Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 1 - Exeter - 15 April 2017
Team Score
1 Newquay & Par   215 N
2 Exeter Harriers   176 E
3 Winchester & District AC   162 W
4 Team Kennet   140 K
Men's A 100m Wind= +1.1
1 Chris Harris SM Newquay & Par 11.09 4 740 aw 2909894
2 Fionn Wright SM Exeter Harriers 11.58 3 593 3022393
3 Kanya Mtshweni U20 Winchester & District AC 11.59 2 590 aw 3410560
4 Zach Montgomery U17 Team Kennet 12.27 1 419 3261511
Men's B 100m Wind= +1.1
1 Chris Perry U17 Exeter Harriers 12.41 4 388 3512638
2 Tait Weekes U17 Team Kennet 12.49 3 371 3614796
3 Connor Keevill U17 Newquay & Par 12.55 2 358 3613078
4 Kieran Payne 0 Winchester & District AC 13.30 1 224 #N/A 3113519
Men's A 200m Wind= +0.0
1 Tom Harris U20 Newquay & Par 22.62 4 713 aw 2909895
2 Kanya Mtshweni U20 Winchester & District AC 23.50 3 588 aw 3410560
3 Marcel Purchase U17 Exeter Harriers 24.23 2 495 aw 3612284
4 Zach Montgomery U17 Team Kennet 24.92 1 416 3261511
Men's B 200m Wind= +0.0
1 Kaya Cairney U17 Newquay & Par 23.04 4 651 aw 3154601
2 Chris Perry U17 Exeter Harriers 24.88 3 420 3512638
3 Daniel Hockaday U17 Team Kennet 25.52 2 353 3261045
4 Andy Gannaway m50 Winchester & District AC 28.71 1 114 2743253
Men's A 400m
1 Tom Harris U20 Newquay & Par 50.70 4 721 aw #N/A
2 Dominic Ringrose-Voase U20 Winchester & District AC 51.16 3 695 aw #N/A
3 Stuart Bladon U17 Team Kennet 55.73 2 461 #N/A
4 Mark Turner M55 Exeter Harriers 59.44 1 311 aw #N/A
Men's B 400m
1 Sam Lane de Courtin U20 Newquay & Par 54.33 4 527 2754457
2 Ben Ringrose Voase 0 Winchester & District AC 56.49 3 428 #N/A 3085648
3 Daniel Hockaday U17 Team Kennet 58.53 2 345 3261045
Men's A 800m
1 Sam Lane de Courtin U20 Newquay & Par 1:59.93 4 705 aw 3402412
2 Callum Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 2:02.77 3 632 aw 2743494
3 Kyle Hartnell SM Exeter Harriers 2:03.07 2 624 aw 3020415
4 Bradley Thomas U17 Team Kennet 2:26.16 1 208 3337967
Men's B 800m
1 Aiden Kent U20 Newquay & Par 2:02.15 4 649 aw 3278512
2 Jevgeni Judin SM Exeter Harriers 2:03.56 3 612 aw 3351610
3 Tom Manion U17 Winchester & District AC 2:08.78 2 495 aw 2743490
4 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 2:47.02 1 39 2747651
Men's A 1500m
1 Lewis Cotterill U17 Newquay & Par 4:28.09 4 488 aw 3577581
2 Ben Ringrose Voase 0 Winchester & District AC 4:34.74 3 430 #N/A 3085648
3 Lee Dart U17 Exeter Harriers 4:51.73 2 300 3276057
4 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 6:26.04 1 3 2747651
Men's B 1500m
1 Tom Manion U17 Winchester & District AC 4:39.83 4 388 3287314
2 Howard Bailey SM Exeter Harriers 4:53.09 3 290 2993110
3 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 6:26.20 2 3 3150829
Men's A 5000m
1 Tom Luton U20 Newquay & Par 16:51.45 4 509 aw 3402412
2 Thomas Burman SM Exeter Harriers 17:07.63 3 470 2902244
3 Martin Manion 0 Winchester & District AC 17:42.20 2 392 #N/A 3630861
4 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 21:56.75 1 29 2747651
Men's B 5000m
1 Franklyn Young M55 Winchester & District AC 20:01.86 4 145 2735891
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Chris Harris SM Newquay & Par 16.94 4 646 aw 2909894
2 Glen Foster u20 Winchester & District AC 18.81 3 471 2957231
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Ian Debnam sm Winchester & District AC 22.40 4 210 3085768
2 Sam Lane de Courtin U20 Newquay & Par 22.46 3 207 2754457
Men's A 400mH
1 Joe Bacon U17 Newquay & Par 58.5 4 724 3369183
2 Ian Debnam sm Winchester & District AC 69.13 3 414 3085768
Men's B 400mH
1 Kaya Cairney U17 Newquay & Par 60.39 4 663 3154601
