Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 3 - Basingstoke - 9 June 2012
Team Score
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   248 B
2 Cornwall   155.5 C
3 Winchester   155 W
4 Poole Runners   115.5 R
100 Men's A 100m Wind=  
B 1 Jon Elderfield SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.5 4
W 2 Samuel Adams U17 Winchester 11.6 3
C 3 Jay Hussaini U20 Cornwall 12.1 2
R 4 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 12.4 1
100 Men's B 100m Wind=  
WW 1 Alex Adebiyi U17 Winchester 11.7 4
BB 2 Stuart Parker U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.0 3
CC 3 Tomas Rawet U20 Cornwall 12.8 2
RR 4 Chris Evernden M50 Poole Runners 13.3 1
200 Men's A 200m Wind=  
B 1 Matt Lavoipierre U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.9 4
W 2 Scott Barker U17 Winchester 23.9 3
R 3 Paul Green SM Poole Runners 24.5 2
C 4 Neil Tunstall M50 Cornwall 25.6 1
200 Men's B 200m Wind=  
BB 1 Tom Mckeller SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.6 4
WW 2 Chris Hawkins U20 Winchester 25.0 3
RR 3 Chris Moore SM Poole Runners 25.6 2
CC 4 Jay Hussaini U20 Cornwall 26.5 1
400 Men's A 400m
B 1 Jon Elderfield SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50.3 4
W 2 Scott Barker U17 Winchester 50.8 3
C 3 Andrew Worden U20 Cornwall 51.0 2
R 4 Joe Astley SM Poole Runners 52.0 1
400 Men's B 400m
BB 1 Matt Lavoipierre U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50.1 4
RR 2 Paul Green SM Poole Runners 53.8 3
CC 3 Neil Tunstall M50 Cornwall 59.7 2
  4         1
800 Men's A 800m
R 1 Paul Green SM Poole Runners 2:02.4 4
B 2 Peter Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:03.5 3
C 3 Tomas Rawet U20 Cornwall 2:04.4 2
W 4 Bert Leach U20 Winchester 2:06.6 1
800 Men's B 800m
RR 1 Leif Chandler SM Poole Runners 2:02.2 4
CC 2 Samuel Harry U20 Cornwall 2:03.1 3
BB 3 Martin Broderick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:05.4 2
  4         1
1500 Men's A 1500m
B 1 Chris Ladhams U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:13.6 4
R 2 Leif Chandler SM Poole Runners 4:16.0 3
W 3 Calum Upton U17 Winchester 4:21.2 2
C 4 Andrew Worden U20 Cornwall 4:33.6 1
1500 Men's B 1500m
RR 1 Ben Wilson U17 Poole Runners 4:17.3 4
BB 2 Brendan O'Connor U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:20.1 3
WW 3 Richard Bailey U23 Winchester 4:34.1 2
CC 4 Samuel Harry U20 Cornwall 4:52.8 1
5000 Men's A 5000m
R 1 George Miller SM Poole Runners 15:46.6 4
C 2 Colin Snook SM Cornwall 16:23.2 3
B 3 Dave Fry SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:15.1 2
WW 4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 18:51.3 1
5000 Men's B 5000m
RR 1 Kyle Hackett SM Poole Runners 15:48.4 4
CC 2 Andrew Worden U20 Cornwall 17:48.5 3
BB 3 Dan Short SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:02.4 2
W 4 Franklyn Young M50 Winchester 19:32.8 1
110H Men's A 110mH Wind=  
B 1 Sam Sleap SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.2 4
C 2 Neil Tunstall M50 Cornwall 19.2 3
W 3 Justin Leung U20 Winchester 21.0 2
R 4 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 21.0 1
110H Men's B 110mH Wind=  
BB 1 Ollie Tresise U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.9 4
WW 2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 23.0 3
CC 3 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 23.6 2
  4         1
400H Men's A 400mH
W 1 Jack Messenger U17 Winchester 60.9 4
C 2 Neil Tunstall M50 Cornwall 62.0 3
R 3 Chris Moore SM Poole Runners 67.2 2
B 4 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 75.1 1
400H Men's B 400mH
WW 1 Chris Hawkins U20 Winchester 60.0 4
RR 2 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 68.0 3
CC 3 Colin Snook SM Cornwall 68.6 2
BB 4 Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 83.6 1
2000SC Men's A 2000m Steeplechase NWJ
C 1 Tomas Rawet U20 Cornwall 6:22.5 4
B 2 Dave Fry SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:37.5 3
R 3 Declan Toth U17 Poole Runners 6:41.3 2
WW 4 Jack Messenger U17 Winchester 6:56.6 1
2000SC Men's B 2000m Steeplechase NWJ
CC 1 Colin Snook SM Cornwall 6:40.8 4
RR 2 Kieran Phillips U17 Poole Runners 7:01.3 3
BB 3 Darryl May M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:01.8 2
W 4 Richard Bailey U23 Winchester 7:41.2 1
HJ Men's A High Jump
R 1 Joe Astley SM Poole Runners 1.60 4
BB 2 Ollie Tresise U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.60 3
CC 3 Tomas Rawet U20 Cornwall 1.60 2
WW 4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 1.45 1
HJ Men's B High Jump
B 1 Jonty Davison U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.55 4
C 2 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 1.50 2.5
RR 3 Chris Moore SM Poole Runners 1.50 2.5
W 4 Jack Messenger U17 Winchester 1.00 1
PV Men's A Pole Vault
B 1 Sam Sleap SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants   3
C 2 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall   3
