x100m        
1 Harrow SW   50.5 4 887 aw
2 Enfield & Haringey SW   51.6 3 846 aw
3 Herts Phoenix SW   52.2 2 824
4 Chelmsford SW   54.1 1 757
  Women's 4x400m        
1 Herts Phoenix SW   4:00.9 4 893 aw
2 Chelmsford SW   4:03.9 3 871 aw
3 Harrow SW   4:16.0 2 784
4 Enfield & Haringey SW   4:18.7 1 765
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400m 1 Andrew Walshe U20 Herts Phoenix 49.7 891
High Jump 1 Ross Armorgie U20 Herts Phoenix 2.00 891
High Jump 2 Sam Bailey SM Chelmsford 2.00 891
400m 1 Chris Youell U20 Chelmsford 49.9 879
800m 1 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 1:55.6 879
200m 1 Harry McQueen SM Chelmsford 22.4 872
Women
100m 1 Marilyn Nwawulor U23 Harrow 12.0 1013
200m 1 Corinne Humphreys U23 Enfield & Haringey 25.0 976
100m 2 Nicola Gilbert SW Enfield & Haringey 12.3 961
100mH 1 Marilyn Nwawulor SW Harrow 14.6 961
400m 1 Deborah Willis SW Herts Phoenix 57.3 955
100mH 2 Lauren Thompson SW Herts Phoenix 14.7 949
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind
100 1 James Harding U17 Harrow 11.4 aw
100 2 Richard Carr SM Harrow 11.5 aw
100 3 Steve Allen M50 Harrow 12.5 aw
100 4 Kurtis Greenaway SM Enfield & Haringey 12.6
100 1 Omar Grant SM Harrow 11.0 aw
100 2 Joshua Nevers-Simpson U23 Enfield & Haringey 11.3 aw
100 3 Ryan Harding U20 Harrow 11.3 aw
100 4 Rohan Samuel M45 Harrow 11.6 aw
100 5 Shaun Daish SM Herts Phoenix 12.4
400 1 Caradyn Gyambibi U20 Enfield & Haringey 53.3 aw
HT 1 Dalian  Richmond U20 Enfield & Haringey 19.17
LJ 1 Sean Jean-Houston U23 Enfield & Haringey 3.61
200 1 Omar Grant SM Harrow 22.3 aw
200 2 Alex Cooke U20 Chelmsford 23.1 aw
200 3 James Harding U17 Harrow 23.5 aw
200 4 Joe Wells SM Chelmsford 23.9
200 5 Kurtis Greenaway SM Enfield & Haringey 25.4
200 6 Steve Allen M50 Harrow 25.8 aw
200 1 Salim Muhammad U17 Harrow 24.1 aw
200 2 Ryan Harding U20 Harrow 24.1
200 3 Steve Edwards SM Herts Phoenix 25.0
200 4 Glenn Gray M40 Harrow 26.6
200 1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 23.1 aw
1500 1 Philip Benson SM Harrow 4:29.4
Women Non-scoring events Chelmsford
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind
800 Sophie Crofts U17 Chelmsford 2:25.0 aw
800 Jessica Swaine U17 Chelmsford 2:34.8
100 Shana Henry U23 Harrow 12.9 aw
100 Cieren Palfreyman SW Herts Phoenix 13.2 aw
100 Jemima Paul U17 harrow 13.3 aw
100 Rohida Price SW Harrow 13.6
100 Clare Marsh W40 Herts Phoenix 15.8
HTW Clare Marsh W40 Herts Phoenix 13.27
LJ Rasheidah Price SW Harrow 4.64
LJ Hannah Castle U20 Chelmsford 3.38
400 Joceline Montenie SW Chelmsford 56.2 aw
400 Bianca Ashbrook U20 Chelmsford 65.8
SPW Clare Marsh W40 Herts Phoenix 5.28
JTW April Castle U17 Chelmsford 20.17
JTW Hannah Castle U20 Chelmsford 18.52
JTW Clare Marsh W40 Herts Phoenix 14.32
200 Shana Henry U23 Harrow 27.5
200 Jemima Paul U17 Harrow 27.9
DTW Philippa Conway SW Enfield & Haringey 33.86 aw
DTW Hannah Castle U20 Chelmsford 21.09
DTW Clare Marsh W40 Herts Phoenix 11.49