Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 2 - Poole - 19 May 2012
Team Score
1 0   #N/A #N/A
2 Winchester   168 W
3 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley   160 E
4 Team Kennet   134 K
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Alex Beechey SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 11.3 4 799 aw
2 Josh Willock u17 Team Kennet 11.5 3 744 aw
3 Justin Leung U20 Winchester 12.3 2 543
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Peter Saunders u17 Team Kennet 11.8 4 665 aw
2 Richard Bailey U23 Winchester 13.0 3 394
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alex Beechey SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 22.9 4 807 aw
2 Josh Willock u17 Team Kennet 23.2 3 769 aw
3 Justin Leung U20 Winchester 25.5 2 508
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Alex Roue u20 Team Kennet 24.1 4 660
2 Matt Neyle-Opie U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 25.2 3 539
3 Richard Bailey U23 Winchester 26.8 2 384
Men's A 400m
1 Samuel Randall u17 Team Kennet 51.9 4 770 aw
2 Matt Duffin U20 Winchester 54.2 3 653
3 James Aloa U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 55.3 2 600 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Henry St Leger-Davey U20 Winchester 55.8 4 577
2 Alex Roue u20 Team Kennet 56.1 3 564
3 James Arnott U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 61.5 2 346
Men's A 800m
1 Simon Andeson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 2:05.0 4 654
2 Calum Upton U17 Winchester 2:06.5 3 621 aw
3 Alex Hanson u17 Team Kennet 2:21.4 2 341
Men's B 800m
1 Bert Leach U20 Winchester 2:08.2 4 585
2 Alistair Carpenter SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 2:17.6 3 404
Men's A 1500m
1 Nathan Gillis u17 Team Kennet 4:18.4 4 652 aw
2 Ashely Smith U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 4:21.2 3 623 aw
3 Calum Upton U17 Winchester 4:25.4 2 582 aw
Men's B 1500m
1 Jim Blackgord U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 4:22.0 4 615 aw
2 Matt Duffin U20 Winchester 4:35.4 3 489
3 Daniel Collis U17 Team Kennet 4:49.9 2 368
Men's A 3000m
1 Simon Andeson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 9:11.2 4 680 aw
2 David Vosser M50 Winchester 10:15.0 3 413 aw
3 James Moorcroft SM Team Kennet 10:21.0 2 391
Men's B 3000m
1 Steve Burns SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 9:58.0 4 477
2 Richard Bailey U23 Winchester 10:28.7 3 364
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Richard Knape U23 Team Kennet 16.3 4 697 aw
2 Alistair Carpenter SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 20.8 3 200
3 Ian Debnam Sm Winchester 22.5 2 91
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Justin Lakey u23 Team Kennet 17.4 4 548 aw
Men's A 400mH
1 Alistair Carpenter SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 65.5 4 505
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 68.2 3 422
Men's B 400mH
1 James Smith U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 71.3 4 336
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 John Cooper SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 10:38.4 4 628 aw
2 James Moorcroft U23 Team Kennet 12:05.4 3 374
3 Richard Bailey U23 Winchester 12:16.8 2 346
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 George Snelling SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 11:25.5 4 483
2 Callum Upton U17 Winchester 12:30.9 3 312
Men's A High Jump
1 Justin Lakey U23 Team Kennet 1.85 4 756 aw
2 Peter Buchar U20 Winchester 1.45 3 401
3 George Snelling SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 1.40 2 357
Men's B High Jump
1 Peter Saunders U17 Team Kennet 1.45 4 401
2 James Manthorpe SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 1.40 3 357
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 1.30 2 270
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Simon Scholes SM Team Kennet 3.60 4 597 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Richard Knape U23 Team Kennet 2.00 4 175
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Peter Saunders u20 Team Kennet 5.81 4   673 aw
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 4.87 3   483
3 James Smith U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 4.71 2   450
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Josh Willock u17 Team Kennet 5.43 4   596 aw
2 Peter Buchar U20 Winchester 4.71 3   450
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Oliver Cooper u17 Team Kennet 11.31 4   553 aw
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 10.51 3   470
3 James Manthorpe U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 9.09 2   324
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 George Hunter u17 Team Kennet 10.74 4   494
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Mike Marchant U17 Winchester 11.34 4 608 aw
2 Luke Sings SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 10.16 3 538 aw
3 Graham Chambers SM Team Kennet 7.18 2 362
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Alex Hill-King U17 Winchester 11.23 4 601 aw
2 Matthew Campbell SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 9.46 3 497
Men's A Discus
1 Alex Hill-King U17 Winchester 34.89 4 600 aw
2 Luke Sings SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 27.45 3 465
3 Graham Chambers SM Team Kennet 19.95 2 330
Men's B Discus
1 Jo Marchant U17 Winchester 31.49 4 538 aw
2 Matthew Campbell SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 25.55 3 431
Men's A Hammer
1 Luke Sings SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 29.72 4 422 aw
2 Mike Marchant U17 Winchester 29.63 3 421 aw
3 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 15.99 2 216
Men's B Hammer
1 Jo Marchant U17 Winchester 29.45 4 418 aw
2 Matthew Campbell SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 20.52 3 284