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Callum Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 6:32.75 4 718 2743494
2 Aiden Kent U20 Newquay & Par 6:56.02 3 590 aw 3278512
3 Bradley Thomas U17 Team Kennet 8:12.83 2 260 3337967
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Luton U20 Newquay & Par 7:23.98 4 453 aw 3278512
2 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 9:39.76 3 53 2747651
Men's A High Jump
1 Glen Foster U20 Winchester & District AC 1.96 4 802 aw 2957231
2 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 1.80 3 671 aw 3085973
3 Chris Harris SM Newquay & Par 1.75 2 630 aw 2754457
4 Kyle Hartnell SM Exeter Harriers 1.65 1 547 3020415
Men's B High Jump
1 Stuart Bladon U17 Team Kennet 1.70 4 589 aw 3261026
2 Fionn Wright SM Exeter Harriers 1.60 3 506 3022393
3 Sam Lane de Courtin U20 Newquay & Par 1.60 2 506 2754457
4 Ian Debnam sm Winchester & District AC 1.20 1 173 3085768
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 3.20 4 552 aw 3015936
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Sam Lane de Courtin U20 Newquay & Par 2.20 4 318 2754457
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chris Harris SM Newquay & Par 6.80 4   805 aw 2909894
2 Fionn Wright SM Exeter Harriers 6.69 3   784 aw 3022393
3 Joshua Goble U20 Winchester & District AC 6.37 2   720 aw 3037578
4 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 5.62 1   574 3085973
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lewis Burgess SM Exeter Harriers 6.50 4   746 aw 2809907
2 Kaya Cairney U17 Newquay & Par 5.88 3   624 aw 3154601
3 Glen Foster U20 Winchester & District AC 5.65 2   580 2957231
4 Bradley Thomas U17 Team Kennet 4.24 1   310 3614796
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Harris sm Newquay & Par 13.17 4   768 aw 2909894
2 Joshua Goble U20 Winchester & District AC 13.16 3   767 aw 3037578
3 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 12.51 2   702 aw 3085973
4 Fionn Wright SM Exeter Harriers 12.46 1   697 aw 3022393
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 11.64 4   614 aw 2754457
2 Ian Debnam sm Winchester & District AC 10.59 3   501 3085768
3 Stuart Bladon U17 Team Kennet 10.52 2   494 3261026
Men's A Shot Putt
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 13.74 4 804 aw 2809926
2 Ben Newell SM Exeter Harriers 10.96 3 626 aw 3584696
3 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 7.95 2 395 3582277
4 Ian Debnam Sm Winchester & District AC 6.49 1 252 3085768
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Nick Foxworthy SM Exeter Harriers 9.75 4 539 2768098
2 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 5.98 3 192 3150829
3 Martin Manion 0 Winchester & District AC 5.96 2 189 #N/A 2677655
4 Connor Keevill SM Newquay & Par 5.01 1 10 3613078
Men's A Discus
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 45.33 4 790 aw 2809926
2 Ben Newell SM Exeter Harriers 33.77 3 619 aw 3584696
3 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 30.51 2 565 aw 3582277
4 Glen Foster u20 Winchester & District AC 14.37 1 199 2957231
Men's B Discus
1 Nick Foxworthy SM Exeter Harriers 32.40 4 596 aw 2768098
2 Joe Bacon U17 Newquay & Par 19.51 3 345 aw 3369183
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester & District AC 12.44 2 120 2677655
4 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 9.96 1 0 3150829
Men's A Hammer
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 37.57 4 621 aw 2967938
2 Nick Foxworthy SM Exeter Harriers 26.06 3 475 aw 2768098
3 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 18.03 2 346 3582277
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester & District AC 11.42 1 199 3085768
