Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 2 - Portsmouth - 19 May 2012
Team Score
0 0   #N/A #N/A
1 Havant   230 H
2 Swindon   229 S
3 Cornwall   109 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Radek Mojsak SM Swindon 11.8 4 665
2 Leslie Parks U17 Havant 12.0 3 615 aw
3 David Willis SM Cornwall 12.2 2 567
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jay Hussaini U20 Cornwall 12.7 4 455
2 Colin Kirby SM Havant 12.8 3 434
3 Michael Woolford U17 Swindon 14.1 2 207
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Leslie Parks U17 Havant 24.0 4 672 aw
2 Dan Large U20 Swindon 24.2 3 649
3 David Willis SM Cornwall 24.8 2 582
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Neil Tunstall M50 Cornwall 25.1 4 549 aw
2 Colin Kirby SM Havant 26.6 3 402
3 Michael Woolford U17 Swindon 27.5 2 325
Men's A 400m
1 Dan Large U20 Swindon 53.2 4 703 aw
2 Chris Spinks U20 Havant 54.3 3 648
3 Neil Tunstall M50 Cornwall 55.2 2 605 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Ciaran Cooper U17 Swindon 53.3 4 697 aw
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 58.6 3 456
Men's A 800m
1 Simon Dill SM Swindon 2:08.4 4 581
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 2:14.8 3 455
3 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 2:29.7 2 221
Men's B 800m
1 Michael Sas SM Swindon 2:20.3 4 359
2 Matt McNamara SM Havant 2:25.2 3 283
3 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 2:40.7 2 102
Men's A 1500m
1 Callum Jones U20 Cornwall 4:10.1 4 740 aw
2 Chris Spinks U20 Havant 4:11.7 3 723 aw
3 Simon Byrne SM Swindon 4:32.2 2 517
Men's B 1500m
1 Matt Gordon U20 Havant 4:14.5 4 693 aw
2 Oli Cooke SM Swindon 4:45.0 3 407
3 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 6:08.4 2 11
Men's A 3000m
1 Matt Gordon U20 Havant 9:19.9 4 639 aw
2 Heath Bampton M40 Swindon 10:03.7 3 455
Men's B 3000m
1 Luke Byrne SM Swindon 11:00.6 4 262
2 Malcolm Lavery M50 Havant 11:12.0 3 230
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Radek Mojsak SM Swindon 18.3 4 439
2 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 20.9 3 193
3 Neil Tunstall M50 Cornwall 23.7 2 39
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 23.4 4 50
Men's A 400mH
1 Neil Tunstall M50 Cornwall 59.3 4 723 aw
2 Paul Key SM Swindon 64.6 3 534
3 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 67.0 2 458
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Byrne SM Swindon 67.7 4 437
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 68.2 3 422
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Paul Key SM Swindon 10:08.5 4 731 aw
2 Matt McNamara SM Havant 14:05.6 3 131
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Sas SM Swindon 14:29.1 4 98
Men's A High Jump
1 Colin Kirby SM Havant 1.55 4 489
2 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 1.55 3 489
3 Tony Jackson M50 Swindon 1.50 2 445 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 1.45 4 401
2 Nick Walker M45 Swindon 1.40 3 357
3 David Willis SM Cornwall 1.30 2 270
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Nick Walker M45 Swindon 3.00 4 437 aw
2 Colin Kirby SM Havant 1.10 3 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Allan Webb M60 Swindon 1.10 4 0
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 1.10 3 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jay Hussaini U20 Cornwall 5.38 4   586
2 Leslie Parks U17 Havant 5.23 3   555
3 Tony Jackson M50 Swindon 4.74 2   456
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 5.06 4   521
2 Nick Walker M45 Swindon 4.67 3   442
