Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 2 - Poole - 19 May 2012
Team Score
1 0   #N/A #N/A
2 Team Dorset   217 D
3 Poole Runners   154 R
4 City of Salisbury   141 X
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Richard Holt U23 City of Salisbury 11.4 4 771 aw
2 Liam Fraser SM Poole Runners 11.6 3 717
3 Richard Wheeler M45 Team Dorset 12.9 2 414
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Andrew Pryde U17 City of Salisbury 11.7 4 691 aw
2 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 11.8 3 665
3 Archie Watts U17 Team Dorset 12.9 2 414
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joe Astley SM Poole Runners 22.8 4 820 aw
2 Richard Holt U23 City of Salisbury 23.3 3 756 aw
3 Archie Watts U17 Team Dorset 25.0 2 560
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Andrew Pryde U17 City of Salisbury 23.8 4 696 aw
2 Liam Fraser SM Poole Runners 23.9 3 684
3 Richard Wheeler M45 Team Dorset 26.3 2 430
Men's A 400m
1 Joe Astley SM Poole Runners 50.9 4 824 aw
2 Charles Britten SM City of Salisbury 53.0 3 713 aw
3 Ryan Walbridge U17 Team Dorset 57.1 2 519
Men's B 400m
1 Christopher Moore SM Poole Runners 55.5 4 591
2 Matt Smith U17 City of Salisbury 59.2 3 432
3 George Walker U17 Team Dorset 61.6 2 342
Men's A 800m
1 Paul Green  SM Poole Runners 2:06.0 4 632
2 Sam Rogers U17 City of Salisbury 2:11.2 3 524
3 Adam Lee U20 Team Dorset 2:16.3 2 427
Men's B 800m
1 Matt Smith U17 City of Salisbury 2:19.8 4 367
2 Paul Flavel SM Team Dorset 2:33.8 3 171
Men's A 1500m
1 George Miller SM Poole Runners 4:25.7 4 579
2 Ryan Walbridge U17 Team Dorset 4:31.7 3 522 aw
3 Eliot Haimes SM City of Salisbury 4:37.1 2 473
Men's B 1500m
1 Graeme Furley SM Team Dorset 4:47.7 4 385
2 Sam Rogers U17 City of Salisbury 5:32.0 3 114
Men's A 3000m
1 Ben Wilson U17 Poole Runners 9:03.6 4 716
2 Eliot Haimes SM City of Salisbury 9:18.0 3 648 aw
3 Callum Kennerdy U17 Team Dorset 9:39.5 2 553
Men's B 3000m
1 Dan Mulryan U17 Poole Runners 9:39.4 4 553
2 Graeme Furley SM Team Dorset 9:46.7 3 523
3 Sam Rogers U17 City of Salisbury 10:25.4 2 375
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 19.7 4 294
2 Mark Roach M45 Team Dorset 21.4 3 157
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Andrew Lees U20 Poole Runners 22.5 4 91
2 Paul Flavel SM Team Dorset 22.7 3 81
Men's A 400mH
1 Christopher Moore SM Poole Runners 66.9 4 461
2 Paul Flavel SM Team Dorset 71.3 3 336
Men's B 400mH
1 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 73.2 4 288
2 David Pearson SM Team Dorset 74.6 3 255
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Austin U20 Team Dorset 10:26.6 4 668 aw
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Callum Kennerdy U17 Team Dorset 11:15.2 4 513
Men's A High Jump
1 Joe Astley SM Poole Runners 1.75 4 666 aw
2 Will Evans U20 Team Dorset 1.70 3 622 aw
3 Richard Holt U23 City of Salisbury 1.55 2 489
Men's B High Jump
1 George Walker SM Team Dorset 1.70 4 622
2 Christopher Moore SM Poole Runners 1.45 3 401
3 Andrew Pryde U17 City of Salisbury 1.40 2 357
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jack Snook U20 Team Dorset 3.60 4 597 aw
2 Andrew Lees U20 Poole Runners 3.00 3 437 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Adam Lee SM Team Dorset 3.50 4 571 aw
2 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 2.60 3 332
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Holt U23 City of Salisbury 6.63 4   841 aw