Men's B Hammer
1 Ben Newell SM Exeter Harriers 22.57 4 423 3584696
Men's A Javelin
1 Jack Moncur U20 Exeter Harriers 50.31 4 728 aw 2967213
2 Dominic Ringrose-Voase U20 Winchester & District AC 35.57 3 528 aw 2979333
3 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 32.19 2 478 3582277
4 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 27.39 1 402 2967938
Men's B Javelin
1 Zack Bevan SM Exeter Harriers 28.29 4 417 3661460
2 Joe Bacon U17 Newquay & Par 27.35 3 401 aw 3369183
3 Zach Montgomery U17 Team Kennet 22.77 2 323 aw 3261511
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester & District AC 22.56 1 319 3085768
Men's 4x100m
1 Newquay & Par SM   45.52 4 449
2 Winchester & District AC SM   46.65 3 365
3 Exeter Harriers SM   49.53 2 192
4 Team Kennet SM   61.90 1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Newquay & Par SM   3:39.79 4 399
2 Winchester & District AC SM   3:54.64 3 225
3 Team Kennet SM   4:05.78 2 128
4 Exeter Harriers SM   4:07.89 1 113
Women's A 100m Wind= +1.1
1 Kerry Gale SW Exeter Harriers 12.97 4 651 aw 2768127
2 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 15.26 3 273 2977396
3 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 16.04 2 186 2743490
4 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 16.10 1 181 3372018
Women's B 100m Wind= +1.1
1 Prevail Harmony U20 Exeter Harriers 14.73 4 344 3463059
2 Megan Hearn U17 Newquay & Par 15.74 3 218 3257114
3 Rhea Walter U23 Team Kennet 17.36 2 82 2791712
4 Imogen Emmett U23 Winchester & District AC 18.09 1 44 2959449
Women's A 200m Wind= +1.1
1 Kerry Gale SW Exeter Harriers 26.8 4 626 aw 2768127
2 MaddieTurner u17 Winchester & District AC 26.89 3 618 aw 3132376
3 Holly Donohoe U17 Team Kennet 28.82 2 453 3257944
4 Carri Jones U17 Newquay & Par 29.69 1 389 3669814
Women's B 200m Wind= +1.1
1 Quinta Carlyon U17 Newquay & Par 31.33 4 285 3139283
2 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 31.58 3 271 2743490
3 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 32.49 2 223 3372018
Women's A 400m
1 Lauren Coleman U20 Exeter Harriers 63.74 4 546 aw 3281746
2 Lily England U20 Newquay & Par 64.24 3 529 aw 2974623
3 Rosie Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 66.02 2 471 2743495
4 Holly Donohoe u17 Team Kennet 67.06 1 439 3257944
Women's B 400m
1 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 67.77 4 418 2743490
2 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 71.03 3 328 3372018
3 Quinta Carlyon U17 Newquay & Par 73.76 2 262 3139283
Women's A 800m
1 Molly Canham u17 Exeter Harriers 2:15.02 4 805 aw 3241247
2 Rosie Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 2:29.29 3 573 2743495
3 Rhianna Giles U17 Newquay & Par 2:35.28 2 488 3259801
4 Izzy Hole U17 Team Kennet 2:39.69 1 430 3257957
Women's B 800m
1 Maddie Roche u20 Exeter Harriers 2:28.36 4 587 3110848
2 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 2:36.47 3 472 aw 2743490
3 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 2:41.23 2 411 aw 3372018
4 Quinta Carlyon U17 Newquay & Par 2:55.30 1 255 3139283
Women's A 1500m
1 Caitlin Apps u17 Exeter Harriers 5:01.15 4 620 aw 3412645
2 Rhianna Giles U17 Newquay & Par 5:20.15 3 489 3259801
3 Imogen Emmett U23 Winchester & District AC 5:25.75 2 453 2959449
4 Izzy Hole U17 Team Kennet 5:33.18 1 408 3257957
Women's B 1500m
1 Erin Burt U17 Newquay & Par 5:22.19 4 475 3669813
2 Rosa Lawrence U17 Team Kennet 5:46.36 3 333 3445271
Women's A 3000m
1 India lee SW Winchester & District AC 9:50.28 4 849 aw 2743335
2 Maddie Roche u20 Exeter Harriers 11:30.65 3 494 aw 3110848