3 David Willis SM Cornwall 3.86 2   281
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Radek Mojsak SM Swindon 11.37 4   560
2 Colin Kirby SM Havant 10.54 3   473
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tony Jackson M50 Swindon 11.25 4   547 aw
2 Chris Spinks U20 Havant 10.53 3   472
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Josh Kelly U20 Havant 10.50 4 558 aw
2 Nick Walker M45 Swindon 10.03 3 530 aw
3 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 9.22 2 482
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Mark Scarborough M50 Havant 9.02 4 471
2 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 6.79 3 339
3 Allan Webb M60 Swindon 6.31 2 311
Men's A Discus
1 Nick Walker M45 Swindon 31.29 4 535 aw
2 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 28.53 3 485 aw
3 Josh Kelly U20 Havant 27.52 2 466 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 20.41 4 338
2 Allan Webb M60 Swindon 15.74 3 254
Men's A Hammer
1 Nick Walker M45 Swindon 30.63 4 436 aw
2 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 24.18 3 339
3 Mark Scarborough M50 Havant 21.38 2 297
Men's B Hammer
1 Tony Jackson U20 Swindon 29.40 4 418 aw
2 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 15.95 3 216
3 Josh Kelly U20 Havant 12.25 2 161
Men's A Javelin
1 Josh Kelly U20 Havant 39.90 4 529 aw
2 Nick Walker M45 Swindon 33.52 3 440
3 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 31.59 2 414
Men's B Javelin
1 Colin Kirby SM Havant 31.06 4 406
2 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 29.85 3 390
3 Allan Webb M60 Swindon 28.01 2 364
Men's 4x100m
1 Havant SM   49.4 4 510
2 Swindon SM   50.1 3 476
Men's 4x400m
1 Swindon SM   3:43.0 4 596
2 Cornwall SM   3:48.3 3 537
3 Havant SM   3:48.8 2 532
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 13.0 4 845 aw
2 Keeleigh Chapman U17 Swindon 13.1 3 829 aw
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 13.6 2 751
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ashley Loveman U17 Havant 15.8 4 454
2 Emma Burton W35 Cornwall 16.1 3 419
3 Sally Ludlow W35 Swindon 16.3 2 397
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 30.2 4 606
2 Sally Ludlow W35 Swindon 35.0 3 342
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ashley Loveman U17 Havant 32.3 4 481
2 Vickey Bass SW Swindon 38.4 3 200
Women's A 400m
1 Corin Reynolds SW Havant 57.7 4 942 aw
2 Zoe Large U20 Swindon 75.4 3 464
Women's B 400m
1 Sarah Burbury U17 Havant 69.7 4 600
2 Kate Jacobs W35 Swindon 93.7 3 145
Women's A 800m
1 Grace Crumplin U20 Havant 2:43.4 4 512
2 Kate Jacobs W35 Swindon 3:39.5 3 63
Women's B 800m
1 Sarah Burbury U17 Havant 2:43.4 4 512
2 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 4:07.9 3 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Kate Jacobs W35 Swindon 4:44.9 4 872 aw
2 Corin Reynolds SW Havant 4:52.7 3 820 aw
3 Jenny Almey SW Cornwall 5:40.8 2 532
Women's B 1500m
1 Georgie Lavery U17 Havant 5:49.3 4 487
2 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 8:32.8 3 10
Women's A 3000m
1 Jenny Almey SW Cornwall 11:26.5 4 670 aw
2 Sarah Johnson U20 Havant 11:39.4 3 637 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Alice Rorke U17 Havant 13:11.2 4 424
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 18.3 4 584
2 Lamorna Newman SW Cornwall 18.4 3 575
3 Catrin Garland U20 Swindon 19.4 2 490
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Beth Bermingham U20 Swindon 19.5 4 482
Women's A 400mH
1 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 76.9 4 588