2 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 5.63 3   636
3 Adam Lee U20 Team Dorset 5.62 2   634
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan King U17 City of Salisbury 5.38 4   586
2 Paul Green  SM Poole Runners 5.18 3   545
3 Paul Flavel SM Team Dorset 4.27 2   362
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Richard Holt U23 City of Salisbury 13.19 4   750 aw
2 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 11.36 3   559
3 George Walker U20 Team Dorset 10.65 2   485
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Paddy Creese sm City of Salisbury 11.66 4   590
2 Andrew Lees U20 Poole Runners 10.86 3   507
3 Mark Roach M45 Team Dorset 9.72 2   389
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 10.58 4 563 aw
2 George Billett SM Team Dorset 10.04 3 531 aw
3 David Woolcott M55 City of Salisbury 9.44 2 495
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andrew Lees U20 Poole Runners 10.16 4 538 aw
2 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 9.12 3 477
3 Charles Britten SM City of Salisbury 9.03 2 471
Men's A Discus
1 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 33.37 4 572 aw
2 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 25.37 3 428
3 Charles Britten M55 City of Salisbury 20.85 2 346
Men's B Discus
1 Mark Roach M45 Team Dorset 29.45 4 501 aw
2 Christopher Moore SM Poole Runners 23.04 3 385
Men's A Hammer
1 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 33.44 4 478 aw
2 David Woolcott M55 City of Salisbury 25.53 3 359
3 Andrew Lees U20 Poole Runners 19.28 2 266
Men's B Hammer
1 Tony Faulkner SM Team Dorset 24.68 4 347
2 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 17.19 3 234
Men's A Javelin
1 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 41.37 4 549 aw
2 Richard Holt U23 City of Salisbury 34.64 3 456
3 Paul Flavel SM Team Dorset 31.37 2 411
Men's B Javelin
1 Christopher Moore SM Poole Runners 30.59 4 400
2 Charles Britten SM City of Salisbury 21.71 3 277
3 Tony Faulkner SM Team Dorset 17.37 2 217
Men's 4x100m
1 City of Salisbury SM   45.5 4 721
2 Poole Runners SM   47.1 3 630
3 Team Dorset SM   50.3 2 466
Men's 4x400m
1 City of Salisbury SM   3:37.7 4 658
2 Poole Runners SM   3:38.8 3 645
3 Team Dorset SM   4:04.5 2 377
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kelly Allan U17 Team Dorset 13.6 4 751
2 Marie Clarke U17 City of Salisbury 15.3 3 515
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lizzie Gourlay SW Team Dorset 13.6 4 751
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alex Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 27.4 4 794 aw
2 Lizzie Gourlay SW Team Dorset 28.0 3 752
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lizzie Clifford U17 City of Salisbury 27.4 4 794 aw
2 Kelly Allan U17 Team Dorset 28.3 3 731
Women's A 400m
1 Hannah Jeanes SW Team Dorset 59.0 4 902 aw
2 Lizzie Clifford U17 City of Salisbury 60.3 3 862 aw
3 Lizzie Harris u20 Poole Runners 60.5 2 856 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Sharon Hutchings U17 Team Dorset 61.7 4 820 aw
2 Dani Salt U17 City of Salisbury 63.0 3 781 aw
Women's A 800m
1 Verity Ockenden SW Poole Runners 2:14.3 4 914 aw
2 Alex Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 2:16.6 3 878 aw
3 Sharon Hutchins U17 Team Dorset 2:21.8 2 799 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Africa Mason U20 Team Dorset 2:29.3 4 692
Women's A 1500m
1 Verity Ockenden SW Poole Runners 5:00.2 4 771 aw