3 Richard Knape U23 Team Kennet 11.31 2 147
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Angell u17 Team Kennet 47.75 4 638 aw
2 Matthew Campbell SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 35.64 3 470
3 Joe Marchant M45 Winchester 31.24 2 409
Men's B Javelin
1 Peter Saunders u20 Team Kennet 31.55 4 413
2 Tim Middleton SM Winchester 29.89 3 390
3 Luke Sings SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 21.84 2 279
Men's 4x100m
1 Team Kennet SM   46.3 4 675
2 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley SM   47.5 3 608
3 Winchester SM   49.9 2 485
Men's 4x400m
1 Team Kennet SM   3:51.6 4 502
2 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley SM   3:54.1 3 477
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Katherine Endacott SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 12.2 4 978 aw
2 Sophie Barton U17 Team Kennet 14.1 3 677
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Katy Corbett U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 13.1 4 829 aw
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Katherine Endacott SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 24.6 4 1008 aw
2 Sophie Barton U17 Team Kennet 28.8 3 697
3 Rosie Upton U17 Winchester 28.8 2 697
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Katy Corbett U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 27.8 4 766
2 Sue True W35 Winchester 31.1 3 550
Women's A 400m
1 Jodie Allen SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 62.3 4 802 aw
2 Rosie Upton U17 Winchester 64.2 3 747 aw
3 Rhea Walter U17 Team Kennet 70.3 2 584
Women's B 400m
1 Sue True W35 Winchester 67.7 4 651
Women's A 800m
1 Lucy Elliott W45 Winchester 2:21.1 4 809 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Sue True W35 Winchester 2:36.6 4 595
Women's A 1500m
1 Lucy Elliott W45 Winchester 4:40.6 4 902 aw
2 Rhea Walter U17 Team Kennet 5:22.0 3 637
3 Hannah Blair SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 5:24.6 2 622
Women's B 1500m
1 Emily Stoodley U17 Winchester 5:16.8 4 668
2 Jodie Allen SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 5:28.6 3 599
Women's A 3000m
1 Hannah Blair SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 11:49.9 4 610
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jen McLachlan U20 Winchester 8:30.6 4 614 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Jodie Allen SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 1.35 4 561
2 Heather Mballa sw Winchester 1.00 3 227
Women's B High Jump
1 Katherine Endacott 0 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 1.30 4 513 #N/A
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Katherine Endacott SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 5.08 4   793 aw
2 Sophie Barton U17 Team Kennet 4.40 3   651
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jodie Allen SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 4.69 4   711
2 Rhea Walter U17 Team Kennet 3.78 3   521
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Katherine Endacott SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 9.80 4 559 aw
2 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 7.56 3 424
3 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 6.63 2 368
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kiah Rosenstein SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 5.77 4 317
2 Sue Hume W50 Winchester 5.04 3 273
Women's A Discus
1 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 23.05 4 397
2 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 14.70 3 245
3 Hannah Blair U23 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 12.85 2 212
Women's B Discus
1 Sue Hume W50 Winchester 16.99 4 287
Women's A Hammer
1 Sue Hume W50 Winchester 20.25 4 297
2 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 18.5 3 269
Women's B Hammer
1 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 16.38 4 235
Women's A Javelin
1 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 27.86 4 478 aw
2 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 15.23 3 251
3 Kiah Rosenstein SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 11.03 2 176
Women's B Javelin
1 Sue Hume W50 Winchester 12.43 4 201
Women's 4x100m
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley SW   53.3 4 785
2 Winchester SW   66.0 3 402
Women's 4x400m
1 Winchester SW   4:23.6 4 731
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
200 George Hunter U17 Team Kennet 26.2
DT Mike Merchant U20 Winchester 31.56 aw
100 kia rosenstein U23 Plymouth 13:8 aw
JT Charles Scouller M50  Winchester 700grm 27.05
1500 Paul Stoodley U20 Winchester 4:43.2
TJ Peter Saunders U20 Team Kennet 12.00 aw
800 Jim Blackford U17 Plymouth 2:19.0
1500 Steve Burns SM Plymouth 4:47.7
SP Joseph Marchant U17 Winchester 9.94 aw
HT Alex Hill King U20 Winchester 28.86 aw
JT Lawrence Talks M45 Winchester 37.54 aw
1500 James Manthorp U23 Plymouth 4:59.1
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Alex Beechey SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 11.3 799
200m 1 Alex Beechey SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 22.9 807
400m 1 Samuel Randall u17 Team Kennet 51.9 770
200m 2 Josh Willock u17 Team Kennet 23.2 769
High Jump 1 Justin Lakey U23 Team Kennet 1.85 756
100m 2 Josh Willock u17 Team Kennet 11.5 744
Women
200m 1 Katherine Endacott SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 24.6 1008
100m 1 Katherine Endacott SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 12.2 978
1500m 1 Lucy Elliott W45 Winchester 4:40.6 902
100m 1 Katy Corbett U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 13.1 829
800m 1 Lucy Elliott W45 Winchester 2:21.1 809
400m 1 Jodie Allen SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 62.3 802