W 3 Charlie Maw U17 Winchester   3
  4         1
PV Men's B Pole Vault
BB 1 Gavin Berry SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants   3
CC 2 Alan Milner SM Cornwall   3
WW 3 Tim Middleton SM Winchester   3
  4         1
LJ Men's A Long Jump Wind
W 1 Samuel Adams U17 Winchester 6.57 4  
B 2 Sam Sleap SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.41 3  
C 3 Jay Hussaini U20 Cornwall 5.62 2  
R 4 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 5.49 1  
LJ Men's B Long Jump Wind
BB 1 Stuart Parker U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.93 4  
WW 2 Daniel Porter U20 Winchester 5.17 3  
RR 3 Louis Kellaney U17 Poole Runners 4.02 2  
CC 4 Clinton Matthews U17 Cornwall 3.87 1  
TJ Men's A Triple Jump Wind
W 1 Samuel Adams U17 Winchester 13.91 4  
B 2 Stuart Parker U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.83 3  
RR 3 Paul Green SM Poole Runners 11.25 2  
C 4 Jay Hussaini U20 Cornwall 10.64 1  
TJ Men's B Triple Jump Wind
BB 1 Jon Elderfield SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.64 4  
R 2 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 10.63 3  
WW 3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 10.52 2  
CC 4 Clinton Matthews U17 Cornwall 7.85 1  
SP Men's A Shot Putt
BB 1 Grant Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.27 4
RR 2 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 11.38 3
W 3 Mike Marchant M45 Winchester 10.35 2
C 4 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 8.97 1
SP Men's B Shot Putt
B 1 Rob Kite SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.24 4
WW 2 Joe Marchant U17 Winchester 9.97 3
R 3 Joe Astley SM Poole Runners 8.43 2
CC 4 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 6.71 1
DT Men's A Discus
B 1 Rob Kite SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34.72 4
WW 2 Joe Marchant U17 Winchester 28.36 3
R 3 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 26.18 2
C 4 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 20.98 1
DT Men's B Discus
BB 1 Chris Wade SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.10 4
W 2 Mike Marchant M45 Winchester 22.80 3
CC 3 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 19.29 2
RR 4 Chris Moore SM Poole Runners 17.12 1
HT Men's A Hammer
B 1 Ben Jones SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48.29 4
W 2 Mike Marchant M45 Winchester 34.97 3
C 3 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 23.18 2
R 4 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 22.66 1
HT Men's B Hammer
BB 1 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35.25 4
WW 2 Joe Marchant U17 Winchester 33.24 3
CC 3 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 15.66 2
  4         1
JT Men's A Javelin
B 1 Ollie Tresise U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40.18 4
RR 2 Paul Green SM Poole Runners 36.46 3
CC 3 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 30.52 2
WW 4 Tim Middleton M45 Winchester 29.96 1
JT Men's B Javelin
BB 1 Grant Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39.02 4
R 2 Chris Moore SM Poole Runners 31.64 3
C 3 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 29.23 2
W 4 Charles Scouller M50 Winchester 26.46 1
4x100 Men's 4x100m
B 1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   46.9 4
W 2 Winchester SM   47.6 3
R 3 Poole Runners SM   49.4 2
C 4 Cornwall SM   51.1 1
4x400 Men's 4x400m
B 1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   3:32.4 4
W 2 Winchester SM   3:43.6 3
C 3 Cornwall SM   3:45.1 2
R 4 Poole Runners SM   DQ 0
100 Women's A 100m Wind=  
C 1 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 12.5 4
B 2 Ruth McKellar SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.9 3
R 3 Charlotte Phillips U17 Poole Runners 14.9 2
W 4 Kathryn Miles W35 Winchester 15.0 1
100 Women's B 100m Wind=  
BB 1 Amy Hall U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.2 4
CC 2 Emma Burton W35 Cornwall 15.4 3
  3         2
  4         1
200 Women's A 200m Wind=  
B 1 Emma Buckett SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.5 4
C 2 Alisha Webb U17 Cornwall 30.3 3
R 3 Hannah McErlane U17 Poole Runners 31.0 2
W 4 Kathryn Miles W35 Winchester 32.9 1
200 Women's B 200m Wind=  
BB 1 Ruth McKellar SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.2 4
WW 2 Karen Hazlitt W45 Winchester 34.6 3
CC 3 Emma Burton W35 Cornwall 36.0 2
  4         1
400 Women's A 400m
C 1 Alice Vage U20 Cornwall 62.9 4
B 2 Nicola Ferris SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 63.2 3
W 3 Rosie Upton U17 Winchester 63.8 2
  4         1
400 Women's B 400m
BB 1 Jo Hay U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 65.9 4
WW 2 Karen Hazlitt W45 Winchester 70.5 3
  3         2
  4         1
800 Women's A 800m
W 1 Georgia Morris U17 Winchester 2:19.1 4
C 2 Emma Stepto W40 Cornwall 2:21.7 3