3 Ellowen Penfold U17 Newquay & Par 11:52.94 2 428 aw 3039827
4 Rosa Lawrence U17 Team Kennet 11:59.63 1 409 aw 3445271
Women's B 3000m
1 Lorna Russell SW Winchester & District AC 10:06.58 4 785 aw 3630861
2 Susie Drake U20 Team Kennet 13:09.25 3 236 3079803
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 15:40.16 2 21 2977396
Women's A 100mH Wind= +0.4
1 Anya Turner u20 Exeter Harriers 15.83 4 725 aw 2971380
2 Jacky Brett W50 Newquay & Par 18.47 3 485 aw 2731210
3 Kiera Angell U17 Team Kennet 19.52 2 402 3257939
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 22.09 4 228 2977396
Women's A 400mH
1 Maddie Turner U17 Winchester & District AC 67.77 4 700 aw 3132376
2 Anya Turner u20 Exeter Harriers 69.53 3 652 aw 2971380
3 Lily England U20 Newquay & Par 72.54 2 574 aw 2974623
4 Susie Drake U20 Team Kennet 81.37 1 369 3079803
Women's B 400mH
1 Rhea Walter U23 Team Kennet 99.88 4 66 2791712
2 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 105.95 3 15 2977396
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Melanie Wilkins SW Winchester & District AC 7:10.68 4 774 aw 3278221
2 Susie Drake U20 Team Kennet 9:04.89 3 311 3079803
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rhea Walter U23 Team Kennet 9:15.72 4 279 2791712
Women's A High Jump
1 Lucy Walliker u20 Exeter Harriers 1.60 4 745 aw 3542626
2 Ngaire Jones U17 Newquay & Par 1.55 3 692 aw 3492901
3 Kiera angell U17 Team Kennet 1.45 2 585 aw 3257939
Women's B High Jump
1 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 1.25 4 371 2977396
2 Susie Drake U20 Team Kennet 1.20 3 318 3379803
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 1.20 4 150 2977396
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Isobel Gray u20 Winchester & District AC 5.12 4   722 aw 2979138
2 Milly Bennett u20 Exeter Harriers 4.94 3   679 aw 3235135
3 Ngaire Jones U17 Newquay & Par 4.16 2   495 3492901
4 Holly Donohoe U17 Team Kennet 4.01 1   460 3257944
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Prevail Harmony u20 Exeter Harriers 4.58 4   593 3463059
2 Megan Hearn U17 Newquay & Par 3.67 3   381 3257114
3 Rhea Walter U23 Team Kennet 3.22 2   279 2791712
4 Imogen Emmett U23 Winchester & District AC 2.41 1   101 2959449
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Milly Bennett u20 Exeter Harriers 9.69 4   606 aw 3235135
2 Carri Jones U17 Newquay & Par 8.95 3   521 3669814
3 Sue True w40 Winchester & District AC 8.18 2   431 2743490
4 Rhea Walter U23 Team Kennet 7.11 1   301 2791712
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lucy Walliker u20 Exeter Harriers 9.63 4   599 aw 3542626
2 Megan Hearn U17 Newquay & Par 8.36 3   453 3257114
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Amy-Beth Curtis u17 Exeter Harriers 9.70 4 668 aw 3288336
2 Jacky Brett W50 Newquay & Par 9.06 3 623 aw 2731210
3 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester & District AC 8.66 2 594 aw 2979138
4 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 8.46 1 580 aw 3290871
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Heather Mballa SW Winchester & District AC 7.63 4 516 2677655
2 Lieacha Cundy U20 Newquay & Par 7.59 3 513 2976110
3 Charlotte Booker U17 Team Kennet 6.00 2 374 3484992
Women's A Discus
1 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester & District AC 40.42 4 811 aw 2979138
2 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 23.18 3 561 aw 3290871
3 Lauren Coleman u20 Exeter Harriers 21.17 2 524 3281746
4 Paige Jenkin u17 Newquay & Par 16.59 1 425 3257119
Women's B Discus
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District AC 27.70 4 637 aw 2677655