Women's B 400mH
1 Kirsten Burley U20 Havant 86.0 4 404
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Amy Bream U20 Havant 8:16.5 4 662 aw
2 Sally Ludlow W35 Swindon 13:37.8 3 17
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Kirsten Burley U20 Havant 9:47.4 4 385
2 Vickey Bass SW Swindon 13:38.4 3 17
Women's A High Jump
1 Alice Rorke U17 Havant 1.45 4 658 aw
2 Kate Jacobs W35 Swindon 1.10 3 322
Women's B High Jump
1 Beth Bermingham U20 Swindon 1.25 4 465
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Lisa Withers SW Havant 2.00 4 342
2 Beth Bermingham U20 Swindon 1.70 3 254
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Kelly Anderson SW Havant 2.00 4 342
2 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 1.10 3 81
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Morgan Gascoigne U20 Swindon 5.40 4   861 aw
2 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 4.84 3   743 aw
3 Grace Crumplin SW Havant 3.38 2   438
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sally Ludlow W35 Swindon 3.66 4   496
2 Alisha Webb U17 Cornwall 3.51 3   465
3 Kaya Simpson SW Havant 2.70 2   298
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Morgan Gascoigne U20 Swindon 10.85 4   772 aw
2 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 9.85 3   670 aw
3 Grace Crumplin U20 Havant 8.54 2   538
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Beth Bermingham U20 Swindon 8.54 4   538
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Beth Large U20 Swindon 8.70 4 492 aw
2 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 7.13 3 398
3 Kelly Anderson SW Havant 6.64 2 369
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Morgan Gascoigne U20 Swindon 8.19 4 462 aw
2 Ashley Loveman U17 Havant 5.03 3 272
3 Jenny Almey SW Cornwall 4.27 2 227
Women's A Discus
1 Beth Large U20 Swindon 23.83 4 411 aw
2 Chris Strode W50 Havant 23.49 3 405 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Zoe Large U20 Swindon 21.57 4 370
2 Georgie Lavery U17 Havant 1.22 3 4
Women's A Hammer
1 Kelly Anderson SW Havant 34.11 4 518 aw
2 Vickey Bass SW Swindon 27.26 3 408 aw
3 Jenny Almey SW Cornwall 10.79 2 147
Women's B Hammer
1 Lisa Withers SW Havant 30.28 4 457 aw
2 Zoe Large U20 Swindon 25.37 3 378 aw
Women's A Javelin
1 Beth Large U20 Swindon 22.19 4 376
2 Grace Crumplin U20 Havant 18.03 3 301
3 Emma Burton W35 Cornwall 13.61 2 222
Women's B Javelin
1 Zoe Large U20 Swindon 18.70 4 313
2 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 15.49 3 256
3 Danielle Burton U17 Cornwall 11.74 2 189
Women's 4x100m
1 Havant SW   56.8 4 667
2 Swindon SW   58.7 3 607
3 Cornwall SW   61.4 2 526
Women's 4x400m
1 Havant SW   4:32.2 4 674
2 Swindon SW   5:31.8 3 343
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
1500 11 Heath Bampton M40 Swindon 4:54.7
1500 14 John Dill M50 Swindon 5:48.5
HT 5 Alan Webb M60 Swindon 20.01
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
JTW 7 Alisha Webb U17 Cornwall 10.80
Man of the Match Awards
Men
1500m 1 Callum Jones U20 Cornwall 4:10.1 740
2/3000mSc 1 Paul Key SM Swindon 10:08.5 731
1500m 2 Chris Spinks U20 Havant 4:11.7 723
400mH 1 Neil Tunstall M50 Cornwall 59.3 723
400m 1 Dan Large U20 Swindon 53.2 703
400m 1 Ciaran Cooper U17 Swindon 53.3 697
Women
400m 1 Corin Reynolds SW Havant 57.7 942
1500m 1 Kate Jacobs W35 Swindon 4:44.9 872
Long Jump 1 Morgan Gascoigne U20 Swindon 5.40 861
100m 1 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 13.0 845
100m 2 Keeleigh Chapman U17 Swindon 13.1 829
1500m 2 Corin Reynolds SW Havant 4:52.7 820