B 3 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:33.3 2
  4         1
800 Women's B 800m
BB 1 Gemma Wildash U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:28.0 4
WW 2 Catriona Brown U17 Winchester 2:36.0 3
CC 3 Jenny Almey SW Cornwall 2:38.7 2
  4         1
1500 Women's A 1500m
C 1 Emma Stepto W40 Cornwall 4:43.2 4
W 2 Rosie Upton U17 Winchester 5:12.6 3
B 3 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:47.6 2
  4         1
1500 Women's B 1500m
WW 1 Sue True W35 Winchester 5:20.1 4
CC 2 Jenny Almey SW Cornwall 5:41.6 3
BB 3 Sarah Bolton SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:08.5 2
  4         1
3000 Women's A 3000m
C 1 Emma Stepto W40 Cornwall 10:24.4 4
W 2 Karen Hazlitt W45 Winchester 10:55.9 3
B 3 Linda Van Der Wel W35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:22.5 2
  4         1
3000 Women's B 3000m
CC 1 Jenny Almey SW Cornwall 12:00.2 4
WW 2 Maddie Donald U17 Winchester 12:32.6 3
BB 3 Sarah Bolton SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:39.6 2
  4         1
100HW Women's A 100mH Wind=  
C 1 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 17.1 4
R 2 Holly Aldridge U17 Poole Runners 19.1 3
  3         0
  4         1
100HW Women's B 100mH Wind=  
BB 1 Linda Van Der Wel W35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.1 4
  2         3
  3         2
  4         1
400HW Women's A 400mH
B 1 Nicola Ferris SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 72.1 4
R 2 Holly Aldridge U17 Poole Runners 74.9 3
  3         2
  4         1
400HW Women's B 400mH
BB 1 Amy Harris SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 75.8 4
  2         3
  3         2
  4         1
1500SCW Women's A 1500m Steeplechase NWJ
W 1 Jen McLachlan U20 Winchester 5:40.6 4
B 2 Linda Van Der Wel W35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:23.0 3
  3         2
  4         1
1500SCW Women's B 1500m Steeplechase NWJ
BB 1 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:31.6 4
  2         3
  3         2
  4         1
HJ Women's A High Jump
B 1 Tanisha Clayton U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.66 4
C 2 Alice Vage U20 Cornwall 1.50 3
R 3 Hannah McErlane U17 Poole Runners 1.45 2
  4         1
HJ Women's B High Jump
BB 1 Lisa Mulholland SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.45 4
RR 2 Holly Aldridge U17 Poole Runners 1.30 3
  3         2
  4         1
PV Women's A Pole Vault
B 1 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.31 4
C 2 Danielle Burton U17 Cornwall 1.10 3
  3         2
  4         1
PV Women's B Pole Vault
BB 1 Maria Henry SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.80 4
  2         3
  3         2
  4         1
LJ Women's A Long Jump Wind
C 1 Alice Vage U20 Cornwall 4.86 4  
B 2 Lisa Mulholland SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.67 3  
R 3 Hannah McErlane U17 Poole Runners 4.53 2  
W 4 Kathryn Miles W35 Winchester 3.30 1  
LJ Women's B Long Jump Wind
BB 1 Holly Thurton U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.35 4  
RR 2 Charlotte Phillips U17 Poole Runners 4.06 3  
CC 3 Alisha Webb U17 Cornwall 4.00 2  
  4         1  
TJ Women's A Triple Jump Wind
C 1 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 10.39 4  
B 2 Lisa Mulholland SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.07 3  
R 3 Charlotte Phillips U17 Poole Runners 8.85 2  
  4         1  
TJ Women's B Triple Jump Wind
BB 1 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.25 4  
CC 2 Alisha Webb U17 Cornwall 7.72 3  
  3         2  
  4         1  
SPW Women's A Shot Putt
B 1 Emma Buckett SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.75 4
W 2 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 7.78 3
C 3 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 7.51 2
R 4 Liana Sims U20 Poole Runners 6.37 1
SPW Women's B Shot Putt
BB 1 Lisa Mulholland SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.11 4
CC 2 Emma Burton W35 Cornwall 6.44 3
WW 3 Sue Hulme W50 Winchester 5.06 2
  4         1
DTW Women's A Discus
R 1 Liana Sims U20 Poole Runners 22.10 4
W 2 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 20.69 3
C 3 Alice Vage U20 Cornwall 15.43 2
BB 4 Maria Henry SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.07 1
DTW Women's B Discus
WW 1 Sue Hulme W50 Winchester 15.85 4
B 2 Lisa Mulholland SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.65 3
CC 3 Emma Burton SW Cornwall 12.81 2
  4         1
HTW Women's A Hammer
R 1 Liana Sims U20 Poole Runners 33.43 4
B 2 Lisa Mulholland SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19.17 3
W 3 Sue Hulme W50 Winchester 19.17 2
CC 4 Jenny Almey SW Cornwall 10.62 1
HTW Women's B Hammer
WW 1 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 16.03 4
BB 2 Maria Henry SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.76 3
  3         2
  4         1
JTW Women's A Javelin