2 Rebecca Warrington U17 Team Dorset 5:37.8 3 548
Women's B 1500m
1 Becky Griffith SW Poole Runners 5:07.9 4 722
Women's A 3000m
1 Africa Mason U20 Team Dorset 11:09.5 4 715 aw
2 Helen Harris SW Poole Runners 14:18.0 3 297
Women's B 3000m
1 Amy Bilson u17 Poole Runners 14:32.8 4 272
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Kirsty Wickham U17 Team Dorset 16.6 4 746 aw
2 Holly Aldbridge u17 Poole Runners 19.1 3 515
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Trudi Carter w40 Team Dorset 20.4 4 412
Women's A 400mH
1 Holly Aldbridge U17 Poole Runners 71.1 4 723 aw
2 Grace Howie SW Team Dorset 71.1 3 723 aw
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Kirsty Wickham U17 Team Dorset 1.50 4 707 aw
2 Dani Scott U17 City of Salisbury 1.45 3 658 aw
Women's B High Jump
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 2.90 4 611 aw
2 Dani Scott U17 City of Salisbury 2.90 3 611 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah Winton U20 Team Dorset 4.61 4   695
2 Marie Clarke U17 City of Salisbury 4.01 3   569
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lizzie Gourlay SW Team Dorset 4.25 4   619
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Winton U20 Team Dorset 10.36 4   722 aw
2 Amy Bilson U17 Poole Runners 7.67 3   451
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kelly Allan U17 Team Dorset 8.23 4   507
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Kirsty Wickham U17 Team Dorset 9.26 4 526 aw
2 Nikee Hirst SW City of Salisbury 8.71 3 493 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Honor slade U17 Team Dorset 7.15 4 399
2 Marie Clarke U17 City of Salisbury 4.93 3 266
Women's A Discus
1 Honor slade U17 Team Dorset 21.15 4 362 aw
2 Nikee Hirst SW City of Salisbury 20.54 3 351
Women's B Discus
1 Hannah Winton U20 Team Dorset 19.17 4 326
Women's A Hammer
1 Rosmary Hutton SW Team Dorset 26.44 4 395 aw
2 Nikee Hirst SW City of Salisbury 22.02 3 325
Women's B Hammer
1 Honor slade U17 Team Dorset 22.55 4 333 aw
Women's A Javelin
1 Nikee Hirst SW City of Salisbury 22.33 4 378
2 Trudi Carter SW Team Dorset 21.59 3 365
Women's B Javelin
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 14.61 4 240
2 Hannah Winton U20 Team Dorset 11.73 3 189
Women's 4x100m
1 Team Dorset SW   53.5 4 778
2 City of Salisbury SW   54.0 3 761
Women's 4x400m
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Jordan King U17 City of Salisbury 11.8 #REF!
200 Chris Evernden M50 Poole Runners 28.1
400 Chris Evernden M50 Poole Runners 63.1
HJ Mark Roach M45 Team Dorset 1.55 aw
PV Phil Bourne U17 Team Dorset 2.80 aw
100 David Pearson SM Team Dorset 12.9
HT Mark Roach m45 Team Dorset 17.19
3000 Billy Porter Brown Chelmsford 9:15.5 #N/A
Women Non-scoring events
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Richard Holt U23 City of Salisbury 6.63 841
400m 1 Joe Astley SM Poole Runners 50.9 824
200m 1 Joe Astley SM Poole Runners 22.8 820
100m 1 Richard Holt U23 City of Salisbury 11.4 771
200m 2 Richard Holt U23 City of Salisbury 23.3 756
Triple Jump 1 Richard Holt U23 City of Salisbury 13.19 750
Women
800m 1 Verity Ockenden SW Poole Runners 2:14.3 914
400m 1 Hannah Jeanes SW Team Dorset 59.0 902
800m 2 Alex Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 2:16.6 878
400m 2 Lizzie Clifford U17 City of Salisbury 60.3 862
400m 3 Lizzie Harris u20 Poole Runners 60.5 856
400m 1 Sharon Hutchings U17 Team Dorset 61.7 820