2 Amy-Beth Curtis U17 Exeter Harriers 20.46 3 510 3288336
3 Charlotte Booker U17 Team Kennet 20.12 2 503 3484992
4 Rhianna Giles u17 Newquay & Par 14.10 1 360 3259801
Women's A Hammer
1 Jacky Brett W50 Newquay & Par 34.70 4 666 aw 2731210
2 Charlotte Booker U17 Team Kennet 23.84 3 512 aw 3484992
3 Lauren Coleman u20 Exeter Harriers 7.30 2 140 3281746
Women's B Hammer
1 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 18.31 4 418 3034476
2 Paige Jenkin SW Newquay & Par 16.66 3 386 3257115
3 Dawn Skinner W50 Exeter Harriers 5.45 2 18 2854340
Women's A Javelin
1 Trixie Nicholson u20 Exeter Harriers 36.81 4 765 aw 3520265
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District AC 26.58 3 620 aw 2677655
3 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 26.31 2 616 aw 3257939
4 Lieacha Cundy U20 Newquay & Par 25.83 1 608 aw 2976110
Women's B Javelin
1 Amy-Beth Curtis u17 Exeter Harriers 27.89 4 641 aw 3288336
2 Deborah Montgomery w50 Team Kennet 23.60 3 572 aw 3290871
3 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester & District AC 22.63 2 555 2979138
4 Ngaire Jones U17 Newquay & Par 20.11 1 509 3492901
Women's 4x100m
1 Exeter Harriers SW   54.05 4 447
2 Newquay & Par SW   59.10 3 237
3 Winchester & District AC SW   60.84 2 177
4 Team Kennet SW   66.54 1 35
Women's 4x400m
1 Exeter Harriers SW   4:20.69 4 498
2 Winchester & District AC SW   4:44.69 3 311
3 Team Kennet SW   5:04.85 2 183
4 Newquay & Par SW   5:15.63 1 127
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
sp Davide Berlanda sm Exeter Harriers 9.13 3572948
ht Davied Berlanda sm Exeter Harriers 15.91 3572948
ht Jack Moncur u20 Exeter Harriers 16.84 2967213
sp Jack Moncur u20 Exeter Harriers 10.90 aw 2967213
800 Richard Scott sm Exeter Harriers 2810000
HT ben Newell sm Exeter Harriers 3584696
100 Sam Crowter u20 Exeter Harriers 13.49 +1.1 2913494
200 Sam Crowter u20 Exeter Harriers 27.81 +3.4 2913494
100 Zack Bevan sm Exeter Harriers 12.39 +1.1 3661460
jt Zack Bevan sm Exeter Harriers 3661460
200 mark Turner M55 Exeter Harriers 2967834
DT Davide Berlanda m55 Exeter Harriers 21.83 2967834
jt Davide Berlanda sm Exeter Harriers 19.14 3572948
800 Kieran Payne U20 Winchester & DIstrict 2:16.30
800 Andy Gannaway M50 Winchester & DIstrict 2:23.99
800 Ben Ringrose- Voase U17 Winchester & DIstrict
HJ Sam Brereton Newquay & Parr
200 Connor Keevill Newquay & Parr 25.12 +3.4 #N/A
HJ Aiden Patton U20 Newquay & Parr 1.55
200 Tait Weekes U17 Kennett
800 Bradley Thomas Kennett 2:26.16 #N/A
800 Nick Bull Kennett 2:47.02 #N/A
dt david berlanda sm exeter 21.83 3572948
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
400 lauren coleman u20 Exeter Harriers
800 Sophie Burden u17 Exeter Harriers 2:48.04
JTW Cheryl Angell W50 Kennett 14.44
DT Cheryl Angell W50 Kennett
PV Lucy Allen Newquay & Parr 3.00 #N/A
SP Paige Jenkin Newquay & Parr 6.44 #N/A
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Chris Harris SM Newquay & Par 6.80 805
Shot 1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 13.74 804
High Jump 1 Glen Foster U20 Winchester & District AC 1.96 802
Discus 1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 45.33 790
Long Jump 2 Fionn Wright SM Exeter Harriers 6.69 784
Triple Jump 1 Chris Harris sm Newquay & Par 13.17 768
Women
3/5000m 1 India lee SW Winchester & District AC 9:50.28 849
Discus 1 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester & District AC 40.42 811
800m 1 Molly Canham u17 Exeter Harriers 2:15.02 805
3/5000m 1 Lorna Russell SW Winchester & District AC 10:06.58 785
15/2000mSc 1 Melanie Wilkins SW Winchester & District AC 7:10.68 774
Javelin 1 Trixie Nicholson u20 Exeter Harriers 36.81 765