BB 1 Tanisha Clayton U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.41 4
W 2 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 28.04 3
C 3 Alice Vage U20 Cornwall 27.75 2
R 4 Liana Sims U20 Poole Runners 21.95 1
JTW Women's B Javelin
B 1 Nicola Ferris SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.17 4
CC 2 Emma Burton W35 Cornwall 13.48 3
WW 3 Sue Hulme W50 Winchester 8.01 2
  4         1
4x100 Women's 4x100m
B 1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   51.9 4
C 2 Cornwall SW   57.4 3
W 3 Winchester SW   64.3 2
  4         1
4x400 Women's 4x400m
B 1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   4:15.0 4
W 2 Winchester SW   4:29.2 3
  3         2
  4         1
Man of the Match Awards Officials
Men Total
4x400m 4 Poole Runners SM DQ ######
400m 1 Matt Lavoipierre U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50.1 868
400m 1 Jon Elderfield SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50.3 857
400m 2 Scott Barker U17 Winchester 50.8 829
Long Jump 1 Samuel Adams U17 Winchester 6.57 828
Triple Jump 1 Samuel Adams U17 Winchester 13.91 826
Women
100m 1 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 12.5 927
1500m 1 Emma Stepto W40 Cornwall 4:43.2 884
High Jump 1 Tanisha Clayton U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.66 864
100m 2 Ruth McKellar SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.9 861
200m 1 Emma Buckett SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.5 860
3000m 1 Emma Stepto W40 Cornwall 10:24.4 842
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf.
800 1 Tom East U17 Poole Runners 2:12.8
800 2 Don Mulryam U17 Poole Runners 2:15.5
800 3 William Stirling-Stainsby U17 Winchester 2:23.0
800 4 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:34.1
800 5 Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:55.1
100 1 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.9
100 2 Daivd Elderfield M55 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.1
100 3 Justin Leung U20 Winchester 12.3
100 4 Ray Watkins M55 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.6
100 5 Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.6
400 1 Tom McKeller SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.1
400 2 David Elderfield M55 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.8
400 3 Harvey Thimpson U17 Winchester 55.8
400 4 Declan Toth U17 Poole Runners 56.3
400 5 Henry St. Leger-Davey U20 Winchester 56.6
400 6 Calum Upton U17 Winchester 57.2
400 7 Tom East U17 Poole Runners 58.1
400 8 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 63.4
400 9 Chris Evernder M50 Poole Runners 64.9
400 10 Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 70.2
HT Chris Wade SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.32
HT Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.99
HT Doug Kelson M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.89
LJ Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.12
LJ Ollie Tresise SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants NJ
LJ Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.34
5000 9 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:38.8
5000 10 Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:29.2
110H Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.7
110H Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37.1
200 1 Alex Adebiyi U17 Winchester 25.3
200 2 Ray Watkins M55 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.8
200 3 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.9
200 4 Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.7
JT Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.61
JT Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.87
1500 6 Louis Kellaway U17 Poole Runners 4:27.1
1500 7 Don Mulryam U17 Poole Runners 4:28.2
1500 8 George Miller SM Poole Runners 4:31.6
1500 11 Bert Leach U20 Winchester 4:36.5
1500 13 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:06.6
1500 14 Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:32.6
2000SC 9 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:45.3
2000SC 10 Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:56.7
4x100 SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.7
TJ Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.90
TJ Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.80
DT Doug Kelson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.21
DT Geoff Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.82
DT Joe Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.27
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf.
400 7 Holly Thornton U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 69.5
400HW 4 Linda Van Der Wel W35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 78.2
JTW Daniella Burton U17 Cornwall 11.26
800 7 Maddie Donald U17 Winchester 2:43.6
200 3 Gemma Bigg U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.1